2026 Record Splits

2026 :: 2025 :: 2024 :: 2023 :: 2022 :: 2021 :: 2020 :: 2019 :: 2018 :: 2017 :: 2016 :: 2015 :: 2014 :: 2013 :: 2012 :: 2011 :: 2010 :: 2009 :: 2008 :: 2007

Record splits include wins and losses against FEI top-10 opponents (v10), FEI top-20 opponents (v20), FEI top-30 opponents (v30), FEI top-40 opponents (v40), FEI top-50 opponents (v50), FEI top-60 opponents (v60), FEI top-70 opponents (v70), FEI top-80 opponents (v80), FEI top-90 opponents (v09), FEI top-100 opponents (v100), FEI top-110 opponents (v110), FEI top-120 opponents (v120),and against all other opponents (vO).

RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
1Georgia6-05-01.531-02-02-02-02-03-04-04-04-04-04-05-01-0
2Notre Dame6-06-01.50--1-01-02-03-04-04-04-04-05-06-0-
3Alabama5-15-11.370-10-12-14-14-14-14-15-15-15-15-15-1-
4Ohio State5-15-11.360-11-11-11-12-12-12-13-13-13-13-13-12-0
5Utah5-04-01.23---1-02-02-03-04-04-04-04-04-01-0
6Miami5-04-01.20--1-01-02-02-02-02-02-02-03-03-02-0
7Indiana6-05-01.13-1-02-02-02-02-03-03-03-04-04-05-01-0
8Texas4-14-11.001-02-12-12-12-12-13-13-14-14-14-14-1-
9Oregon3-22-2.96-1-02-12-12-12-22-22-22-22-22-22-21-0
10LSU4-23-2.87-0-11-11-22-22-22-22-22-23-23-23-21-0
11USC6-16-1.850-11-11-11-12-12-13-13-13-15-15-16-1-
12Missouri5-14-1.83--1-12-13-13-13-13-14-14-14-14-11-0
13BYU5-04-0.82--1-02-03-03-03-03-03-03-04-04-01-0
14Ole Miss4-14-1.821-01-02-02-12-13-13-13-13-13-13-13-11-0
15Tennessee5-14-1.780-10-10-11-11-11-13-13-13-13-13-13-12-0
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
16Iowa5-14-1.750-10-10-12-13-13-13-13-13-13-13-13-12-0
17Penn State3-33-3.73-0-10-30-30-30-30-30-30-30-31-33-3-
18Oklahoma3-23-2.731-11-11-11-22-22-22-22-22-22-22-22-21-0
19Texas Tech5-04-0.69---1-02-02-02-03-03-03-03-03-02-0
20Nebraska5-14-1.690-10-10-10-10-10-11-12-12-13-13-14-11-0
21South Carolina3-32-3.670-10-10-21-31-31-31-31-31-31-31-31-32-0
22Mississippi State4-14-1.650-11-12-12-12-12-13-13-13-13-13-13-11-0
23UCLA5-05-0.641-01-01-01-02-02-02-04-04-04-05-05-0-
24Wake Forest5-15-1.640-10-11-11-12-12-13-13-13-13-14-14-11-0
25Wisconsin4-13-1.630-11-11-11-11-11-12-12-12-12-12-12-12-0
26Northwestern4-13-1.620-11-11-11-11-11-11-12-12-12-12-12-12-0
27Boise State5-14-1.610-10-10-10-10-11-12-14-14-14-14-14-11-0
28Texas A&M3-33-3.600-10-20-20-30-31-32-32-32-32-32-32-31-0
29Arizona5-14-1.60-0-10-10-10-11-12-13-13-13-13-13-12-0
30Louisville3-32-3.58-0-10-21-22-22-22-32-32-32-32-32-31-0
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
31Houston5-14-1.58-0-10-11-12-13-13-13-13-14-14-14-11-0
32Kentucky5-14-1.581-11-13-13-13-13-13-13-13-14-14-14-11-0
33Michigan3-23-2.53-1-11-11-11-11-11-22-22-22-22-22-21-0
34Iowa State3-32-3.480-10-30-30-30-30-31-31-31-31-31-32-31-0
35Auburn3-23-2.45-0-10-11-21-22-22-22-22-22-22-22-21-0
36Florida4-23-2.43-1-11-22-22-22-22-22-22-23-23-23-21-0
37Kansas State3-22-2.43---0-10-10-20-21-22-22-22-22-21-0
38Pittsburgh5-14-1.42-----2-12-12-13-13-14-14-11-0
39Florida State3-32-3.420-10-10-20-20-31-31-31-31-31-31-31-32-0
40Baylor4-13-1.40---0-10-11-11-12-12-13-13-13-11-0
41Washington3-32-3.35-0-20-20-20-20-20-32-32-32-32-32-31-0
42Kansas2-31-3.300-10-20-20-20-20-30-30-30-30-30-30-32-0
43Oregon State4-23-2.28-0-10-10-20-20-20-20-20-20-22-22-22-0
44SMU4-13-1.27--0-11-11-11-11-11-12-12-12-12-12-0
45Duke4-13-1.27----1-01-01-11-12-12-13-13-11-0
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
46Illinois3-32-3.260-10-10-10-10-30-31-31-31-31-31-32-31-0
47TCU2-31-3.24-0-10-10-10-10-30-30-30-30-30-31-31-0
48New Mexico4-13-1.22-0-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-14-0
49Clemson3-23-2.220-20-20-20-20-21-21-22-22-23-23-23-2-
50Purdue3-32-3.210-10-10-30-31-31-32-32-32-32-32-32-31-0
51James Madison6-05-0.18------1-01-01-02-04-05-01-0
52Oklahoma State4-13-1.161-01-01-01-01-02-03-03-03-03-13-13-11-0
53Memphis5-14-1.15--0-10-10-10-10-10-11-11-11-13-12-0
54Virginia Tech4-23-2.14---0-10-10-10-11-22-22-23-23-21-0
55Virginia4-23-2.13---0-10-10-11-21-22-22-22-23-21-0
56North Carolina3-22-2.130-10-10-11-12-22-22-22-22-22-22-22-21-0
57UCF3-32-3.12---0-21-21-31-31-32-32-32-32-31-0
58Cincinnati4-13-1.11--0-11-11-11-11-11-12-12-13-13-11-0
59Vanderbilt3-32-3.110-10-20-20-30-30-31-31-31-31-31-32-31-0
60Arizona State3-22-2.08--0-10-21-21-21-21-21-21-21-22-21-0
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
61Minnesota4-23-2.06--0-11-12-22-22-22-22-22-22-22-22-0
62Liberty5-14-1.04-----0-10-10-10-10-11-12-13-0
63Arkansas2-41-4.020-20-30-40-40-40-40-40-40-41-41-41-41-0
64North Texas4-23-2.000-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-11-22-22-22-22-0
65Michigan State2-42-4.000-10-20-30-30-40-40-40-41-41-41-41-41-0
66West Virginia3-32-3-.02--0-10-20-21-31-31-31-31-32-32-31-0
67Georgia Tech2-31-3-.03-0-10-10-11-11-11-11-21-21-21-31-31-0
68NC State3-32-3-.04--1-11-11-11-31-31-31-31-32-32-31-0
69Fresno State4-24-2-.05-0-10-20-20-20-20-21-21-21-21-23-21-0
70UTSA5-14-1-.070-10-10-10-10-10-10-11-12-12-13-14-11-0
71Maryland2-41-4-.100-10-20-30-30-30-40-40-40-41-41-41-41-0
72South Florida4-23-2-.14------0-11-11-11-12-23-21-0
73Army3-22-2-.15-------0-11-11-22-22-21-0
74California3-32-3-.16--0-10-10-21-21-21-22-32-32-32-31-0
75Utah State2-42-3-.170-10-10-20-20-30-30-31-32-32-32-32-30-1
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
76Washington State1-50-5-.17--0-10-20-30-30-40-50-50-50-50-51-0
77East Carolina3-22-2-.170-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-11-22-21-0
78Colorado2-31-3-.19-0-10-20-30-30-31-31-31-31-31-31-31-0
79Air Force4-13-1-.19--------1-12-12-12-12-0
80Western Michigan4-23-2-.20--0-10-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-22-22-0
81UNLV4-24-2-.21-----0-10-21-22-22-22-23-21-0
82Tulane2-32-3-.25---0-10-20-20-20-30-31-31-31-31-0
83Boston College2-31-3-.26----0-10-30-30-30-31-31-31-31-0
84Georgia State4-13-1-.27-----0-10-10-10-10-11-11-13-0
85Troy3-22-2-.27-0-10-10-10-10-10-10-20-20-20-20-23-0
86Toledo4-23-2-.27------0-10-10-10-12-12-22-0
87Syracuse2-31-3-.27---0-10-10-20-20-30-31-31-31-31-0
88Navy2-31-3-.29-------0-10-11-21-21-31-0
89North Dakota State5-14-1-.31-------1-01-11-12-12-13-0
90Texas State2-31-3-.320-10-10-10-10-10-11-21-21-21-21-31-31-0
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
91Louisiana Tech3-22-2-.340-10-10-10-20-20-20-21-21-22-22-22-21-0
92Ohio4-23-2-.35-0-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-21-21-23-0
93Rutgers1-40-4-.360-10-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-30-30-30-31-1
94Connecticut3-32-3-.38-------0-10-20-21-31-32-0
95Tulsa3-32-3-.39-----1-01-21-21-31-31-31-32-0
96South Alabama4-23-2-.41---0-10-10-10-10-10-21-21-22-22-0
97Georgia Southern2-41-4-.42---0-10-20-30-30-30-30-31-41-41-0
98Louisiana4-23-2-.45-0-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-20-22-22-0
99Nevada2-32-2-.51-------0-10-10-10-11-11-2
100Florida Atlantic4-13-1-.52---0-10-10-10-10-11-11-12-12-12-0
101Temple2-41-4-.52-0-10-10-10-10-10-11-21-31-41-41-41-0
102Old Dominion2-41-4-.53-----0-20-20-30-40-41-41-41-0
103San Diego State2-41-4-.55--0-10-10-20-30-30-31-41-41-41-41-0
104Appalachian State3-22-2-.55------0-11-11-11-11-21-22-0
105Miami (OH)3-32-3-.57---0-10-10-20-20-20-21-21-21-32-0
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
106Stanford2-42-4-.570-20-20-30-30-40-41-41-41-41-41-42-4-
107Jacksonville State4-23-2-.58--------0-11-21-21-23-0
108Florida International3-22-2-.58-------0-10-10-20-21-22-0
109Coastal Carolina2-41-4-.63------0-20-20-20-30-31-41-0
110Colorado State2-31-3-.64-0-10-10-10-20-20-30-30-30-30-30-32-0
111Buffalo3-31-3-.64-0-10-10-10-10-10-10-21-21-21-31-32-0
112Arkansas State2-41-4-.65----0-10-20-20-20-20-40-40-42-0
113Marshall3-32-3-.67-0-10-10-10-10-20-20-20-20-20-30-33-0
114Bowling Green2-42-3-.68-0-10-10-20-20-20-20-30-30-31-31-31-1
115San Jose State3-32-3-.69-0-10-10-10-10-10-20-20-20-20-21-22-1
116Western Kentucky2-41-4-.720-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-30-30-32-1
117UAB3-32-3-.73----0-10-20-20-21-21-31-31-32-0
118Delaware2-31-3-.76-----0-20-30-30-30-31-31-31-0
119Rice1-50-5-.760-10-10-10-10-10-10-30-50-50-50-50-51-0
120Hawaii1-51-5-.78-----0-10-10-10-20-20-30-41-1
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
121Kennesaw State1-40-4-.78-0-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-20-20-30-41-0
122Sam Houston1-40-4-.82-0-10-10-10-10-10-20-20-30-40-40-41-0
123Missouri State1-40-4-.84--0-10-10-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-41-0
124New Mexico State2-41-4-.85---0-10-20-20-20-20-20-20-31-41-0
125Central Michigan3-32-3-.860-10-10-10-10-20-20-20-20-20-30-30-33-0
126Wyoming3-32-3-.88--------0-10-10-22-21-1
127Middle Tennessee2-31-3-.89----0-10-10-10-10-11-11-21-31-0
128Eastern Michigan4-33-3-.89--0-10-10-10-10-20-20-20-20-20-34-0
129Southern Mississippi1-40-4-.89---0-10-10-10-10-10-30-40-40-41-0
130Northern Illinois0-50-4-1.01-0-10-20-20-20-20-20-30-40-40-40-40-1
131Massachusetts4-22-2-1.03---------1-01-11-13-1
132Kent State2-41-4-1.030-10-10-20-20-20-20-20-30-30-40-40-42-0
133Ball State1-50-5-1.140-10-10-20-20-20-20-30-30-40-40-40-41-1
134UL Monroe0-50-4-1.19--0-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-30-30-40-1
135Charlotte0-60-5-1.22-0-10-10-10-10-20-30-30-30-40-50-50-1
RkTeamRecFBSFEIv10v20v30v40v50v60v70v80v90v100v110v120vO
136Akron1-50-5-1.28--0-10-10-10-10-20-20-30-30-30-31-2
137UTEP1-50-5-1.34-0-10-10-20-40-40-40-40-40-50-50-51-0
138Sacramento State1-50-5-1.66------0-10-10-20-20-20-31-2