2026 F+ Ratings (through Week 6)

2026 :: 2025 :: 2024 :: 2023 :: 2022 :: 2021 :: 2020 :: 2019 :: 2018 :: 2017 :: 2016 :: 2015 :: 2014 :: 2013 :: 2012 :: 2011 :: 2010 :: 2009 :: 2008 :: 2007

F+ Ratings combine Brian Fremeau's FEI ratings with Bill Connelly's SP+ ratings. Overall team ratings (F+), offense ratings (OF+), defense ratings (DF+), and special teams ratings (SF+) represent each team and unit's standard deviation above or below average. Record splits include wins and losses against F+ top-10 opponents (v10), F+ top-20 opponents (v20), F+ top-30 opponents (v30), F+ top-40 opponents (v40), F+ top-50 opponents (v50), F+ top-60 opponents (v60), and against all other opponents (vO).

RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
1Georgia6-05-02.232.0032.0611.8121-01-02-02-02-02-04-0
2Notre Dame6-06-02.201.9742.0521.1115--1-01-01-03-03-0
3Ohio State5-15-12.142.0111.964-.32910-11-11-11-11-12-13-0
4Miami5-04-01.962.0121.668.5641--1-01-01-02-03-0
5Alabama5-15-11.911.8961.5612.88240-10-12-13-14-14-11-0
6Indiana6-05-01.871.7081.736.7831-2-02-02-02-02-04-0
7Utah5-04-01.821.7871.4815.8525----1-02-03-0
8Texas4-14-11.681.11192.053.60381-02-02-12-12-12-12-0
9Oregon3-22-21.531.28131.41171.189-1-11-12-12-22-21-0
10LSU4-23-21.481.15161.659-.0374-0-10-11-21-22-22-0
11BYU5-04-01.441.11181.5513.8029--1-01-02-03-02-0
12Texas Tech5-04-01.34.77331.64101.0018--1-01-02-02-03-0
13Missouri5-14-11.31.68361.717.1863--0-12-13-13-12-0
14Tennessee5-14-11.23.95251.23191.17110-10-10-11-11-11-14-0
15Ole Miss4-14-11.221.689.37491.6331-01-02-02-12-12-12-0
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
16USC6-16-11.191.955.1065.50490-10-11-11-12-12-14-0
17Nebraska5-14-11.161.11201.0221-.10780-10-10-10-10-10-15-0
18UCLA5-05-01.06.87301.0022.45531-01-01-01-01-02-03-0
19Northwestern4-13-11.061.0821.8227.74320-10-11-11-11-11-13-0
20Iowa5-14-11.06.28531.47161.9510-10-11-11-12-13-12-0
21Arizona5-14-11.031.1417.7629-.2282-0-10-10-10-11-14-0
22Houston5-14-11.011.4411.4641-.0273-0-10-11-12-13-12-0
23Oklahoma3-23-21.01-.06741.8751.17121-11-11-22-22-22-21-0
24Mississippi State4-14-1.961.4910.2855.51450-11-12-12-12-12-12-0
25Louisville3-32-3.931.2912.3947.2460-0-10-21-22-22-21-1
26Penn State3-33-3.92.6142.9724.6735-0-20-30-30-30-33-0
27Michigan3-23-2.90.26571.5014-.3088-0-11-11-11-11-12-1
28South Carolina3-32-3.88.8929.62341.2480-10-10-21-31-31-32-0
29Wake Forest5-15-1.88.9526.7230.59400-10-11-11-11-12-13-0
30Wisconsin4-13-1.87.02711.6311.22610-10-11-11-11-11-13-0
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
31Boise State5-14-1.801.2314.1262.85260-10-10-10-10-11-14-0
32Baylor4-13-1.78.6837.65321.1513---0-10-11-13-0
33Texas A&M3-33-3.76.3349.80281.5950-10-20-20-30-31-32-0
34Auburn3-23-2.75.09661.2718.9221-0-10-11-21-21-22-0
35Kentucky5-14-1.74.7734.5738-.07761-11-12-13-13-13-12-0
36Florida4-23-2.741.2115-.01681.624-1-11-22-22-22-22-0
37Kansas State3-22-2.74.9624.3848.4950--0-10-10-10-23-0
38Pittsburgh5-14-1.71.2558.9923.7133----1-02-13-0
39SMU4-13-1.69.8132.6135-1.40128--0-10-11-11-13-0
40New Mexico4-13-1.63.2459.8426.6934--0-10-10-10-14-0
41Oklahoma State4-13-1.62.6340.43451.07171-01-01-01-01-02-02-1
42Florida State3-32-3.531.0022-.1374.44540-10-10-20-31-31-32-0
43TCU2-31-3.53-.12761.1020-.1079-0-10-10-10-10-32-0
44Washington3-32-3.53.2655.6731.1466-0-20-20-20-20-23-1
45Duke4-13-1.51.6141.2756.5343-----1-03-1
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
46Kansas2-31-3.50.4546.3452.80300-10-20-20-20-20-32-0
47James Madison6-05-0.49.4545.4344.3558-----1-05-0
48Oregon State4-23-2.48.8431.1164-1.28123-0-10-20-20-20-24-0
49Virginia Tech4-23-2.46.6738.1263.0472---0-10-10-14-1
50Virginia4-23-2.42.1962.5937.3757----0-10-14-1
51Illinois3-32-3.411.0023-.44901.17100-10-10-10-10-20-33-0
52Memphis5-14-1.40.9228-.2179-.2786---0-10-10-15-0
53Iowa State3-32-3.40.2161.36511.3070-10-30-30-30-30-33-0
54Liberty5-14-1.30.2952.2358-.2284----0-10-15-0
55Cincinnati4-13-1.28.5644-.1073.8128--0-11-11-11-13-0
56North Carolina3-22-2.28.1165.4046.28590-10-10-11-12-12-21-0
57Clemson3-23-2.24-.5695.96251.07160-20-20-20-20-21-22-0
58UCF3-32-3.24-.1479.6333.1962--0-10-21-31-32-0
59Purdue3-32-3.21.7435-.54961.3560-10-20-30-30-31-32-0
60Arizona State3-22-2.19-.0975.4542-.3593---0-21-21-22-0
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
61Minnesota4-23-2.15-.3488.5439.5146--1-11-12-12-22-0
62Vanderbilt3-32-3.12.3151-.1072.43550-10-20-20-30-30-33-0
63Fresno State4-24-2.10-.1478.2953.5442-0-10-10-20-20-24-0
64North Dakota State5-14-1.09-.5694.60361.0019------5-1
65Georgia Tech2-31-3.02.2754-.3787.8427-0-10-10-11-11-11-2
66UTSA5-14-1-.03.1963-.1978-.29870-10-10-10-10-10-15-0
67North Texas4-23-2-.04.9427-.88111-1.451310-10-10-10-10-10-14-1
68West Virginia3-32-3-.04.6439-.83108.5244--0-10-11-21-32-0
69Michigan State2-42-4-.05-.0673-.1977.89220-10-20-30-30-30-42-0
70Arkansas2-41-4-.08.0867-.3084.62370-20-30-30-40-40-42-0
71South Florida4-23-2-.09-.1377.0367-.0777------4-2
72NC State3-32-3-.09.3548-.5294.1169--1-11-11-21-22-1
73Air Force4-13-1-.10.3250-.3988-.58101------4-1
74Army3-22-2-.15.2656-.62100.4851------3-2
75Maryland2-41-4-.16-.1881-.0870.04710-10-30-30-30-40-42-0
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
76East Carolina3-22-2-.19-.6098.3650-.53980-10-10-10-10-10-13-1
77UNLV4-24-2-.20-.4792.2059-.3189-----0-14-1
78California3-32-3-.22-.2987-.1576-.58102-0-10-10-11-11-22-1
79Syracuse2-31-3-.23-.2182-.0971-.62103---0-10-20-22-1
80Navy2-31-3-.24-.1780-.2481-.4896------2-3
81Colorado2-31-3-.24-.75102.5240-1.66134-0-20-20-30-30-32-0
82Texas State2-31-3-.26.6043-.91114-1.541320-10-10-10-10-10-12-2
83Western Michigan4-23-2-.28-.5796.0466.5047--0-10-20-20-24-0
84Toledo4-23-2-.29-.2986-.1475-.86114------4-2
85Connecticut3-32-3-.35.1664-.85109.1468------3-3
86Boston College2-31-3-.39-.87108.2457-.2283---0-10-20-32-0
87Georgia State4-13-1-.39.0769-.75104-.65106-----0-14-0
88Florida Atlantic4-13-1-.40-.0272-.76106.4652---0-10-10-14-0
89Louisiana4-23-2-.44-.3489-.3586-.74111-0-10-10-10-10-14-1
90Troy3-22-2-.46-.4191-.4289-.5599-0-10-10-10-10-13-1
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
91Utah State2-42-3-.48-.89110.1461-1.181220-10-10-10-20-30-32-1
92Rutgers1-40-4-.48.2160-1.18123.50480-10-20-20-20-20-21-2
93Tulane2-32-3-.48-.87109-.07691.1214---0-10-20-22-1
94Louisiana Tech3-22-2-.48-.2384-.5497-.961160-10-10-10-20-20-23-0
95Tulsa3-32-3-.50-.5193-.2783-.70110----1-01-02-3
96Georgia Southern2-41-4-.50.0470-.76105-1.65133--0-10-10-20-32-1
97Ohio4-23-2-.52-.63100-.4591.1765-0-10-10-10-10-14-1
98Jacksonville State4-23-2-.54-.3590-.6299-.5397------4-2
99Washington State1-50-5-.56-1.27121.2854-.65105--0-10-20-30-31-2
100Nevada2-32-2-.56-.82105-.2280.5939------2-3
101Temple2-41-4-.65-.2283-.99119-.3290--0-10-10-10-12-3
102Florida International3-22-2-.65-1.47131.4443-.92115------3-2
103Appalachian State3-22-2-.65-.73101-.5295.4256------3-2
104Miami (OH)3-32-3-.69-.6097-.69103.1467---0-10-10-23-1
105South Alabama4-23-2-.74.3847-1.84135-.66107---0-10-10-14-1
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
106Old Dominion2-41-4-.79-1.50132.1860-.86113----0-20-22-2
107Colorado State2-31-3-.79.0768-1.58129-.4395-0-10-10-10-20-22-1
108Arkansas State2-41-4-.81-.2885-1.25124-.2285----0-10-22-2
109San Diego State2-41-4-.81-1.21117-.3285.9520-0-10-10-10-30-32-1
110Coastal Carolina2-41-4-.90-.84107-.86110-.1180-----0-12-3
111Kennesaw State1-40-4-.97-.81104-.91112-1.30124-0-10-10-10-10-11-3
112San Jose State3-32-3-1.00-1.43127-.2482-1.18121-0-10-10-10-10-13-2
113Stanford2-42-4-1.01-.81103-1.05122-.701090-20-20-30-30-40-42-0
114Marshall3-32-3-1.01-.6199-1.32126-.2181--0-10-10-20-23-1
115Buffalo3-31-3-1.03-1.43128-.5093.6636--0-10-10-10-13-2
116UAB3-32-3-1.05-1.05114-.81107-.4294-----0-23-1
117Western Kentucky2-41-4-1.05-.97112-.95115.18640-20-20-20-20-20-22-2
118Delaware2-31-3-1.08-1.06115-.96118-.57100----0-10-22-1
119Hawaii1-51-5-1.09-1.12116-.99120.8823-----0-11-4
120Rice1-50-5-1.09-1.23118-.69102-.691080-10-10-10-10-10-11-4
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
121Eastern Michigan4-33-3-1.11-1.00113-.96116-1.42130--0-10-10-10-14-2
122Massachusetts4-22-2-1.15-1.24119-.91113-.3492------4-2
123New Mexico State2-41-4-1.17-1.31124-.66101-1.33127---0-10-20-22-2
124Wyoming3-32-3-1.20-1.74135-.4892.0670------3-3
125Bowling Green2-42-3-1.20-1.44130-.5998-.83112-0-10-10-10-10-22-2
126Sam Houston1-40-4-1.26-1.30122-.96117-1.06118-0-10-10-10-10-21-2
127Central Michigan3-32-3-1.30-1.27120-1.00121-1.051170-10-10-10-20-20-23-1
128Southern Mississippi1-40-4-1.38-.82106-1.63133-1.31126---0-10-10-11-3
129Missouri State1-40-4-1.39-.90111-1.62131-1.12120---0-20-20-21-2
130Middle Tennessee2-31-3-1.42-1.36125-1.28125-.0375----0-10-12-2
131Kent State2-41-4-1.65-1.63134-1.36127-1.311250-10-10-20-20-20-22-2
132Northern Illinois0-50-4-1.67-1.44129-1.40128-1.94135-0-10-20-20-20-20-3
133Ball State1-50-5-1.83-1.41126-1.86136-1.421290-10-20-20-20-20-31-2
134Akron1-50-5-1.83-1.50133-1.62132-2.40138--0-10-10-10-11-4
135UTEP1-50-5-1.96-1.81136-1.58130-2.14137--0-20-30-40-41-1
RkTeamRecFBSF+OF+RkDF+RkSF+Rkv10v20v30v40v50v60vO
136UL Monroe0-50-4-1.99-1.30123-2.24138-1.97136--0-10-10-10-10-4
137Charlotte0-60-5-2.02-1.92137-1.67134-1.11119-0-10-10-10-10-20-4
138Sacramento State1-50-5-2.21-2.17138-1.92137-.62104------1-5