2026 FEI Game Projections

2026 :: 2025 :: 2024 :: 2023 :: 2022

Game Projections, based on FEI ratings calculated as of the previous week, include the win likelihood (PW), margin of victory (PM), points scored (PF), points allowed (PA), and game total (PT) for the projected winner of each FBS game. Game results indicate the final score of the game, the closing line (CL), and closing over/under game total (CT). Projection results indicate the game projection error (PE) calculated as the absolute value of the delta between the projected margin and actual margin of victory, and whether the game projection correctly identified the game winner (SU), the winner against the closing betting line (ATS), and the winner against the closing over/under game total (O/U).

Week 7 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
Air ForceUNLV.5792.828.525.754.2
AlabamaTennessee.7409.530.621.251.8
Arkansas StateSouthern Mississippi.5672.429.226.856.0
ArmyFlorida Atlantic.7469.733.924.258.1
BaylorTCU.6525.627.622.049.6
Bowling GreenBall State.78511.630.619.049.6
BuffaloMassachusetts.75710.328.818.547.3
CincinnatiWest Virginia.506.230.330.160.3
Coastal CarolinaAppalachian State.522.825.524.750.2
DelawareMiddle Tennessee.505.224.924.749.6
DukeNorth Carolina.6455.429.524.153.5
East CarolinaUAB.7268.827.718.946.6
Fresno StateSan Diego State.7037.826.318.544.7
GeorgiaAuburn.97524.736.311.648.0
HoustonOklahoma State.77010.934.023.157.0
Jacksonville StateFlorida International.5702.523.020.543.6
James MadisonGeorgia State.78511.733.421.855.2
Kansas StateKansas.6365.031.026.057.0
Louisiana TechUL Monroe.84514.934.319.453.7
LouisvilleSyracuse.84615.034.719.854.5
LSUMississippi State.6867.130.823.754.5
MarylandRutgers.7037.831.523.755.3
MemphisTulane.6515.629.724.053.7
MiamiFlorida State.89718.239.621.360.9
Miami (OH)Akron.87616.835.118.353.3
Missouri StateKennesaw State.5381.328.927.656.4
New MexicoHawaii.88617.433.816.350.1
North Dakota StateNevada.6746.625.719.144.9
NorthwesternMichigan State.7469.731.521.853.2
Notre DameBYU.77010.930.419.549.8
OhioSacramento State.96723.937.113.150.2
Ohio StateIndiana.5572.027.825.853.6
OklahomaKentucky.6505.624.919.344.2
Old DominionGeorgia Southern.507.324.724.449.1
Ole MissMissouri.5612.227.425.352.7
OregonNebraska.7108.130.322.252.6
Oregon StateWashington State.78711.831.119.450.5
Penn StateMichigan.5441.524.623.147.8
PittsburghBoston College.78011.427.716.344.1
Sam HoustonWestern Kentucky.513.524.924.549.4
San Jose StateUTEP.76510.727.917.245.0
SMUVirginia.6465.428.122.650.7
South FloridaKent State.92019.834.314.448.7
TempleCharlotte.86816.333.617.350.8
TexasFlorida.83214.234.320.154.4
Texas StateColorado State.7299.036.027.063.1
Texas TechArizona State.85615.530.114.644.7
ToledoEastern Michigan.75210.031.321.252.5
TroyLouisiana.5341.225.724.550.2
TulsaRice.6355.027.122.149.2
UCLAWisconsin.5782.824.221.445.7
UtahColorado.99026.537.511.048.6
UTSANavy.6837.030.123.153.2
VanderbiltArkansas.6164.229.625.455.0
Virginia TechGeorgia Tech.6585.932.626.759.4
Wake ForestCalifornia.82313.733.419.753.1
WashingtonPurdue.510.428.127.855.9
Western MichiganCentral Michigan.75710.329.719.449.0
WyomingNorthern Illinois.6405.226.221.047.3
Week 6 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
Air ForceNorthern Illinois.7459.733.423.757.1W 28-7-6.548.511.3WinWinLoss
Appalachian StateOld Dominion.5913.326.523.249.7L 3-10-8.546.510.3LossWinLoss
ArizonaWest Virginia.7238.733.524.858.3W 52-31-3.561.512.3WinWinLoss
Arizona StateHawaii.91819.734.114.448.5W 30-12-20.551.51.7WinWinWin
ArmyTulane.5923.329.225.855.0W 20-17-5.548.5.3WinWinLoss
Boise StateFresno State.75710.329.519.348.8W 38-31-9.548.53.3WinLossWin
Bowling GreenSacramento State.86115.830.714.845.5W 38-10-9.543.512.2WinWinWin
BYUIowa State.6977.530.322.753.0W 24-10-11.546.56.5WinLossLoss
DukeGeorgia Tech.6485.530.224.754.9L 25-28-4.545.58.5LossLossWin
East CarolinaRice.84014.631.216.647.8W 28-12-9.546.51.4WinWinLoss
Eastern MichiganAkron.6907.329.422.151.5W 25-23-4.551.55.3WinLossLoss
FloridaSouth Carolina.5853.130.627.558.1L 19-38-10.559.522.1LossWinWin
Florida InternationalNew Mexico State.5913.323.720.444.1W 22-3-6.546.515.7WinLossWin
GeorgiaAlabama.5321.127.926.854.7W 20-17+2.551.51.9WinWinLoss
IllinoisMichigan State.5953.429.726.356.0W 38-37-2.548.52.4WinLossWin
IndianaNebraska.7268.832.323.555.9W 20-17-8.548.55.8WinLossLoss
IowaWashington.5271.020.819.940.7W 41-24+2.541.516.0WinWinLoss
Jacksonville StateKennesaw State.5341.225.724.550.2W 27-26-2.549.5.2WinWinWin
James MadisonGeorgia Southern.83514.335.120.855.9W 27-24-7.551.511.3WinLossLoss
Kansas StateHouston.7198.532.724.256.9L 16-35-2.555.527.5LossLossLoss
LibertySam Houston.87917.034.617.652.1W 35-3-13.553.515.0WinWinWin
Louisiana TechLouisiana.6274.725.520.946.4W 32-31-3.548.53.7WinLossLoss
LouisvilleFlorida State.513.529.128.757.8W 44-20-4.560.523.5WinLossLoss
LSUKentucky.6585.926.120.246.3L 34-35-9.550.56.9LossWinLoss
MarshallCoastal Carolina.6344.928.023.151.1L 21-27-4.557.510.9LossLossWin
MemphisUAB.90018.437.719.356.9W 38-13-15.554.56.6WinWinLoss
Miami (OH)Massachusetts.7439.631.521.953.5W 20-19-6.544.58.6WinLossLoss
MinnesotaPurdue.5913.327.724.452.1L 13-41-2.548.531.3LossLossWin
MissouriTexas A&M.5632.225.723.549.3W 27-6-4.550.518.8WinLossWin
Missouri StateWestern Kentucky.521.727.827.154.9L 13-34-1.556.521.7LossWinWin
NavyTulsa.6184.326.322.048.3W 34-26-3.547.53.7WinWinWin
NevadaUTEP.79011.930.318.448.7W 30-13-10.548.55.1WinWinLoss
North TexasCharlotte.96223.439.516.055.5W 50-10-27.557.516.6WinLossLoss
NorthwesternBall State.99035.344.08.752.6W 45-14-34.552.54.3WinLossWin
Notre DameStanford.99042.648.05.453.4W 58-7-40.555.58.4WinWinLoss
OhioCentral Michigan.7158.430.522.152.6W 31-14-2.545.58.6WinWinLoss
Ohio StateMaryland.99034.142.58.451.0W 45-16-31.556.55.1WinLossLoss
Oklahoma StateUCF.511.422.622.344.9W 42-28-10.552.513.6WinLossLoss
Ole MissVanderbilt.6495.633.427.961.3W 52-17-9.554.529.4WinLossWin
OregonUCLA.82914.036.522.559.0L 15-17-10.557.516.0LossLossLoss
Oregon StateSan Diego State.7138.327.519.346.8W 66-14-15.552.543.7WinLossLoss
Penn StateUSC.524.830.029.259.2L 23-31+1.554.58.8LossLossLoss
PittsburghNorth Carolina.80312.631.418.850.2L 17-21-3.547.516.6LossLossLoss
San Jose StateWyoming.7057.925.817.943.8L 13-16-4.542.510.9LossLossLoss
South AlabamaArkansas State.5411.430.328.859.1W 56-49+3.560.55.6WinWinLoss
TempleConnecticut.5973.531.227.758.8L 20-34-3.555.517.5LossWinLoss
TennesseeArkansas.86215.934.919.053.9W 24-17-13.551.58.9WinLossLoss
TexasOklahoma.7208.624.215.639.8L 24-27-7.540.511.6LossLossLoss
ToledoBuffalo.90919.034.915.950.8L 8-23-18.554.534.0LossLossWin
TroySouthern Mississippi.79812.328.616.344.9W 55-34-9.551.58.7WinWinLoss
UNLVNorth Dakota State.6124.126.522.448.9W 13-7+2.547.51.9WinWinLoss
UtahKansas.95122.438.516.154.6W 41-24-15.549.55.4WinWinWin
Utah StateWashington State.526.923.923.046.9W 17-16-4.543.5.1WinWinLoss
UTSASouth Florida.5712.525.422.948.2W 31-24-5.549.54.5WinLossLoss
VirginiaSyracuse.82313.631.017.448.4W 28-25-14.549.510.6WinWinLoss
Virginia TechCalifornia.6917.331.123.854.9L 20-25-11.551.512.3LossWinLoss
Wake ForestNC State.6355.029.724.754.4W 38-14-4.556.519.0WinWinWin
Western MichiganKent State.85915.831.916.148.1W 38-7-13.543.515.2WinWinWin
Week 5 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
Air ForceNavy.510.330.430.160.5W 14-9-2.545.54.7WinLossLoss
AlabamaMississippi State.7439.633.924.358.2W 56-23-5.562.523.4WinWinLoss
ArizonaCincinnati.6154.230.526.356.8W 34-7-6.556.522.8WinLossLoss
Arizona StateBaylor.5451.625.223.748.9L 19-55-3.549.537.6LossWinLoss
ArmyLouisiana Tech.6214.427.322.950.2L 29-31+1.546.56.4LossLossWin
Boise StateUtah State.86616.134.017.951.9W 37-18-19.551.52.9WinWinWin
BYUTCU.7248.729.220.449.6W 17-10-5.549.51.7WinWinLoss
Central MichiganAkron.7369.329.720.450.1W 41-17-6.547.514.7WinWinWin
Coastal CarolinaGeorgia Southern.520.728.027.355.3L 24-31+2.552.57.7LossLossWin
FloridaMissouri.5863.128.024.953.0L 17-45-5.558.531.1LossWinLoss
Florida StateVirginia.6043.829.725.955.6W 38-7+1.551.527.2WinWinLoss
GeorgiaVanderbilt.99028.041.613.755.3W 38-14-25.549.54.0WinLossWin
HawaiiSan Jose State.5712.525.422.848.2L 16-20-2.551.56.5LossLossWin
HoustonUCF.6094.028.624.653.2W 27-17-10.550.56.0WinWinLoss
IllinoisPurdue.82213.638.024.462.4L 17-24-9.562.520.6LossLossWin
IndianaRutgers.99027.041.214.155.3W 47-15-24.555.55.0WinWinLoss
Iowa StateWest Virginia.84514.934.619.654.2W 45-42-2.553.511.9WinWinWin
James MadisonMarshall.90218.534.215.649.8W 45-17-14.555.59.5WinWinLoss
KansasMiddle Tennessee.93220.837.516.754.3W 55-0-21.550.534.2WinLossWin
LibertyDelaware.6957.531.323.955.2W 30-14-6.551.58.5WinWinLoss
LouisianaArkansas State.7017.727.920.248.1W 23-20-4.549.54.7WinLossWin
LouisvilleNC State.6716.529.723.353.0L 28-31-5.556.59.5LossLossLoss
MassachusettsEastern Michigan.5762.727.124.451.5L 14-38-5.548.526.7LossWinWin
MemphisCharlotte.89117.834.516.751.2W 59-8-18.552.533.2WinLossLoss
MiamiClemson.88317.232.415.247.6W 41-13-14.549.510.8WinWinLoss
Miami (OH)Bowling Green.79412.130.017.948.0L 20-24-10.541.516.1LossLossWin
MichiganMinnesota.6987.628.220.648.9L 14-20-6.541.513.6LossLossLoss
NebraskaMaryland.84414.933.318.451.7W 48-23-15.552.510.1WinLossLoss
New MexicoUTEP.98225.537.311.849.1W 61-7-23.547.528.5WinWinWin
North Dakota StateWyoming.6585.926.420.546.9W 28-0-17.544.522.1WinLossLoss
North TexasTulsa.6796.830.924.155.0W 45-44-2.557.55.8WinLossLoss
Notre DameNorth Carolina.99030.139.69.449.0W 37-26-21.546.519.1WinLossWin
OhioKent State.76210.533.422.956.3W 13-10-3.550.57.5WinLossLoss
Ohio StateIowa.75210.027.717.645.3W 31-14-14.546.57.0WinLossWin
Old DominionGeorgia State.5301.025.224.249.4L 10-42+1.551.533.0LossLossLoss
Oregon StateColorado State.6214.430.526.156.6W 56-26-6.560.525.6WinLossLoss
Penn StateNorthwestern.7258.829.220.449.7L 13-34-2.547.529.8LossLossLoss
PittsburghVirginia Tech.6365.028.623.652.1W 35-33+1.553.53.0WinWinLoss
San Diego StateTexas State.5451.626.825.252.0W 31-29+9.557.5.4WinWinLoss
SMUBoston College.81913.531.618.249.8W 25-16-21.555.54.5WinWinWin
South AlabamaUL Monroe.87516.737.921.259.1W 52-35-12.556.5.3WinWinWin
South CarolinaKentucky.5993.625.622.047.6L 34-35-2.552.54.6LossLossLoss
South FloridaTemple.77811.332.621.253.8L 13-17-5.550.515.3LossLossLoss
SyracuseConnecticut.524.826.325.551.9W 42-41-6.551.5.2WinWinWin
TennesseeAuburn.7459.729.920.150.0W 24-14-6.554.5.3WinWinWin
Texas A&MArkansas.81413.233.720.554.2W 34-7-13.550.513.8WinLossLoss
Texas TechColorado.84114.728.914.243.1W 29-7-13.550.57.3WinWinWin
ToledoBall State.94321.736.514.851.4W 39-24-20.552.56.7WinLossLoss
UNLVCalifornia.511.425.024.649.6W 39-31-1.552.57.6WinLossLoss
USCWashington.7389.434.625.259.8W 25-21-7.558.55.4WinLossLoss
UTSARice.85215.435.019.654.6W 16-14-12.555.513.4WinLossWin
Wake ForestStanford.87016.434.718.353.0W 57-3-14.554.537.6WinWinLoss
Washington StateFresno State.6696.425.218.844.0L 6-26-2.544.526.4LossLossWin
Western KentuckyNew Mexico State.6164.227.823.651.4L 13-34+1.556.525.2LossLossWin
Western MichiganBuffalo.7459.727.317.644.9W 20-17-13.546.56.7WinWinWin
WisconsinMichigan State.76210.527.917.445.4W 31-3-8.543.517.5WinWinLoss
Week 4 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
Air ForceNevada.5782.829.927.157.1W 36-33-5.550.5.2WinWinWin
AlabamaSouth Carolina.84915.232.817.650.4W 49-18-12.553.515.8WinWinLoss
ArizonaWashington State.6244.626.321.748.0W 34-24-11.547.55.4WinWinWin
ArkansasTulsa.80812.933.220.353.5W 34-6-6.551.515.1WinWinLoss
Arkansas StateKennesaw State.6415.228.223.051.2W 17-14-6.552.52.2WinWinWin
ArmyTemple.6806.831.524.756.2W 21-17-3.548.52.8WinWinLoss
AuburnVanderbilt.6124.129.525.454.9W 21-15-9.554.51.9WinWinLoss
BaylorColorado.81213.132.219.151.3W 23-13-8.554.53.1WinWinWin
Boise StateWestern Michigan.7027.828.520.749.1W 32-7-8.550.517.2WinLossWin
ClemsonCalifornia.5953.424.120.744.8W 24-10-2.552.510.6WinWinWin
Florida AtlanticUL Monroe.6887.230.323.153.4W 45-17-12.558.520.8WinLossLoss
Fresno StateRice.88117.130.613.444.0W 38-24-12.543.53.1WinWinWin
GeorgiaOklahoma.86316.031.315.346.5W 41-13-11.543.512.0WinWinWin
Georgia StateNorthern Illinois.6877.130.823.654.4W 35-14-8.556.513.9WinLossWin
Georgia TechStanford.7158.430.722.453.1L 27-34-3.548.515.4LossLossWin
HawaiiWyoming.5802.824.922.046.9L 10-27-1.544.519.8LossLossLoss
HoustonGeorgia Southern.82813.936.022.058.0W 42-28-17.556.5.1WinWinWin
IndianaNorthwestern.94621.934.913.048.0W 29-23-20.549.515.9WinLossLoss
Jacksonville StateMiddle Tennessee.6124.126.622.549.0W 23-13-7.550.55.9WinLossWin
James MadisonOld Dominion.7248.726.317.543.8W 46-20-6.544.517.3WinWinLoss
Kansas StateCincinnati.7309.031.922.954.8L 26-31-6.555.514.0LossLossLoss
Kent StateBall State.5281.027.926.954.8W 26-13-2.551.512.0WinLossLoss
KentuckySouth Alabama.91419.436.016.652.6W 45-21-20.554.54.6WinLossLoss
LibertyCoastal Carolina.6174.329.625.354.9W 34-17-2.550.512.7WinWinWin
LouisianaCharlotte.6947.426.719.346.1W 34-7+2.553.519.6WinWinWin
LouisvilleWake Forest.75210.130.320.250.6L 27-30-11.557.513.1LossWinWin
MassachusettsSacramento State.5301.025.924.950.8W 35-6-5.549.528.0WinLossLoss
MiamiCentral Michigan.99037.544.67.151.6W 52-3-40.552.511.5WinLossLoss
Miami (OH)Connecticut.5732.628.726.154.8W 24-21-2.552.5.4WinWinLoss
MichiganIowa.5562.021.919.941.7L 19-20-4.539.53.0LossWinLoss
Mississippi StateMissouri.5953.428.224.853.1W 31-24-3.558.53.6WinLossWin
NavyUAB.7399.431.822.354.1L 20-24-6.550.513.4LossLossLoss
NC StateAppalachian State.83814.533.819.353.2W 41-31-12.556.54.5WinLossLoss
NebraskaMichigan State.5843.028.725.754.4W 31-13-5.548.515.0WinLossLoss
New MexicoNew Mexico State.83014.130.716.647.3W 42-18-11.547.59.9WinWinLoss
Notre DamePurdue.99027.241.314.155.4W 49-10-27.556.511.8WinLossLoss
Ohio StateIllinois.91319.336.917.654.5W 42-19-25.553.53.7WinWinWin
Ole MissFlorida.6144.132.428.360.7L 28-52+4.558.528.1LossLossWin
Oregon StateUTEP.81213.131.718.650.4W 33-7-11.556.512.9WinWinWin
Penn StateWisconsin.85915.831.015.246.1L 20-24-9.543.519.8LossLossWin
SMUMissouri State.98025.341.416.057.4W 34-24-30.560.515.3WinWinWin
South FloridaBowling Green.88917.733.315.648.9W 14-6-17.549.59.7WinLossWin
TCUUCF.5511.823.721.945.6L 13-21-3.548.59.8LossWinWin
TexasTennessee.5582.026.624.651.2W 20-17-5.554.51.0WinWinWin
Texas A&MLSU.502.124.424.448.8L 6-35+8.552.529.1LossLossWin
Texas TechSam Houston.99034.340.66.346.9W 49-14-34.556.5.7WinLossLoss
ToledoSan Diego State.6124.124.920.945.8W 41-16-2.550.520.9WinWinLoss
TulaneSouthern Mississippi.93020.633.613.046.6W 24-21-17.552.517.6WinLossWin
UCLAMaryland.5411.428.827.356.1W 54-3-2.555.549.6WinLossWin
UNLVAkron.86215.931.916.047.9W 38-10-13.552.512.1WinWinWin
USCOregon.5572.032.630.663.2L 27-41+3.560.516.0LossLossWin
UtahIowa State.78111.531.419.951.3W 31-17-7.546.52.5WinWinWin
Utah StateTroy.6525.725.820.246.0W 21-10-2.547.55.3WinWinWin
UTSAColorado State.82213.633.019.452.4W 59-45-14.557.5.4WinWinLoss
VirginiaDelaware.90618.834.515.750.2W 42-3-19.552.520.2WinLossWin
Virginia TechBoston College.6917.330.923.654.4W 21-14-14.545.5.3WinWinLoss
WashingtonMinnesota.81413.230.917.748.6L 24-27-12.544.516.2LossLossWin
West VirginiaOklahoma State.6555.827.621.949.5L 24-41-1.560.522.8LossLossLoss
Week 3 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
AlabamaFlorida State.88417.335.818.454.2W 50-36-18.550.53.3WinWinWin
Appalachian StateCharlotte.84615.033.018.151.1W 26-21-15.552.510.0WinWinWin
ArizonaNorthern Illinois.97324.537.212.850.0W 42-17-34.550.5.5WinWinLoss
Arizona StateKansas.512.428.027.655.6W 24-17-4.551.56.6WinLossLoss
AuburnFlorida.5682.424.822.447.3L 39-44+2.553.57.4LossLossLoss
BaylorLouisiana Tech.87416.733.216.649.8W 36-19-20.550.5.3WinWinLoss
BYUColorado State.91919.836.716.953.6W 41-23-17.554.51.8WinWinLoss
CincinnatiMiami (OH).90919.036.517.554.0W 35-31-14.550.515.0WinLossWin
ClemsonNorth Carolina.7047.926.218.444.6W 28-20-2.544.5.1WinWinWin
ConnecticutSouthern Mississippi.5401.426.625.251.8W 48-20-3.554.526.6WinLossLoss
DelawareCoastal Carolina.525.926.125.351.4W 22-14-5.556.57.1WinLossWin
DukeStanford.86015.834.618.853.5W 35-7-9.551.512.2WinWinLoss
Florida AtlanticFlorida International.5983.527.824.352.1W 16-10-5.562.52.5WinLossWin
Fresno StateSan Jose State.6977.626.318.745.0W 26-10-4.547.58.4WinWinWin
GeorgiaArkansas.96323.540.817.258.0W 45-17-24.554.54.5WinLossWin
Georgia SouthernJacksonville State.505.226.426.352.7L 27-31+3.551.54.2LossLossWin
IndianaWestern Kentucky.99040.947.06.053.0W 38-0-44.558.52.9WinWinWin
Iowa StateBowling Green.99028.937.08.145.0W 55-7-23.543.519.1WinWinWin
James MadisonSan Diego State.6515.624.218.642.7W 26-13+2.546.57.4WinWinWin
Kansas StateTulane.88017.032.915.848.7W 31-20-20.549.56.0WinWinLoss
LibertyBall State.82013.532.418.951.3W 51-15-14.549.522.5WinLossWin
LouisianaUAB.7078.031.123.154.1W 21-14-6.555.51.0WinWinWin
LouisvilleSMU.6184.327.022.749.6W 41-31-2.559.55.7WinWinLoss
MarshallMissouri State.5311.127.026.053.0W 30-24-3.553.54.9WinLossLoss
MarylandVirginia Tech.5933.326.823.450.2L 26-35+2.553.512.3LossLossLoss
MiamiWake Forest.82813.932.818.951.7W 33-20-19.555.5.9WinWinWin
MichiganUTEP.99038.943.04.147.1W 52-17-34.549.53.9WinWinLoss
MinnesotaAkron.98325.637.211.648.8W 41-7-23.547.58.4WinWinWin
MissouriTroy.97024.234.09.843.9W 27-17-26.549.514.2WinWinWin
NevadaMiddle Tennessee.5903.326.323.049.3L 20-27-3.550.510.3LossWinWin
North Dakota StateSacramento State.7319.130.721.752.4W 31-10-27.550.511.9WinWinLoss
North TexasTexas State.7218.635.026.461.4L 35-49+3.562.522.6LossLossLoss
NorthwesternColorado.6716.426.019.645.6W 41-7-3.547.527.6WinWinLoss
Notre DameMichigan State.99027.239.312.151.5W 27-10-28.551.510.2WinWinWin
Ohio StateKent State.99055.155.3.255.5W 59-3-52.558.5.9WinWinLoss
OklahomaNew Mexico.95422.734.211.545.7W 14-6-21.545.514.7WinLossLoss
Old DominionEast Carolina.501.023.123.046.1L 17-20-2.548.53.0LossWinWin
Ole MissLSU.6415.229.424.253.5W 32-24+2.558.52.8WinWinWin
Penn StateBuffalo.99038.842.63.946.5W 55-13-39.548.53.2WinLossLoss
PittsburghSyracuse.89317.931.713.745.4W 27-13-11.550.53.9WinWinWin
South AlabamaOhio.512.428.928.557.4W 41-36-6.549.54.6WinWinWin
South CarolinaMississippi State.6134.127.723.551.2L 34-41-3.559.511.1LossLossLoss
TCUArkansas State.95422.736.213.549.7W 31-7-18.556.51.3WinWinWin
TennesseeKennesaw State.99035.445.19.754.7W 42-9-35.560.52.4WinWinWin
TexasUTSA.98525.838.712.951.5W 30-6-29.558.51.8WinWinWin
Texas A&MKentucky.87616.830.513.744.2L 21-31-16.548.526.8LossLossLoss
Texas TechHouston.83514.330.816.547.3W 28-26-7.552.512.3WinLossLoss
ToledoTemple.84114.732.317.649.9W 49-48-4.548.513.7WinLossWin
UCFGeorgia State.88017.032.615.648.2W 44-30-17.550.53.0WinWinLoss
UCLAPurdue.7419.532.723.255.8W 52-38-13.553.54.5WinLossWin
USCRutgers.99027.044.917.862.7W 42-35-21.559.520.0WinLossWin
UtahUtah State.99028.240.212.052.2W 33-0-26.555.54.8WinWinWin
VanderbiltNC State.7098.132.324.256.5W 35-31-2.550.54.1WinWinWin
VirginiaWest Virginia.76310.629.418.848.2L 27-38-11.551.521.6LossWinLoss
Western MichiganRice.83714.428.714.343.0W 28-21-8.543.57.4WinLossLoss
WisconsinEastern Michigan.98125.435.09.644.6W 54-10-23.543.518.6WinWinWin
WyomingCentral Michigan.5451.623.221.644.8L 10-24-1.539.515.6LossLossLoss
Week 2 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
Air ForceNorth Dakota State.82113.636.022.458.4L 32-38+1.548.519.6LossLossWin
AlabamaKentucky.85015.231.316.147.4W 45-17-8.546.512.8WinWinWin
ArmySouth Florida.5351.225.624.450.0L 24-28-3.545.55.2LossWinWin
AuburnSouthern Mississippi.99026.335.08.743.7W 43-8-31.557.58.7WinLossWin
Boise StateMemphis.6927.330.523.253.7W 38-20-9.554.510.7WinLossLoss
Boston CollegeRutgers.6094.029.926.055.9W 28-21-2.553.53.0WinWinLoss
BYUArizona.6897.229.522.351.8W 28-17-6.548.53.8WinWinLoss
ClemsonGeorgia Southern.91619.536.617.153.8W 22-7-19.554.54.5WinLossWin
East CarolinaAppalachian State.80212.632.319.752.0L 24-27-6.555.515.6LossLossWin
Florida InternationalBuffalo.5361.321.119.840.9W 33-20-7.547.511.7WinLossLoss
Fresno StateSacramento State.89618.131.413.344.7W 49-3-17.543.527.9WinWinWin
GeorgiaWestern Kentucky.99041.247.26.053.2W 70-20-40.556.58.8WinWinLoss
HawaiiNew Mexico State.7469.829.720.049.7W 29-19-7.550.5.2WinWinWin
IllinoisDuke.7138.331.923.655.5L 27-31-6.551.512.3LossLossWin
IowaIowa State.75210.026.216.142.3W 16-13-14.542.57.0WinWinWin
Kansas StateWashington State.75710.328.618.346.9W 34-7-17.548.516.7WinLossWin
Kennesaw StateGeorgia State.6656.229.923.753.6L 17-31-7.555.520.2LossWinWin
LSULouisiana Tech.99028.837.99.147.0W 45-14-34.554.52.2WinWinLoss
MarshallMiddle Tennessee.78011.430.719.350.1W 28-26-11.556.59.4WinWinWin
MarylandConnecticut.7238.729.520.950.4W 38-14-11.552.515.3WinLossWin
Michigan StateEastern Michigan.91719.635.415.851.1W 35-7-16.550.58.4WinWinLoss
MinnesotaMississippi State.509.326.426.152.4L 13-38+1.553.525.3LossLossWin
MissouriKansas.5923.329.326.055.2W 38-21-3.551.513.7WinLossWin
NavyFlorida Atlantic.83214.235.521.356.9L 30-38-4.559.522.2LossLossLoss
NebraskaBowling Green.96323.535.311.747.0W 56-7-30.548.525.5WinLossLoss
North TexasUNLV.6043.831.327.558.8W 44-6+2.557.534.2WinWinLoss
Notre DameRice.99046.147.11.048.2W 52-0-44.554.55.9WinWinWin
OhioJacksonville State.75210.030.620.551.1W 29-27-1.548.58.0WinWinWin
Ohio StateTexas.6847.028.321.349.6L 23-24+2.550.58.0LossWinWin
OklahomaMichigan.5331.124.022.846.8L 10-17-5.543.58.1LossWinLoss
Ole MissCharlotte.99042.248.66.354.9W 41-9-44.559.510.2WinWinWin
OregonOklahoma State.99031.341.910.652.5L 31-39-23.555.539.3LossLossLoss
Penn StateTemple.99031.442.911.554.3W 27-9-24.549.513.4WinLossLoss
PittsburghUCF.79112.029.617.747.3W 12-7-7.555.57.0WinLossWin
SyracuseCalifornia.524.824.323.547.8L 18-21-4.556.53.8LossWinWin
TennesseeGeorgia Tech.76710.833.322.555.7W 45-24-11.555.510.2WinLossWin
Texas A&MArizona State.86516.132.216.048.2W 48-20-14.551.511.9WinWinLoss
Texas TechOregon State.96223.434.010.544.5W 35-24-25.552.512.4WinWinLoss
TulaneSouth Alabama.83614.432.117.749.8W 28-24-9.548.510.4WinLossWin
TulsaSam Houston.6676.327.020.747.7W 23-17-12.552.5.3WinWinWin
UABUL Monroe.76010.433.122.755.8W 26-20-9.553.54.4WinLossLoss
UCLASan Diego State.6997.627.720.147.8W 28-10-13.553.510.4WinLossWin
USCLouisiana.99032.245.713.659.3W 49-30-29.559.513.2WinLossLoss
UtahArkansas.87116.537.120.657.7W 43-10-13.555.516.5WinWinLoss
UTSATexas State.6485.531.726.257.8W 31-26+1.565.5.5WinWinWin
VanderbiltDelaware.99030.845.014.259.2W 35-26-21.555.521.8WinLossWin
Virginia TechOld Dominion.5421.524.623.247.8W 44-21-17.547.521.5WinLossWin
Wake ForestPurdue.6184.326.121.747.8W 38-36-2.551.52.3WinLossLoss
WashingtonUtah State.97024.338.714.553.2W 16-14-28.555.522.3WinWinWin
Week 1 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
AlabamaEast Carolina.96223.436.713.350.0W 48-10-27.552.514.6WinLossLoss
AuburnBaylor.6666.228.121.950.0W 17-16-6.558.55.2WinWinWin
CincinnatiBoston College.78811.833.922.156.0W 34-15-7.551.57.2WinWinLoss
Colorado StateWyoming.506.223.022.745.7W 35-13-2.546.521.8WinLossLoss
DukeTulane.5833.028.825.854.6W 17-3-9.551.511.0WinLossLoss
FloridaFlorida Atlantic.95923.137.214.151.2W 66-21-26.559.521.9WinLossLoss
Florida StateSMU.5612.228.726.555.2L 24-27+2.554.55.2LossLossLoss
Georgia TechColorado.7449.731.121.452.6L 13-14-6.553.510.7LossLossWin
HoustonOregon State.80412.731.919.351.2W 33-20-20.550.5.3WinWinWin
IllinoisUAB.99027.541.814.356.1W 42-23-25.554.58.5WinLossWin
IndianaNorth Texas.97224.440.616.156.7W 52-16-40.555.511.6WinWinWin
IowaNorthern Illinois.99031.436.65.241.8W 40-0-52.567.58.6WinWinWin
James MadisonLiberty.87716.934.417.551.9W 20-13-5.550.59.9WinWinLoss
LSUClemson.6154.224.720.545.2W 51-10-10.549.536.8WinLossLoss
MemphisArkansas State.87816.933.816.950.7W 42-24-10.552.51.1WinWinLoss
MiamiStanford.91919.834.114.348.4W 45-6-24.546.519.2WinLossWin
MichiganWestern Michigan.98525.837.311.548.8W 13-12-28.549.524.8WinWinWin
Michigan StateToledo.518.624.523.848.3W 30-20-9.548.59.4WinLossLoss
Mississippi StateUL Monroe.99027.739.211.550.6W 62-13-28.554.521.3WinLossLoss
NebraskaOhio.81613.332.319.051.3W 49-21-23.547.514.7WinLossWin
New MexicoCentral Michigan.7057.927.819.947.7W 38-7-10.547.523.1WinLossLoss
Notre DameWisconsin.93220.832.611.744.3W 41-13-21.546.57.2WinLossLoss
Ohio StateBall State.99052.850.1-2.747.4W 56-3-49.555.5.2WinWinLoss
OklahomaUTEP.99037.039.82.842.6W 51-0-40.551.514.0WinLossWin
Oklahoma StateTulsa.6616.026.720.647.3L 10-24-13.557.520.0LossWinWin
Ole MissLouisville.7268.830.621.852.5W 41-38-6.554.55.8WinLossLoss
OregonBoise State.99027.239.812.752.5W 34-27-25.553.520.2WinLossLoss
Penn StateMarshall.99026.737.911.249.1W 45-0-23.553.518.3WinWinWin
PittsburghMiami (OH).86215.929.713.843.5W 59-14-16.547.529.1WinLossLoss
RutgersMassachusetts.99034.146.312.358.6L 21-37-29.554.550.1LossLossWin
San Jose StateEastern Michigan.516.626.626.052.6W 27-21+1.555.55.4WinWinWin
South CarolinaKent State.99032.941.28.349.5W 57-0-35.553.524.1WinLossLoss
South FloridaFlorida International.94121.535.413.949.3W 19-9-14.552.511.5WinLossWin
TexasTexas State.99026.139.513.452.8W 59-7-29.560.525.9WinLossLoss
Texas A&MMissouri State.99032.242.910.853.7W 50-0-38.553.517.8WinLossLoss
TroySam Houston.86416.029.713.743.5W 24-21-16.553.513.0WinWinWin
UCLACalifornia.515.525.725.251.0W 45-24-2.553.520.5WinLossLoss
UNLVHawaii.5883.228.925.754.6W 21-6-1.555.511.8WinWinWin
USCFresno State.95723.038.615.654.2W 39-0-21.551.516.0WinWinLoss
Wake ForestAkron.99028.136.78.645.3W 38-16-27.550.56.1WinLossLoss
WashingtonWashington State.82313.731.317.648.8W 24-10-23.551.5.3WinWinWin
West VirginiaCoastal Carolina.81012.931.318.349.6W 31-24-20.554.55.9WinWinLoss
Western KentuckyNevada.6826.927.420.547.9L 14-49-1.551.541.9LossLossLoss
Week 0 Game Projections   Game Results   Projection Results
Projected Win Projected Loss PW PM PF PA PT   Final CL CT   PE   SU ATS O/U
Eastern MichiganSacramento State.6756.631.124.455.5W 28-17-9.553.54.4WinLossLoss
Florida StateNew Mexico State.99030.240.810.651.5W 34-17-31.554.513.2WinWinWin
Jacksonville StateNorth Dakota State.7047.929.822.051.8L 7-33+6.546.533.9LossLossLoss
MemphisUNLV.5331.127.826.754.5W 27-21+4.555.54.9WinWinWin
StanfordHawaii.6385.126.821.748.4W 37-27-4.549.54.9WinWinLoss
TCUNorth Carolina.82113.633.419.853.2L 10-15-7.545.518.6LossLossLoss
USCSan Jose State.99029.443.714.458.1W 42-26-37.561.513.4WinWinLoss
VirginiaNC State.506.224.624.449.1W 34-8-4.550.525.8WinLossWin