2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

2026 :: 2025 :: 2024 :: 2023 :: 2022 :: 2021 :: 2020 :: 2019 :: 2018 :: 2017 :: 2016 :: 2015 :: 2014 :: 2013 :: 2012 :: 2011 :: 2010 :: 2009 :: 2008 :: 2007

Game results include the final score (Final) and the score as of the conclusion of non-garbage possessions in the game (N Final). Special Teams Game Ratings (SGR) are game-level SFEI data, representing opponent-adjusted scoring value generated per non-garbage possession. Special teams possession efficiency (SVE) is unadjusted per possession scoring value on field goals, punts, kickoffs, and point-after-touchdown attempts. Field goal (FGR), punt (PGR), kickoff (KGR), and point-after-touchdown (XGR) game ratings are unadjusted combined team and opponent unit possession value splits generated per possession. Each includes the percentile rating (Pct) of the special teams performance relative to all others recorded this season.

Air Force 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2North Dakota StateL32-3832-38-.46.005-.55.008-.27.012-.06.169-.07.076-.15.000
4NevadaW36-3336-33-.07.301-.06.345-.03.337-.01.444.02.726-.04.141
5NavyW14-914-9.05.616.11.742.03.658.03.682.00.549.05.916
6Northern IllinoisW28-728-7-.19.102-.02.464.00.524-.03.336.00.549.01.810

Akron 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Wake ForestL16-383-31.00.486-.01.468.09.822-.05.216.01.693-.07.036
3MinnesotaL7-410-34-.52.003-.60.003-.06.252-.48.000-.04.132-.01.263
4UNLVL10-3810-31-.16.147-.11.249-.10.138.00.477.00.584-.01.280
5Central MichiganL17-4110-35-.05.356.00.495-.08.190.06.840.03.787-.01.239
6Eastern MichiganL23-2523-25-.38.011-.31.040-.16.059-.14.053.00.409.00.612

Alabama 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1East CarolinaW48-1038-10.08.687.14.787.02.599.12.924-.01.384.01.766
2KentuckyW45-1738-17.20.901.18.850.05.687.07.865.01.664.05.900
3Florida StateW50-3650-36.06.641.04.596.12.892.03.678-.02.217-.09.018
4South CarolinaW49-1842-18.09.710.03.565.05.707-.01.412.03.798-.04.144
5Mississippi StateW56-2349-23.04.571.06.632-.03.360-.01.398.04.862.05.939
6GeorgiaL17-2017-20.28.960.15.822.10.842.05.804.00.564.00.549

Appalachian State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2East CarolinaW27-2427-24.07.669.13.777.14.910-.02.365.01.681.00.549
3CharlotteW26-2126-21-.23.061-.16.175.10.839-.21.027.00.439-.04.134
4NC StateL31-4131-41.06.647.05.611-.06.257-.02.384.13.965.00.438
6Old DominionL3-103-10.15.837.22.912.17.944.12.933-.03.181-.04.153

Arizona 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2BYUL17-2817-28.03.561.00.488.05.693-.07.149.02.752.00.327
3Northern IllinoisW42-1735-10.24.941.42.986.08.801.35.994-.03.213.01.813
4Washington StateW34-2434-24.05.628.06.629.02.605.04.757-.01.374.00.571
5CincinnatiW34-727-0.15.833.09.695.11.868-.03.299.00.549.01.746
6West VirginiaW52-3152-31.05.597.02.552-.01.447.04.719-.01.337.00.687

Arizona State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Texas A&ML20-4820-41-.13.182-.32.036.00.540-.31.006-.01.339.00.321
3KansasW24-1724-17.19.891.11.740.05.708-.13.059.18.976.00.556
5BaylorL19-5519-45.21.918.15.813.23.979-.07.147-.01.366-.01.231
6HawaiiW30-1230-12-.09.271-.14.195-.06.264-.11.081.02.757.01.711

Arkansas 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2UtahL10-433-36-.10.252-.18.135-.05.301-.06.175.00.549-.08.026
3GeorgiaL17-453-31.06.638-.07.339.01.562-.07.152.00.549-.01.208
4TulsaW34-626-6.15.836.26.936.11.866.02.635.08.945.05.930
5Texas A&ML7-347-34-.14.176-.33.033-.35.000.03.681.00.549-.01.245
6TennesseeL17-2417-24.02.547-.04.404.01.555-.07.153.01.710.00.438

Arkansas State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1MemphisL24-4224-42.03.556.07.673.07.751-.02.372.03.799-.01.295
3TCUL7-317-24-.04.377-.07.340-.02.383-.07.150.03.789.00.339
4Kennesaw StateW17-1417-14-.11.231-.04.409-.05.302.04.717-.03.190.00.549
5LouisianaL20-2320-23.13.786.18.851-.09.169.09.900.18.973.00.549
6South AlabamaL49-5649-56-.18.122-.20.123.00.524.06.813-.25.008.00.415

Army 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2South FloridaL24-2824-28.14.804.17.843.02.625.03.675.12.960.00.380
4TempleW21-1721-17.14.798.21.897.10.847.10.904.01.670.00.623
5Louisiana TechL29-3129-31.01.509.09.713.07.748.00.479-.02.234.06.947
6TulaneW20-1720-17-.04.386-.13.226-.05.310-.02.366-.06.091.00.549

Auburn 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1BaylorW17-1617-16.08.695.02.538.04.679-.06.157.00.549.04.869
2Southern MississippiW43-836-8.07.672.16.828.23.976-.05.199.03.801-.05.090
3FloridaL39-4439-44.06.650-.03.435-.03.334.02.609-.06.094.05.921
4VanderbiltW21-1521-15.19.895.19.869-.08.193.22.977.00.549.05.927
5TennesseeL14-2414-24.01.503-.06.356-.03.353-.05.233.02.722.00.439

Ball State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Ohio StateL3-563-42.27.959.27.938.15.933.08.883.05.883-.01.182
3LibertyL15-5115-44-.25.052-.25.070-.21.026-.08.114-.07.065.11.994
4Kent StateL13-2613-26-.34.023-.30.043-.14.082.08.881-.18.024-.06.050
5ToledoL24-3924-39-.17.140-.11.269-.14.084.00.533.03.805.00.426
6NorthwesternL14-4514-45.02.546-.03.439-.13.096.12.926.00.413-.01.223

Baylor 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1AuburnL16-1716-17.05.600-.02.460-.04.319.06.842.00.549-.04.134
3Louisiana TechW36-1936-19.19.886.27.941.12.881.04.745.11.957.00.649
4ColoradoW23-1323-13.18.869.29.950.11.863.15.948.03.796.00.556
5Arizona StateW55-1945-19-.14.172-.15.185-.23.020.07.851.01.632.01.767

Boise State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1OregonL27-3427-34.22.919.13.774-.01.435.16.950-.02.263.00.426
2MemphisW38-2038-20.30.973.34.973.11.874.24.982-.02.257.01.725
4Western MichiganW32-725-0.12.767.08.682-.01.441.01.553.00.549.08.974
5Utah StateW37-1837-18-.10.255-.06.363.04.678.00.508.00.549-.10.009
6Fresno StateW38-3138-31.19.883.15.809.13.907-.04.275-.01.299.06.960

Boston College 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1CincinnatiL15-348-27-.26.041-.33.030-.32.009-.08.111.02.745.05.907
2RutgersW28-2128-21.09.716.08.693.08.792-.04.261.00.549.05.892
4Virginia TechL14-2114-21-.22.070-.26.067-.06.271-.16.047.01.612-.04.134
5SMUL16-2516-25.04.593.14.796.11.862-.08.125.01.685.10.986

Bowling Green 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2NebraskaL7-567-42-.11.236-.12.239.01.593-.06.184-.07.078-.01.195
3Iowa StateL7-557-45-.45.008-.56.005-.02.384-.26.012-.27.003-.01.223
4South FloridaL6-146-14.02.540.05.616.17.951-.07.135-.05.126.00.339
5Miami (OH)W24-2024-20-.33.024-.36.021-.14.087-.12.070-.06.100-.05.093
6Sacramento StateW38-1038-3.10.726.11.731.12.877-.03.293.01.707.01.819

Buffalo 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Florida InternationalL20-3320-33.03.562.11.725.07.771.01.549-.01.380.04.837
3Penn StateL13-556-48-.03.419-.09.299-.03.357-.05.219.00.433-.01.207
5Western MichiganL17-2017-20.00.474-.05.389-.08.214.04.713.00.404.00.549
6ToledoW23-823-8.13.789.19.866.12.883.04.755.07.915-.04.141

BYU 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2ArizonaW28-1728-17.04.594.00.511-.05.305.07.850-.02.246.00.676
3Colorado StateW41-2338-7.09.725.14.801.07.758.05.802.01.658.01.772
5TCUW17-1017-10.12.772.10.720.10.856.01.565-.02.283.00.612
6Iowa StateW24-1024-10-.06.328-.17.150.08.783-.25.014.00.549.00.658

California 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1UCLAL24-4524-45-.06.337-.09.292-.02.391-.02.378-.05.111.00.316
2SyracuseW21-1821-18.07.664.15.816.07.752.00.474.00.573.08.979
4ClemsonL10-2410-24-.09.274-.15.179.02.617-.15.052-.02.248.00.348
5UNLVL31-3931-39.16.842.21.892-.03.362.06.831.20.980-.03.166
6Virginia TechW25-2025-20.12.774.09.698.15.927.03.664-.04.143-.05.108

Central Michigan 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1New MexicoL7-380-35-.20.090-.22.085-.11.126-.04.284.00.549-.08.027
3WyomingW24-1024-10-.04.391-.07.333-.01.453-.06.182-.01.357.00.691
4MiamiL3-523-42.14.818.14.793.12.878.05.789-.01.336-.02.170
5AkronW41-1735-10-.19.111.00.503.08.809-.06.158-.03.211.01.766
6OhioL14-317-31.00.485-.09.295-.01.410.00.503-.07.067-.01.286

Charlotte 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Ole MissL9-419-34-.28.038-.38.017-.31.011-.06.172.00.549-.01.223
3Appalachian StateL21-2621-26.16.850.16.824-.10.160.21.971.00.561.04.869
4LouisianaL7-347-27-.20.088-.16.172-.07.226-.08.126-.01.369.00.362
5MemphisL8-598-45-.12.205-.08.309.05.716.07.854-.24.011.04.877
6North TexasL10-5010-47-.15.157-.06.368.05.710-.04.249-.06.102-.01.205

Cincinnati 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Boston CollegeW34-1527-8.29.965.33.968.32.989.08.888-.02.257-.05.093
3Miami (OH)W35-3135-31-.01.465-.04.419.13.895.00.500-.16.029.00.582
4Kansas StateW31-2631-26.18.865.16.834.01.578.06.819.04.863.05.916
5ArizonaL7-340-27-.05.374-.09.304-.11.131.03.699.00.549-.01.258

Clemson 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1LSUL10-513-38.07.670.05.623.08.810-.03.315.01.623-.01.211
2Georgia SouthernW22-722-7.24.939.38.983.18.953.21.968.00.558.00.549
3North CarolinaW28-2028-20-.02.441-.06.360.11.875-.09.100.00.422-.08.023
4CaliforniaW24-1024-10.18.877.15.819-.02.381.15.947.02.751.00.658
5MiamiL13-4113-34-.03.429-.03.422.00.462-.04.277.01.688-.01.295

Coastal Carolina 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1West VirginiaL24-3124-31-.03.415-.06.371-.01.445.01.594-.06.099.00.438
3DelawareL14-2214-22-.23.062-.24.076.00.524-.19.033.00.553-.05.088
4LibertyL17-3417-34.07.676.07.676.01.591.00.480.07.916.00.339
5Georgia SouthernL24-3124-31.16.848.31.957.13.900.18.960-.01.392.00.415
6MarshallW27-2127-21.04.567.06.647.01.594.00.488.05.880.00.549

Colorado 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Georgia TechW14-1314-13-.13.188-.21.099.06.743-.04.258-.24.012.00.612
3NorthwesternL7-417-35.00.482-.05.381.00.524-.01.426-.03.176-.01.251
4BaylorL13-2313-23-.22.068-.29.049-.11.135-.15.050-.03.202.00.447
5Texas TechL7-297-29-.19.096-.26.065-.23.018-.06.166.00.549.04.853

Colorado State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1WyomingW35-1335-13-.12.214-.14.191-.13.094-.01.447-.01.307.01.746
3BYUL23-417-38-.11.237-.14.198-.07.240-.05.196-.01.340-.01.229
4UTSAL45-5945-59-.04.400-.01.474.10.853-.05.211-.06.087.00.372
5Oregon StateL26-5620-49-.13.185-.08.315.00.524-.03.309.02.783-.07.033

Connecticut 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2MarylandL14-3814-38-.06.342-.05.386-.01.454-.03.325-.01.360-.01.286
3Southern MississippiW48-2041-13-.02.445.07.670-.01.427.09.897-.02.281.01.729
4Miami (OH)L21-2421-24.08.688.05.622.08.778.01.541-.03.191.00.549
5SyracuseL41-4241-42-.03.409.04.597.06.726.00.514.02.760-.04.149
6TempleW34-2034-20-.04.397.04.582-.01.430.03.693.01.708.00.667

Delaware 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2VanderbiltL26-3526-35-.13.196-.13.220.07.757-.12.067-.04.155-.04.143
3Coastal CarolinaW22-1422-14.21.916.24.922.00.524.19.965.00.445.05.916
4VirginiaL3-423-35.14.809.14.789.17.948-.02.374-.01.391-.01.205
5LibertyL14-306-30-.10.245-.10.275-.09.185.05.810-.03.214-.05.100

Duke 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1TulaneW17-317-3.08.681-.01.486-.05.307.04.733.00.419.00.635
2IllinoisW31-2731-27-.10.242-.16.161-.12.114.00.492-.05.131.00.622
3StanfordW35-735-7.15.839.14.799.00.524.03.702.10.953.01.746
6Georgia TechL25-2825-28.02.544-.06.359-.09.187-.04.269.01.698.05.922

East Carolina 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1AlabamaL10-4810-38-.04.389-.14.211-.02.400-.12.074.01.614-.01.239
2Appalachian StateL24-2724-27-.12.204-.13.222-.14.088.02.634-.01.318.00.549
3Old DominionW20-1720-17-.06.348.01.532.01.547.02.631-.01.321.00.549
6RiceW28-1228-9-.08.281-.01.480-.05.304-.01.442.00.549.04.878

Eastern Michigan 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0Sacramento StateW28-1728-17-.23.065-.22.093-.14.090-.11.087.02.775.00.629
1San Jose StateL21-2721-27-.20.093-.11.254-.09.166-.02.383.00.549.00.549
2Michigan StateL7-357-28-.15.160-.25.071.00.524-.23.020-.01.381-.01.245
3WisconsinL10-547-38-.02.453-.03.427-.06.278.03.698.00.549-.01.223
5MassachusettsW38-1435-7.10.728.11.755.03.669.05.798.01.713.01.813
6AkronW25-2325-23.12.769.31.959.16.939.14.945.00.590.00.397

Florida 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Florida AtlanticW66-2152-14.19.892.20.878.13.901.03.688.03.793.01.798
3AuburnW44-3944-39.09.714.03.564.03.664-.02.389.06.904-.05.079
4Ole MissW52-2845-28.21.907.11.739-.02.369.01.582.16.971-.04.125
5MissouriL17-4510-45-.11.220-.16.173-.15.074.04.725.01.669-.06.043
6South CarolinaL19-3813-38.06.640.00.492.02.628-.01.464-.01.309-.01.258

Florida Atlantic 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1FloridaL21-6614-52-.11.234-.20.120-.13.097-.03.310-.03.205-.01.205
2NavyW38-3038-30.07.675.13.783.19.960.02.608-.07.073.00.591
3Florida InternationalW16-1016-10.00.479.07.678.03.643.05.767.00.432.00.549
4UL MonroeW45-1742-17.24.944.37.980.03.666.31.991.02.769.01.766

Florida International 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1South FloridaL9-199-19-.35.018-.32.035-.19.036-.06.164-.02.258-.05.067
2BuffaloW33-2033-20-.10.254-.11.274-.07.228-.01.450.01.619-.04.161
3Florida AtlanticL10-1610-16-.08.293-.07.321-.03.356-.05.231.00.567.00.549
6New Mexico StateW22-322-3.13.793.24.919.24.982.00.530-.01.397.00.594

Florida State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0New Mexico StateW34-1734-17.08.682.18.856.07.769.04.739.07.918.00.681
1SMUL24-2724-27.25.950.35.976.12.894.22.976.00.596.00.549
3AlabamaL36-5036-50.05.625-.04.403-.12.106-.03.321.02.781.09.980
5VirginiaW38-731-7-.03.424-.03.430.05.711-.08.120-.01.322.01.702
6LouisvilleL20-4420-41-.15.152-.18.144.01.576.00.517-.19.021-.01.280

Fresno State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1USCL0-390-32-.02.447-.07.327.00.524-.02.350-.04.161-.01.199
2Sacramento StateW49-339-3.19.880.20.886.07.775.02.619.04.833.07.970
3San Jose StateW26-1026-10.13.795.22.909.10.845.12.922.00.556.00.550
4RiceW38-2438-24.15.824.22.907.06.739.04.736.11.959.00.658
5Washington StateW26-623-6-.09.264-.09.296-.13.102.02.650.01.649.00.632
6Boise StateL31-3831-38-.06.331-.15.190-.13.091.04.723.01.699-.06.041

Georgia 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Western KentuckyW70-2056-6.23.933.28.945.00.524.03.687.20.979.06.941
3ArkansasW45-1731-3.07.678.07.660-.01.436.07.847.00.549.01.790
4OklahomaW41-1338-6.22.927.11.757.07.761-.01.406.01.701.05.897
5VanderbiltW38-1431-14.14.799.13.780.06.731.07.860.00.549.01.696
6AlabamaW20-1720-17-.06.343-.15.176-.10.157-.05.195.00.436.00.549

Georgia Southern 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2ClemsonL7-227-22-.32.032-.38.015-.18.046-.21.030.00.441.00.549
3Jacksonville StateL27-3127-31-.26.046-.23.081.03.650-.27.011.01.646.00.397
4HoustonL28-4228-42.10.748.11.748.00.524.01.588.10.954.00.310
5Coastal CarolinaW31-2431-24-.33.026-.31.041-.13.099-.18.038.01.606.00.591
6James MadisonL24-2724-27-.09.266-.11.261-.12.112.02.623-.01.378.00.549

Georgia State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Kennesaw StateW31-1731-11.10.740.17.840.10.854.01.540.05.891.00.670
3UCFL30-4430-44-.22.078-.20.109.03.657-.14.056-.09.050.00.368
4Northern IllinoisW35-1435-14.49.995.66.997.11.865.09.892.46.998.01.717
5Old DominionW42-1042-10-.18.123-.11.272.06.723-.18.040.01.655.01.758

Georgia Tech 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1ColoradoL13-1413-14.10.743.21.900-.06.255.04.740.24.986.00.397
2TennesseeL24-4524-45.22.921.15.818.00.464.21.973-.05.103-.01.301
4StanfordL27-3427-34.00.494-.01.477.00.543-.01.409.00.424.00.397
6DukeW28-2528-25.10.739.06.640.09.812.04.729-.01.301-.05.076

Hawaii 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0StanfordL27-3727-37.06.635.04.593.09.824.03.685-.04.157-.04.150
1UNLVL6-216-21-.10.258-.05.384-.02.372-.03.330.01.628-.01.301
2New Mexico StateW29-1929-19.18.874.28.947.09.825.06.818.09.950.04.869
4WyomingL10-2710-27-.05.359-.08.313-.03.331-.03.319-.01.354-.01.305
5San Jose StateL16-2016-20.06.644.15.815.17.945-.01.439-.01.312.00.406
6Arizona StateL12-3012-30.15.822.14.804.06.734.11.918-.02.242-.01.295

Houston 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Oregon StateW33-2033-20.09.717.15.812.14.918-.03.322.03.815.00.591
3Texas TechL26-2826-28.04.588-.02.448.05.690-.01.462-.01.356-.05.070
4Georgia SouthernW42-2842-28-.26.044-.11.251.00.524-.01.410-.10.044.00.691
5UCFW27-1727-17.14.801.15.821.08.780.08.880.00.418.00.591
6Kansas StateW35-1635-9-.11.228-.12.233-.20.029.00.527-.01.365.08.977

Illinois 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1UABW42-2335-16-.03.418.02.536-.09.182.07.857.02.771.01.802
2DukeL27-3127-31.21.906.16.837.12.884.00.506.05.868.00.380
4Ohio StateL19-4219-42.00.492.00.491.14.913.04.716-.11.043-.07.033
5PurdueL17-2417-24-.12.213-.19.125-.09.181-.03.328-.02.231-.06.055
6Michigan StateW38-3738-37.23.932.13.781.07.774-.04.272.00.410.10.992

Indiana 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1North TexasW52-1645-16.29.970.39.985-.06.254.11.919.33.997.01.815
3Western KentuckyW38-031-0-.03.410.02.541-.02.392.00.473.03.821.01.766
4NorthwesternW29-2329-23.07.666.02.547.01.590-.07.140.02.720.06.954
5RutgersW47-1544-15-.24.059-.24.073-.10.161-.05.187.00.549-.09.014
6NebraskaW20-1720-17.12.771.11.728.16.941-.06.176.00.549.00.549

Iowa 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Northern IllinoisW40-040-0.15.834.33.967.04.685.29.989.03.812-.04.160
2Iowa StateW16-1316-13.18.866.07.663.01.574.05.807.00.549.00.549
4MichiganW20-1920-19.16.845.18.862-.11.129.04.758.25.989.00.600
5Ohio StateL14-316-24.23.935.23.915.26.985.02.638-.05.122-.01.267
6WashingtonW41-2441-18.12.766.09.705.08.793.01.544.05.871-.04.125

Iowa State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2IowaL13-1613-16.10.729-.07.336-.01.424-.05.191.00.549.00.549
3Bowling GreenW55-745-7.46.994.56.994.02.614.26.986.27.995.01.786
4UtahL17-3117-31.18.872.09.711.16.942-.03.333-.04.141.00.348
5West VirginiaW45-4245-42-.05.353-.08.312.02.631-.07.132-.03.195.00.549
6BYUL10-2410-24.21.909.17.848-.08.216.25.985.00.549.00.348

Jacksonville State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0North Dakota StateL7-337-30-.08.292-.16.160-.19.033.09.894-.05.109.00.327
2OhioL27-2927-29-.13.201-.22.094.03.652-.01.400-.23.015.00.549
3Georgia SouthernW31-2731-27.09.711.23.918-.03.348.27.988-.01.353.00.612
4Middle TennesseeW23-1323-13.17.854.21.894.08.799-.01.427.07.929.06.960
6Kennesaw StateW27-2627-26-.02.448.05.606.01.559-.01.413.00.570.05.904

James Madison 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1LibertyW20-1320-13.09.708.09.696.02.596.02.643.05.869.00.622
3San Diego StateW26-1326-13.10.745.09.710.08.781-.02.369.03.828.00.582
4Old DominionW46-2039-20-.01.467.06.646-.01.416-.02.362.13.967-.03.164
5MarshallW45-1738-17.05.622.08.688-.08.208.08.875.08.939.01.702
6Georgia SouthernW27-2427-24-.04.406.11.737.12.886-.02.375.01.620.00.549

Kansas 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2MissouriL21-3821-38.34.986.30.954.32.992-.01.397-.01.333.00.372
3Arizona StateL17-2417-24-.11.233-.11.258-.05.290.13.939-.18.023.00.447
5Middle TennesseeW55-034-0.03.550.06.652.11.871.00.476-.05.105.01.786
6UtahL24-4124-41.20.898.11.733.03.649.04.731.00.549.04.862

Kansas State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Washington StateW34-734-7.29.967.29.951.17.947.12.935-.01.319.01.725
3TulaneW31-2031-13-.19.103-.27.059-.32.008.04.752.00.406.01.734
4CincinnatiL26-3126-31-.09.260-.16.164-.01.421-.06.179-.04.135-.05.088
6HoustonL16-359-35.11.757.12.766.20.970.00.471.01.634-.08.021

Kennesaw State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Georgia StateL17-3111-31-.20.091-.17.158-.10.144-.01.459-.05.108.00.330
3TennesseeL9-426-35-.14.181-.21.103-.07.249-.07.143.00.549-.07.033
4Arkansas StateL14-1714-17.03.552.04.590.05.696-.04.281.03.809.00.549
6Jacksonville StateL26-2726-27-.07.315-.05.392-.01.439.01.585.00.430-.05.094

Kent State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1South CarolinaL0-570-36-.01.473-.07.337.00.524.05.781-.02.222-.09.015
3Ohio StateL3-590-42-.06.330-.07.342.00.524-.04.278-.02.267-.01.190
4Ball StateW26-1326-13.22.926.30.956.14.916-.08.117.18.974.06.951
5OhioL10-1310-13-.33.030-.42.011-.33.003-.07.137-.01.293.00.549
6Western MichiganL7-387-31-.05.354-.10.281-.14.079.06.825.00.398-.01.271

Kentucky 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2AlabamaL17-4517-38-.08.290-.18.149-.05.312-.07.134-.01.334-.05.100
3Texas A&MW31-2131-21.22.929.04.587.00.473-.04.255.08.942.00.616
4South AlabamaW45-2145-21-.11.226-.12.228.09.819-.22.024.00.439.00.691
5South CarolinaW35-3435-34.05.603-.01.473-.01.419-.03.331-.01.331.04.851
6LSUW35-3435-34.04.584.02.555-.18.041.17.953-.01.383.04.883

Liberty 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1James MadisonL13-2013-20-.07.318-.09.302-.02.403-.02.356-.05.129.00.380
3Ball StateW51-1544-15.17.859.25.929.21.973.08.884.07.933-.11.005
4Coastal CarolinaW34-1734-17-.10.246-.07.322-.01.407.00.518-.07.082.00.667
5DelawareW30-1430-6.11.754.10.723.09.813-.05.188.03.784.05.900
6Sam HoustonW35-328-3-.13.199-.07.319-.05.286-.05.228.02.714.01.802

Louisiana 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2USCL30-4917-42-.28.036-.33.029.08.798-.44.003.04.847-.01.229
3UABW21-1421-14-.11.229-.06.354.00.524-.05.198-.01.362.00.571
4CharlotteW34-727-7.08.702.16.827.07.772.08.872.01.629.00.638
5Arkansas StateW23-2023-20-.19.099-.18.147.09.830-.09.099-.18.026.00.549
6Louisiana TechL31-3231-32.11.760.20.880.08.804-.02.351.00.582.13.997

Louisiana Tech 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2LSUL14-4514-38-.12.211-.14.201-.05.298-.05.229.00.407-.04.152
3BaylorL19-3619-36-.21.085-.27.058-.12.117-.04.254-.11.041.00.359
5ArmyW31-2931-29-.06.340-.09.286-.07.251.00.520.02.764-.06.055
6LouisianaW32-3132-31-.24.055-.20.119-.08.195.02.647.00.416-.13.002

Louisville 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Ole MissL38-4138-41.17.857.07.681.07.777.00.494-.03.169.04.842
3SMUW41-3141-31-.22.074-.12.229-.05.284-.03.295.00.549-.04.158
4Wake ForestL27-3027-30-.01.462-.02.445-.01.432-.06.170.05.874.00.549
5NC StateL28-3128-31-.15.163-.16.163-.10.141.01.591-.03.204-.05.105
6Florida StateW44-2041-20.20.900.18.854-.01.422.00.482.19.977.01.725

LSU 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1ClemsonW51-1038-3.01.514-.05.375-.08.188.03.684-.01.375.01.789
2Louisiana TechW45-1438-14.05.629.14.798.05.701.05.769.00.591.04.847
3Ole MissL24-3224-32.10.733.00.500-.01.448.07.853.00.549-.06.050
4Texas A&MW35-635-6-.10.257-.28.055-.24.015-.09.103.04.853.01.758
6KentuckyL34-3534-35.00.476-.02.444.18.957-.17.046.01.616-.04.117

Marshall 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Penn StateL0-450-38-.14.178-.20.114-.10.149.00.489-.08.052-.01.195
2Middle TennesseeW28-2628-26-.10.248-.06.350-.06.263-.04.248.00.421.04.880
3Missouri StateW30-2430-24.30.979.34.971.22.974.00.483.13.964.00.549
5James MadisonL17-4517-38-.06.333-.08.310.08.790-.08.123-.08.059-.01.301
6Coastal CarolinaL21-2721-27-.09.267-.06.351-.01.404.00.511-.05.119.00.549

Maryland 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2ConnecticutW38-1438-14.04.590.05.612.01.544.03.673.01.638.01.717
3Virginia TechL26-3526-35-.12.210-.16.169.00.524-.02.381-.02.240-.12.003
4UCLAL3-543-44.01.515-.02.450.00.460-.05.220.00.550.03.831
5NebraskaL23-4823-48.08.693.07.669.10.859-.13.061.06.903.03.830
6Ohio StateL16-4516-45-.19.108-.19.128.00.467-.10.093-.04.167-.05.061

Massachusetts 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1RutgersW37-2137-14.21.910.20.888.15.922.05.790.00.549.00.658
4Sacramento StateW35-635-6.05.599.06.641-.03.363.05.793.02.772.01.786
5Eastern MichiganL14-387-35-.19.114-.11.243-.03.330-.05.201-.01.286-.01.187
6Miami (OH)L19-2019-20.01.506-.02.456.08.795-.05.226-.01.351-.04.117

Memphis 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0UNLVW27-2127-21.16.840.20.891.15.929.01.561.05.875.00.549
1Arkansas StateW42-2442-24-.09.275-.07.325-.07.248.02.626-.03.199.01.711
2Boise StateL20-3820-38-.25.050-.34.026-.11.125-.24.017.02.745-.01.280
5CharlotteW59-845-8.01.498.08.690-.05.283-.07.144.24.988-.04.122
6UABW38-1338-13-.19.112-.14.196-.15.067.01.603-.01.345.01.739

Miami 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1StanfordW45-642-6-.04.388-.06.365-.05.296-.04.271.02.719.02.827
3Wake ForestW33-2033-20.06.652.05.620.00.468.03.701-.03.208.05.903
4Central MichiganW52-342-3-.19.106-.14.205-.12.120-.05.210.01.663.02.828
5ClemsonW41-1334-13.10.737.03.576.00.536.04.722-.01.310.01.711

Miami (OH) 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1PittsburghL14-5914-52-.15.170-.20.117-.16.064-.10.090.07.927-.01.211
3CincinnatiL31-3531-35.10.749.04.579-.13.103.00.498.16.970.00.426
4ConnecticutW24-2124-21-.06.347-.05.377-.08.220-.01.457.03.807.00.549
5Bowling GreenL20-2420-24.26.953.36.977.14.912.12.929.06.898.05.907
6MassachusettsW20-1920-19.00.491.02.543-.08.204.05.772.01.647.04.883

Michigan 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Western MichiganW13-1213-12-.39.009-.43.009-.20.027-.18.044-.01.348-.04.128
2OklahomaW17-1017-10.13.780.02.544.01.584.01.546.00.430.00.600
3UTEPW52-1745-14.08.698.24.924.08.787.14.944.01.652.01.752
4IowaL19-2019-20-.02.439-.18.137.11.869-.04.240-.25.009.00.403
5MinnesotaL14-2014-20-.14.173-.22.088-.04.325-.19.036.00.427.00.549

Michigan State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1ToledoW30-2030-20.49.997.55.992.34.997.03.707.08.941.10.988
2Eastern MichiganW35-728-7.18.863.25.927.00.524.23.979.01.617.01.755
3Notre DameL10-2710-27-.03.426-.12.240-.03.354-.09.097.01.657-.01.305
4NebraskaL13-3113-31.06.643.05.600.07.755.01.567-.02.220-.01.272
5WisconsinL3-313-31.07.661.05.625.00.529.05.774.01.695-.01.239
6IllinoisL37-3837-38-.07.309-.13.217-.07.225.04.726.00.588-.10.006

Middle Tennessee 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2MarshallL26-2826-28.04.568.06.649.06.736.04.751.00.578-.04.119
3NevadaW27-2027-20-.08.284-.07.324.02.622-.08.108-.01.327.00.612
4Jacksonville StateL13-2313-23-.23.067-.21.105-.08.199.01.571-.07.070-.06.041
5KansasL0-550-34.02.536-.06.347-.11.128.00.523.05.894-.01.223

Minnesota 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Mississippi StateL13-3813-38-.05.357-.03.424.00.533-.04.290.01.626-.01.223
3AkronW41-734-0.41.989.60.995.06.746.48.998.04.866.01.739
4WashingtonW27-2427-24.13.784.10.722.07.760-.02.342.06.901.00.549
5MichiganW20-1420-14.20.904.22.910.04.673.19.962.00.571.00.549
6PurdueL13-4113-41-.12.208-.20.116.03.655-.21.029-.02.274-.01.258

Mississippi State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1UL MonroeW62-1348-13-.29.035-.16.166-.13.100-.02.354-.02.249.01.798
2MinnesotaW38-1338-13.11.763.03.574.00.465.04.708-.01.372.01.786
3South CarolinaW41-3441-34-.05.362-.11.248-.12.108-.01.429.06.906-.04.138
4MissouriW31-2431-24-.01.459-.06.362.03.640-.02.377-.07.074.00.582
5AlabamaL23-5623-49.04.576-.06.366.03.638.01.600-.04.137-.05.061

Missouri 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2KansasW38-2138-21-.21.079-.30.044-.32.006.01.602.01.666.00.629
3TroyW27-1727-17.24.942.28.948.05.704.25.983-.02.264.00.571
4Mississippi StateL24-3124-31.04.579.06.637-.03.359.02.622.07.924.00.426
5FloridaW45-1745-10.25.948.16.825.15.924-.04.274-.01.330.06.956
6Texas A&MW27-627-6-.01.471-.19.134-.05.280-.11.085-.03.179.00.687

Missouri State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Texas A&ML0-500-33-.04.375-.23.082-.02.366-.12.068-.07.062-.01.223
3MarshallL24-3024-30-.37.015-.34.027-.22.024.00.515-.13.035.00.549
4SMUL24-3424-34.22.922.31.960.23.977-.02.343.06.910.04.872
6Western KentuckyL13-3413-34-.15.166-.09.284-.04.315-.05.237.00.447-.01.286

Navy 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Florida AtlanticL30-3830-38-.14.179-.13.216-.19.038-.02.391.07.926.00.415
4UABL20-2420-24.00.477.04.599.08.807-.06.163.02.780.00.403
5Air ForceL9-149-14-.21.082-.11.257-.03.340-.03.316.00.549-.05.088
6TulsaW34-2634-26-.05.372.06.655.05.699-.02.340.04.845.00.667

NC State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0VirginiaL8-348-34.02.527.01.523-.12.111.07.871.01.711.04.886
3VanderbiltL31-3531-35-.02.432-.03.436.01.570-.02.359-.02.275.00.426
4Appalachian StateW41-3141-31-.04.383-.05.388.06.742.02.614-.13.033.00.571
5LouisvilleW31-2831-28.19.884.16.836.10.857-.01.407.03.795.05.895
6Wake ForestL14-3814-38.02.549.01.520-.02.401-.02.394.05.878-.01.267

Nebraska 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1OhioW49-2142-21-.02.433-.11.245-.02.378-.01.430-.04.140-.04.135
2Bowling GreenW56-742-7.02.530.12.760-.01.406.06.815.07.921.01.807
4Michigan StateW31-1331-13.05.619-.05.398-.07.243-.01.432.02.778.01.726
5MarylandW48-2348-23-.08.296-.07.330-.10.140.13.938-.06.096-.03.169
6IndianaL17-2017-20-.05.366-.11.271-.16.058.06.822.00.549.00.549

Nevada 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Western KentuckyW49-1435-7.08.704.14.786.00.524.09.903.03.827.01.752
3Middle TennesseeL20-2720-27.03.564.07.675-.02.377.08.891.01.672.00.397
4Air ForceL33-3633-36-.04.401.06.653.03.661.01.555-.02.272.04.859
6UTEPW30-1330-7.01.517.17.847.10.848.06.821.01.631.00.649

New Mexico 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Central MichiganW38-735-0.17.862.22.913.11.872.04.714.00.549.08.971
3OklahomaL6-146-14.32.982.21.898.17.950.05.775-.01.395.00.330
4New Mexico StateW42-1835-11-.08.278.02.540-.01.438.08.886-.01.394-.05.097
5UTEPW61-744-0-.21.081-.05.372.00.524-.05.239-.02.233.01.822

New Mexico State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0Florida StateL17-3417-34-.16.143-.18.143-.07.229-.04.260-.07.081.00.319
2HawaiiL19-2919-29-.23.064-.28.052-.09.173-.06.181-.09.049-.04.134
4New MexicoL18-4211-35.01.500-.02.459.01.561-.08.112.01.605.05.901
5Western KentuckyW34-1334-13-.01.468.05.608.01.587.01.596.01.702.00.687
6Florida InternationalL3-223-22-.31.033-.24.079-.24.017.00.468.01.602.00.406

North Carolina 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0TCUW15-1015-10-.17.137-.19.126-.10.147-.11.084.02.728.00.549
3ClemsonL20-2820-28.12.775.06.638-.11.123.09.898.00.576.08.976
5Notre DameL26-3726-37.19.878.10.719-.03.351-.03.337.21.982-.06.050
6PittsburghW21-1721-17.04.574-.01.465-.04.327.00.497.02.754.00.591

North Dakota State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0Jacksonville StateW33-730-7.14.815.16.839.19.965-.09.105.05.889.00.676
2Air ForceW38-3238-32.45.992.55.991.27.986.06.830.07.922.15.998
3Sacramento StateW31-1028-3-.01.460.00.505-.02.397.05.764-.04.158.01.772
5WyomingW28-028-0.16.851.14.795.07.763.03.672-.02.266.06.953
6UNLVL7-137-13-.04.395.01.514.01.581.00.467.00.444.00.549

North Texas 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1IndianaL16-5216-45-.33.027-.39.014.06.745-.11.079-.33.002-.01.184
2UNLVW44-634-6-.07.307-.03.441-.04.324.02.652-.02.257.01.752
3Texas StateL35-4935-49-.11.219.05.605.08.786-.02.345.00.401.00.359
5TulsaW45-4445-44-.10.251.01.527-.03.345.02.606-.01.388.03.836
6CharlotteW50-1047-10-.02.444.06.631-.05.289.04.749.06.897.01.798

Northern Illinois 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1IowaL0-400-40-.17.141-.33.032-.04.313-.29.009-.03.187.04.839
3ArizonaL17-4210-35-.38.014-.42.012-.08.198-.35.005.03.786-.01.187
4Georgia StateL14-3514-35-.70.000-.66.002-.11.134-.09.106-.46.000-.01.286
6Air ForceL7-287-28-.09.272.02.535.00.524.03.663.00.549-.01.190

Northwestern 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
3ColoradoW41-735-7-.06.339.05.617.00.524.01.573.03.822.01.752
4IndianaL23-2923-29.04.570-.02.451-.01.409.07.859-.02.278-.06.044
5Penn StateW34-1331-13.27.957.21.901.10.843.05.805.01.640.05.927
6Ball StateW45-1445-14-.05.360.03.559.13.903-.12.073.00.585.01.786

Notre Dame 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1WisconsinW41-1334-13.27.956.26.935.07.766-.07.129.26.992.01.725
2RiceW52-042-0.05.620.12.767.00.524.12.936-.02.269.02.827
3Michigan StateW27-1027-10.21.915.12.758.03.644.09.901-.01.342.01.696
4PurdueW49-1042-3.05.617-.02.442-.08.202.01.574.03.824.01.822
5North CarolinaW37-2637-26-.06.336-.10.280.03.647.03.661-.21.017.06.951
6StanfordW58-737-0.08.691.07.667.03.663.04.748.04.839-.04.111

Ohio 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1NebraskaL21-4921-42.13.783.11.754.02.620.01.568.04.859.04.863
2Jacksonville StateW29-2729-27.19.897.22.904-.03.347.01.599.23.983.00.549
3South AlabamaL36-4136-41.20.903.18.853-.04.328.10.907.07.919.05.921
5Kent StateW13-1013-10.37.988.42.988.33.995.07.862.01.705.00.549
6Central MichiganW31-1431-7.04.578.09.704.01.588.00.495.07.932.01.717

Ohio State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Ball StateW56-342-3-.35.021-.27.061-.15.065-.08.116-.05.116.01.819
2TexasL23-2423-24.05.606.04.584-.02.386.05.809.00.599.00.403
3Kent StateW59-342-0.02.535.07.657.00.524.04.720.02.731.01.810
4IllinoisW42-1942-19.06.646.00.508-.14.085-.04.283.11.956.07.968
5IowaW31-1424-6-.06.327-.23.084-.26.014-.02.360.05.877.01.734
6MarylandW45-1645-16.18.875.19.871.00.532.10.906.04.831.05.939

Oklahoma 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1UTEPW51-044-0.62.998.78.998.33.994.46.997-.02.225.01.807
2MichiganL10-1710-17-.04.381-.02.454-.01.415-.01.453.00.570.00.403
3New MexicoW14-614-6-.19.109-.21.100-.17.049-.05.223.01.603.00.670
4GeorgiaL13-416-38.01.508-.11.242-.07.237.01.593-.01.298-.05.102
6TexasW27-2427-24.25.947.24.921.12.880.11.916.01.682.00.549

Oklahoma State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1TulsaL10-2410-24.07.663.18.860.20.968.01.558-.02.252.00.359
2OregonW39-3139-31-.02.436-.11.252.04.676-.05.214-.06.090-.04.155
4West VirginiaW41-2441-24.11.751.08.691.09.834-.04.287-.03.207.05.916
6UCFW42-2842-28.26.954.28.942.15.930.03.660.05.881.05.916

Old Dominion 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Virginia TechL21-4413-44-.10.243-.14.208.05.717-.24.018.05.892-.01.263
3East CarolinaL17-2017-20-.07.310-.01.467-.01.451-.02.368.01.678.00.549
4James MadisonL20-4620-39-.04.378-.06.353.01.582.02.637-.13.032.03.834
5Georgia StateL10-4210-42.07.673.11.726-.06.275.18.959-.01.343-.01.242
6Appalachian StateW10-310-3-.22.071-.22.087-.17.055-.12.065.03.818.04.845

Ole Miss 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1LouisvilleW41-3841-38-.05.368-.07.318-.07.222.00.505.03.830-.04.157
2CharlotteW41-934-9.30.976.38.982.31.988.06.827.00.549.01.786
3LSUW32-2432-24.02.526.00.498.01.550-.07.146.00.549.06.951
4FloridaL28-5228-45-.02.451-.11.260.02.629-.01.416-.16.027.04.875
6VanderbiltW52-1745-10.29.971.29.953-.01.450.03.691.26.994.01.774

Oregon 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Boise StateW34-2734-27-.04.392-.13.225.01.564-.16.049.02.736.00.582
2Oklahoma StateL31-3931-39.17.856.11.746-.04.322.05.784.06.909.04.843
4USCW41-2741-27.11.758.06.650.09.827.00.529-.04.163.00.676
6UCLAL15-1715-17.14.813.11.743.09.821.08.889.00.564-.06.041

Oregon State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1HoustonL20-3320-33-.15.150-.15.187-.14.081.03.676-.03.184.00.415
2Texas TechL24-3524-35.07.655.00.509.00.527.04.754-.04.147.00.374
4UTEPW33-733-7-.18.116-.03.438.09.831-.08.122.01.704-.06.056
5Colorado StateW56-2649-20.03.559.08.684.00.524.03.690-.02.216.07.968
6San Diego StateW66-1452-7.13.790.12.764.07.754.04.746.00.549.01.819

Penn State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1MarshallW45-038-0.17.860.20.884.10.850.00.509.08.947.01.807
2TempleW27-920-3-.03.416.05.602-.03.365.05.763.02.748.01.711
3BuffaloW55-1348-6.10.731.09.699.03.641.05.780.00.565.01.792
4WisconsinL20-2420-24.01.502-.01.482.01.573-.01.418-.01.363.00.441
5NorthwesternL13-3413-31-.16.144-.21.097-.10.155-.05.193-.01.359-.05.074
6USCL23-3123-31.18.868.13.775.09.828-.03.302.07.930.00.319

Pittsburgh 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Miami (OH)W59-1452-14.23.930.20.881.16.935.10.909-.07.071.01.789
2UCFW12-712-7-.03.422-.01.470.02.609-.04.264.01.622.00.549
3SyracuseW27-1327-10.10.746.18.859.18.956-.01.401.01.696.00.676
5Virginia TechW35-3335-33.14.819.11.736.07.767.12.927-.08.055.00.556
6North CarolinaL17-2117-21.05.626.01.533.04.672.00.502-.02.245.00.415

Purdue 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Wake ForestL36-3836-38-.13.195-.14.193-.12.109.05.786.03.810-.10.008
3UCLAL38-5238-52.15.821.11.752.08.789-.01.451.04.860.00.359
4Notre DameL10-493-42.11.755.02.556.08.798-.01.424-.03.175-.01.178
5IllinoisW24-1724-17.25.951.19.874.09.818.03.670.02.767.06.947
6MinnesotaW41-1341-13.28.962.20.883-.03.343.21.970.02.725.01.746

Rice 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Notre DameL0-520-42-.03.407-.12.231.00.524-.12.062.02.729-.02.173
3Western MichiganL21-2821-28.08.699.04.585-.09.184-.01.460.13.968.00.397
4Fresno StateL24-3824-38-.17.131-.22.091-.06.260-.04.263-.11.040.00.348
5UTSAL14-1614-16-.15.169-.12.236-.14.078.02.641.00.549.00.612
6East CarolinaL12-289-28-.05.371.01.518.05.695.01.556.00.549-.04.120

Rutgers 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1MassachusettsL21-3714-37-.22.073-.20.111-.15.076-.05.208.00.549.00.348
2Boston CollegeL21-2821-28-.13.190-.08.305-.08.207.04.737.00.549-.05.108
3USCL35-4235-42-.08.280-.13.214-.07.234-.01.435.00.549-.06.055
5IndianaL15-4715-44.30.977.24.926.10.837.05.812.00.549.09.985

Sacramento State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0Eastern MichiganL17-2817-28.14.816.22.906.14.909.11.912-.02.223.00.372
2Fresno StateL3-493-39-.15.153-.20.112-.07.223-.02.380-.04.166-.07.029
3North Dakota StateL10-313-28.08.705.00.494.02.602-.05.234.04.840-.01.229
4MassachusettsL6-356-35-.08.295-.06.357.03.635-.05.205-.02.226-.01.223
6Bowling GreenL10-383-38-.21.084-.11.267-.12.122.03.705-.01.292-.01.182

Sam Houston 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1TroyL21-2421-24-.11.225-.07.334-.02.375-.01.415-.03.182.00.549
2TulsaL17-2317-23-.08.286.03.567.00.457.01.579-.02.243.05.895
4Texas TechL14-4914-42-.07.304-.14.207-.06.277.00.486-.07.064-.01.295
6LibertyL3-353-28.08.679.07.679.05.713.05.771-.02.284-.01.199

San Diego State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2UCLAL10-2810-28.00.488-.03.429.06.737-.04.289-.05.114-.01.295
3James MadisonL13-2613-26-.07.302-.09.289-.08.217.02.629-.03.170.00.426
4ToledoL16-419-34-.15.155-.10.283-.01.442-.01.422-.02.237-.05.064
5Texas StateW31-2931-29.21.912.37.979.06.729.07.868.24.985.00.556
6Oregon StateL14-667-52-.18.129-.12.234-.07.245-.04.252.00.549-.01.182

San Jose State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0USCL26-4211-42-.04.398-.09.298.02.603-.18.041.02.739.05.936
1Eastern MichiganW27-2127-21.04.581.11.745.09.833.02.616.00.549.00.549
3Fresno StateL10-2610-26-.18.125-.22.090-.10.153-.12.076.00.442.00.448
5HawaiiW20-1620-16-.09.261-.15.184-.17.053.01.559.01.687.00.594
6WyomingL13-1613-16-.19.105-.21.096-.13.093-.05.204-.03.185.00.549

SMU 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Florida StateW27-2427-24-.33.029-.35.023-.12.105-.22.023.00.403.00.549
3LouisvilleL31-4131-41.15.830.12.769.05.714.03.704.00.549.04.840
4Missouri StateW34-2434-24-.35.020-.31.038-.23.021.02.655-.06.088-.04.128
5Boston CollegeW25-1625-16-.18.117-.14.202-.11.137.08.874-.01.313-.10.012

South Alabama 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2TulaneL24-2824-28.08.701.00.497.02.611-.01.456-.01.315.00.384
3OhioW41-3641-36-.09.269-.18.146.04.670-.10.091-.07.079-.05.079
4KentuckyL21-4521-45.15.825.12.771-.09.179.22.974.00.561.00.310
5UL MonroeW52-3545-28-.01.470.12.761.16.936.01.562-.05.112.00.649
6Arkansas StateW56-4956-49.18.871.20.875.00.524-.06.185.25.991.00.591

South Carolina 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Kent StateW57-036-0.02.538.07.661.00.524-.05.217.02.777.09.983
3Mississippi StateL34-4134-41.09.720.11.751.12.891.01.570-.06.093.04.860
4AlabamaL18-4918-42.07.657-.03.433-.05.292.01.587-.03.201.04.854
5KentuckyL34-3534-35.03.565.01.526.01.579.03.667.01.667-.04.149
6FloridaW38-1938-13.09.723.00.506-.02.371.01.535.01.690.01.746

South Florida 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Florida InternationalW19-919-9.25.945.32.964.19.962.06.834.02.740.05.933
2ArmyW28-2428-24-.13.184-.17.155-.02.374-.03.324-.12.038.00.622
4Bowling GreenW14-614-6-.15.158-.05.383-.17.047.07.863.05.872.00.667
5TempleL13-1713-17-.04.394.04.578.02.619.02.612.00.549.00.381
6UTSAL24-3124-31-.08.299-.05.380-.08.196.05.792.03.825-.05.067

Southern Mississippi 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2AuburnL8-438-36-.09.263-.16.170-.23.023.05.799-.03.198.05.909
3ConnecticutL20-4813-41-.07.305-.07.328.01.571-.09.102.02.717-.01.269
4TulaneL21-2421-24-.09.277-.17.153-.19.040-.01.448.02.763.00.549
6TroyL34-5534-55-.21.087-.17.157-.04.316-.03.304-.04.134-.05.074

Stanford 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0HawaiiW37-2737-27.01.512-.04.406-.09.175-.03.313.04.842.04.848
1MiamiL6-456-42.06.649.06.634.05.702.04.728-.02.280-.02.173
3DukeL7-357-35-.10.249-.14.199.00.524-.03.296-.10.046-.01.258
4Georgia TechW34-2734-27.09.719.01.521.00.456.01.590.00.574.00.612
5Wake ForestL3-573-43.05.631.04.588-.04.318.19.964-.04.144-.07.035
6Notre DameL7-580-37.02.543-.07.331-.03.336-.04.251-.04.160.04.888

Syracuse 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2CaliforniaL18-2118-21-.12.216-.15.182-.07.246.00.524.00.426-.08.020
3PittsburghL13-2710-27-.13.193-.18.140-.18.043.01.597-.01.302.00.327
5ConnecticutW42-4142-41-.05.365-.04.401-.06.272.00.485-.02.239.04.851
6VirginiaL25-2825-28-.19.100-.20.122-.15.073-.05.202-.04.149.04.884

TCU 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0North CarolinaL10-1510-15.23.936.19.872.10.851.11.915-.02.271.00.549
3Arkansas StateW31-724-7.05.614.07.658.02.616.07.848-.03.210.00.667
4UCFL13-2113-21-.05.369-.03.426.01.585-.04.257.00.412.00.348
5BYUL10-1710-17-.06.325-.10.278-.10.143-.01.433.02.716.00.397

Temple 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Penn StateL9-273-20.01.520-.05.397.03.634-.05.236-.02.251-.01.295
3ToledoL48-4948-49-.07.313-.01.483.10.836.02.611-.12.036.00.438
4ArmyL17-2117-21-.18.128-.21.102-.10.152-.10.094-.01.328.00.375
5South FloridaW17-1317-13-.06.322-.04.421-.02.380-.02.386.00.549.00.617
6ConnecticutL20-3420-34-.04.384-.04.416.01.568-.03.305-.01.290.00.339

Tennessee 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Georgia TechW45-2445-24-.07.316-.15.181.00.535-.21.026.05.895.01.702
3Kennesaw StateW42-935-6.14.805.21.895.07.749.07.856.00.549.07.968
4TexasL17-2017-20.19.889.18.857-.03.339.12.921.10.951.00.549
5AuburnW24-1424-14.12.778.06.643.03.646.05.766-.02.277.00.559
6ArkansasW24-1724-17.05.623.04.594-.01.444.07.845-.01.289.00.571

Texas 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Texas StateW59-742-7.09.722.25.930.20.967.06.837-.02.261.01.824
2Ohio StateW24-2324-23-.03.412-.04.415.02.612-.05.190.00.400.00.600
3UTSAW30-623-6.13.792.16.831.06.740.13.941-.04.164.00.667
4TennesseeW20-1720-17-.11.217-.18.141.03.660-.12.078-.10.047.00.549
6OklahomaL24-2724-27-.13.187-.24.078-.12.119-.11.082-.01.316.00.549

Texas A&M 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Missouri StateW50-033-0.19.888.23.916.02.632.12.930.07.936.01.786
2Arizona StateW48-2041-20.32.983.32.962.00.459.31.992.01.660.00.678
3KentuckyL21-3121-31-.02.450-.04.412.00.526.04.743-.08.056.00.384
4LSUL6-356-35.30.974.28.944.24.983.09.895-.04.146-.01.242
5ArkansasW34-734-7.33.985.33.965.35.998-.03.318.00.549.01.755
6MissouriL6-276-27.24.938.19.865.05.719.11.913.03.819.00.316

Texas State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1TexasL7-597-42-.24.056-.25.068-.20.032-.06.161.02.737-.01.175
2UTSAL26-3126-31-.17.135-.15.188-.05.293-.01.421-.04.150-.05.109
3North TexasW49-3549-35-.14.175-.05.394-.08.213.02.653.00.597.00.649
5San Diego StateL29-3129-31-.36.017-.37.020-.06.269-.07.131-.24.014.00.447

Texas Tech 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Oregon StateW35-2435-24-.06.345.00.489.00.471-.04.245.04.851.00.625
3HoustonW28-2628-26.01.518.02.550-.05.309.01.536.01.643.05.930
4Sam HoustonW49-1442-14.09.707.14.792.06.722.00.512.07.935.01.711
5ColoradoW29-729-7.15.827.26.933.23.980.06.833.00.549-.04.146

Toledo 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Michigan StateL20-3020-30-.46.006-.55.006-.34.002-.03.292-.08.058-.10.011
3TempleW49-4849-48-.07.321.01.515-.10.163-.02.388.12.962.00.571
4San Diego StateW41-1634-9.11.752.10.716.01.556.01.576.02.761.05.935
5Ball StateW39-2439-24.03.558.11.729.14.915.00.465-.03.193.00.582
6BuffaloL8-238-23-.18.119-.19.132-.12.116-.04.243-.07.084.04.859

Troy 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Sam HoustonW24-2124-21.01.521.07.664.02.623.01.584.03.816.00.549
3MissouriL17-2717-27-.24.058-.28.050-.05.295-.25.015.02.734.00.438
4Utah StateL10-2110-21-.08.287-.04.407-.02.398-.02.353.00.549.00.365
6Southern MississippiW55-3455-34.08.690.17.842.04.682.03.695.04.865.05.927

Tulane 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1DukeL3-173-17.05.605.01.512.05.691-.04.266.00.579.00.365
2South AlabamaW28-2428-24.02.532.00.502-.02.388.01.543.01.684.00.616
3Kansas StateL20-3113-31.29.968.27.939.32.991-.04.246.00.593-.01.267
4Southern MississippiW24-2124-21.08.696.17.845.19.959.01.550-.02.236.00.549
6ArmyL17-2017-20.16.847.13.772.05.688.02.632.06.907.00.549

Tulsa 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Oklahoma StateW24-1024-10-.12.207-.18.138-.20.030-.01.441.02.746.00.649
2Sam HoustonW23-1723-17-.08.283-.03.432.00.541-.01.419.02.755-.05.105
4ArkansasL6-346-26-.26.049-.26.062-.11.132-.02.363-.08.053-.05.070
5North TexasL44-4544-45-.11.223-.01.471.03.653-.02.392.01.611-.03.163
6NavyL26-3426-34-.12.202-.06.343-.05.299.02.658-.04.153.00.339

UAB 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1IllinoisL23-4216-35.04.596-.02.462.09.816-.07.141-.02.228-.01.199
2UL MonroeW26-2026-20-.17.134-.05.395.16.938-.18.043-.03.196.00.549
3LouisianaL14-2114-21.02.523.06.644.00.524.05.801.01.637.00.438
4NavyW24-2024-20-.10.239-.04.400-.08.193.06.836-.02.219.00.600
6MemphisL13-3813-38.10.736.14.802.15.932-.01.395.01.653-.01.263

UCF 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2PittsburghL7-127-12.07.653.01.529-.02.389.04.734-.01.377.00.549
3Georgia StateW44-3044-30.17.853.20.889-.03.342.14.942.09.948.00.632
4TCUW21-1321-13.06.632.03.573-.01.413.04.742.00.587.00.658
5HoustonL17-2717-27-.16.146-.15.178-.08.219-.08.119.00.581.00.415
6Oklahoma StateL28-4228-42-.22.076-.28.056-.15.068-.03.339-.05.117-.05.088

UCLA 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1CaliforniaW45-2445-24.12.777.09.707.02.608.02.620.05.888.00.687
2San Diego StateW28-1028-10.04.587.03.570-.06.261.04.710.05.884.01.711
3PurdueW52-3852-38-.04.404-.11.246-.08.210.01.547-.04.138.00.649
4MarylandW54-344-3.01.511.02.549.00.538.05.778.00.448-.03.167
6OregonW17-1517-15-.02.438-.11.255-.09.178-.08.109.00.436.06.960

UL Monroe 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Mississippi StateL13-6213-48.14.810.16.833.13.898.02.644.02.749-.01.205
2UABL20-2620-26.00.483.05.603-.16.061.18.956.03.802.00.549
4Florida AtlanticL17-4517-42-.38.012-.37.018-.03.333-.31.008-.02.229-.01.239
5South AlabamaL35-5228-45-.10.240-.12.237-.16.062-.01.436.05.886.00.359

UNLV 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0MemphisL21-2721-27-.25.053-.20.108-.15.070-.01.438-.05.123.00.549
1HawaiiW21-621-6.10.742.05.614.02.626.03.669-.01.371.01.702
2North TexasL6-446-34-.07.312.03.558.04.675-.02.347.02.745-.01.251
4AkronW38-1031-10-.08.298.11.749.10.860.00.521.00.415.01.725
5CaliforniaW39-3139-31-.17.132-.21.106.03.637-.06.167-.20.018.03.833
6North Dakota StateW13-713-7.08.684-.01.485-.01.418.00.532.00.555.00.549

USC 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0San Jose StateW42-2642-11.00.489.09.701-.02.395.18.957-.02.260-.05.062
1Fresno StateW39-032-0.11.761.07.672.00.524.02.649.04.837.01.802
2LouisianaW49-3042-17.29.964.33.970-.08.202.44.995-.04.152.01.772
3RutgersW42-3542-35.14.807.13.784.07.764.01.564.00.549.06.947
4OregonL27-4127-41.03.553-.06.348-.09.172.00.470.04.836.00.327
5WashingtonW25-2125-21-.08.289-.11.264.06.733-.07.155-.01.325-.09.017
6Penn StateW31-2331-23-.07.319-.13.223-.09.170.03.696-.07.068.00.681

Utah 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2ArkansasW43-1036-3.19.894.18.863.05.698.06.824.00.549.08.973
3Utah StateW33-033-0.30.980.34.974.19.964.19.967.01.609-.05.081
4Iowa StateW31-1731-17.02.529-.09.287-.16.056.03.666.04.857.00.658
6KansasW41-2441-24-.03.427-.11.266-.03.350-.04.267.00.549-.04.137

Utah State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2WashingtonL14-1614-16.05.611.02.546-.01.433.10.910-.08.061.00.582
3UtahL0-330-33-.26.047-.34.024-.19.035-.19.032-.01.389.05.918
4TroyW21-1021-10.00.480.04.591.02.600.02.646.00.549.00.635
5Boise StateL18-3718-37.14.812.06.635-.04.321.00.491.00.549.10.989
6Washington StateW17-1617-16-.19.097-.19.131-.18.044.05.777-.06.085.00.571

UTEP 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1OklahomaL0-510-44-.67.002-.78.000-.33.005-.46.002.02.774-.01.195
3MichiganL17-5214-45-.26.043-.24.074-.08.211-.14.055-.01.347-.01.251
4Oregon StateL7-337-33-.03.421.03.561-.09.167.08.877-.01.295.06.942
5New MexicoL7-610-44.08.685.05.626.00.524.05.760.02.766-.01.178
6NevadaL13-307-30-.18.120-.17.152-.10.150-.06.178-.01.368.00.359

UTSA 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Texas StateW31-2631-26-.01.457.15.810.05.705.01.578.04.848.05.889
3TexasL6-306-23-.15.164-.16.167-.06.258-.13.058.04.834.00.339
4Colorado StateW59-4559-45-.03.413.01.524-.10.146.05.787.06.912.00.629
5RiceW16-1416-14.05.609.12.763.14.921-.02.357.00.549.00.397
6South FloridaW31-2431-24.02.541.05.619.08.802-.05.207-.03.173.05.933

Vanderbilt 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2DelawareW35-2635-26.14.802.13.778-.07.242.12.932.04.843.04.856
3NC StateW35-3135-31.04.591.03.562-.01.429.02.640.02.723.00.582
4AuburnL15-2115-21-.13.198-.19.129.08.807-.22.021.00.549-.05.074
5GeorgiaL14-3814-31-.01.464-.13.219-.06.267-.07.138.00.549-.01.305
6Ole MissL17-5210-45-.20.094-.29.046.01.549-.03.307-.26.005-.01.225

Virginia 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
0NC StateW34-834-8.00.495-.01.476.12.888-.07.128-.01.287-.04.112
3West VirginiaL27-3821-38-.01.456-.04.418-.10.158.06.839.00.549.00.362
4DelawareW42-335-3-.13.191-.14.210-.17.050.02.625.01.608.01.798
5Florida StateL7-387-31.05.602.03.568-.05.287.08.878.01.676-.01.301
6SyracuseW28-2528-25.12.764.20.877.15.926.05.796.04.850-.04.114

Virginia Tech 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
2Old DominionW44-2144-13.07.658.14.790-.05.281.24.980-.05.106.01.739
3MarylandW35-2635-26.15.828.16.830.00.524.02.617.02.758.12.995
4Boston CollegeW21-1421-14.21.913.26.932.06.728.16.951-.01.386.04.869
5PittsburghL33-3533-35-.06.350-.11.263-.07.231-.12.071.08.944.00.447
6CaliforniaL20-2520-25-.06.351-.09.301-.15.071-.03.334.04.856.05.892

Wake Forest 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1AkronW38-1631-3-.18.126.01.530-.09.176.05.783-.01.305.07.962
2PurdueW38-3638-36.22.924.14.805.12.889-.05.213-.03.188.10.991
3MiamiL20-3320-33-.04.380-.05.378.00.530-.03.298.03.790-.05.096
4LouisvilleW30-2730-27.05.608.02.553.01.567.06.828-.05.125.00.549
5StanfordW57-343-3-.03.430-.04.410.04.681-.19.035.04.854.07.964
6NC StateW38-1438-14.01.497-.01.479.02.597.02.605-.05.120.01.734

Washington 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Washington StateW24-1024-10.09.713.09.708.06.725.02.628.01.675.00.649
2Utah StateW16-1416-14-.06.334-.02.453.01.565-.10.088.08.938.00.426
4MinnesotaL24-2724-27-.02.442-.10.277-.07.239.02.657-.06.097.00.549
5USCL21-2521-25.16.843.11.734-.06.266.07.843.01.675.09.982
6IowaL24-4118-41.07.667-.09.293-.08.205-.01.454-.05.128.04.875

Washington State 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1WashingtonL10-2410-24-.06.324-.09.290-.06.274-.02.371-.01.325.00.359
2Kansas StateL7-347-34-.27.040-.29.047-.17.052-.12.064.01.679-.01.280
4ArizonaL24-3424-34-.02.454-.06.369-.02.394-.04.242.01.625.00.438
5Fresno StateL6-266-23.13.796.09.702.13.897-.02.348-.01.350.00.368
6Utah StateL16-1716-17.15.831.19.868.18.954-.05.222.06.913.00.438

West Virginia 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Coastal CarolinaW31-2431-24.03.555.06.628.01.553-.01.404.06.900.00.571
3VirginiaW38-2738-21.04.582.04.581.10.840-.06.160.00.549.00.638
4Oklahoma StateL24-4124-41-.02.435-.08.307-.09.164.04.711.03.792-.05.088
5Iowa StateL42-4542-45.19.881.08.687-.02.368.07.866.03.804.00.549
6ArizonaL31-5231-52.02.533-.02.447.01.552-.04.280.01.661.00.316

Western Kentucky 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1NevadaL14-497-35-.15.167-.14.213.00.524-.09.096-.03.172-.01.251
2GeorgiaL20-706-56-.16.149-.28.053.00.524-.03.312-.20.020-.06.058
3IndianaL0-380-31.04.573-.02.457.02.606.00.526-.03.178-.01.239
5New Mexico StateL13-3413-34-.15.161-.05.391-.01.412-.01.403-.01.296.00.316
6Missouri StateW34-1334-13.06.637.09.714.04.684.05.761.00.552.01.717

Western Michigan 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1MichiganL12-1312-13.41.991.43.989.20.971.18.954.01.650.04.872
3RiceW28-2128-21-.11.222-.04.413.09.815.01.538-.13.030.00.612
4Boise StateL7-320-25.01.505-.08.316.01.558-.01.445.00.549-.08.024
5BuffaloW20-1720-17.06.634.05.609.08.784-.04.286.00.594.00.549
6Kent StateW38-731-7.05.612.10.717.14.919-.06.173.00.600.01.728

Wisconsin 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Notre DameL13-4113-34-.17.138-.26.064-.07.233.07.869-.26.006-.01.280
3Eastern MichiganW54-1038-7-.04.403.03.571.06.720-.03.301.00.549.01.786
4Penn StateW24-2024-20.07.660.01.517-.01.426.01.581.01.635.00.558
5Michigan StateW31-331-3.04.585-.05.374.00.470-.05.225-.01.304.01.766

Wyoming 2026 Special Teams Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalSGRPctSVEPctFGRPctPGRPctKGRPctXGRPct
1Colorado StateL13-3513-35.10.734.14.807.13.904.01.552.01.691-.01.258
3Central MichiganL10-2410-24.02.524.07.666.01.546.06.816.01.641.00.310
4HawaiiW27-1027-10.13.787.08.685.03.667.03.679.01.644.01.696
5North Dakota StateL0-280-28-.05.363-.14.204-.07.236-.03.327.02.733-.06.046
6San Jose StateW16-1316-13.13.781.21.903.13.906.05.795.03.813.00.549