2026 Defense Game Ratings

2026 :: 2025 :: 2024 :: 2023 :: 2022 :: 2021 :: 2020 :: 2019 :: 2018 :: 2017 :: 2016 :: 2015 :: 2014 :: 2013 :: 2012 :: 2011 :: 2010 :: 2009 :: 2008 :: 2007

Game results include the final score (Final) and the score as of the conclusion of non-garbage possessions in the game (N Final). Defense Game Ratings (DGR) are game-level DFEI data, representing opponent-adjusted scoring value generated per non-garbage possession. Defensive possession efficiency (DVE) is unadjusted defensive per possession scoring value. Defensive points per drive (DPD), defensive available yards percentage (DAY), defensive yards per play (DPP), and defensive drive success rate (DSR) are defensive game efficiencies on non-garbage, regulation drives. Each includes the percentile rating (Pct) of the defensive performance relative to all others recorded this season.

Air Force 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2North Dakota StateL32-3832-38-.68.129-.26.3423.80.170.600.2716.59.296.600.258
4NevadaW36-3336-33-.41.246-.02.4592.70.374.573.3217.20.191.500.419
5NavyW14-914-9.46.786.61.790.82.865.291.8655.06.652.273.784
6Northern IllinoisW28-728-7-.14.413.29.6161.40.745.553.3606.03.418.200.871

Akron 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Wake ForestL16-383-31-.52.188-.87.0993.88.152.819.0269.29.030.875.015
3MinnesotaL7-410-34-.25.334-.04.4513.09.289.480.5115.69.502.545.337
4UNLVL10-3810-31-.96.053-.68.1473.44.220.652.1957.89.108.556.301
5Central MichiganL17-4110-35-1.18.023-.77.1223.89.134.555.3567.45.157.556.301
6Eastern MichiganL23-2523-25-.40.251.03.4852.50.429.597.2775.40.574.600.258

Alabama 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1East CarolinaW48-1038-10.61.866.90.9041.11.804.204.9544.09.850.222.839
2KentuckyW45-1738-171.17.988.98.929.91.847.244.9183.30.941.182.886
3Florida StateW50-3650-36.05.536-.35.2893.00.313.537.3917.52.147.417.536
4South CarolinaW49-1842-18.64.886.38.6611.64.658.440.6055.68.503.364.622
5Mississippi StateW56-2349-231.00.974.51.7392.09.526.401.6875.12.646.364.622
6GeorgiaL17-2017-20.42.761-.30.3192.50.429.598.2757.51.149.625.213

Appalachian State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2East CarolinaW27-2427-24-.12.424.17.5501.85.600.404.6795.63.512.385.578
3CharlotteW26-2126-21-.26.330.49.7281.36.748.345.7814.65.755.182.886
4NC StateL31-4131-41-.45.226-.53.2233.73.184.630.2316.01.426.636.172
6Old DominionL3-103-10.10.581.74.848.57.919.304.8423.95.868.214.843

Arizona 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2BYUL17-2817-28.00.498-.34.2953.11.275.453.5766.49.319.444.500
3Northern IllinoisW42-1735-10-.17.391.25.5941.43.720.516.4325.18.623.429.512
4Washington StateW34-2434-24-.13.419.29.6141.42.731.409.6725.15.637.333.688
5CincinnatiW34-727-01.07.983.95.916.00.995.339.7923.84.880.143.919
6West VirginiaW52-3152-31.39.745.24.5912.38.456.580.3025.33.593.385.578

Arizona State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Texas A&ML20-4820-41.18.631.12.5232.83.337.371.7344.87.708.500.419
3KansasW24-1724-17.90.959.76.863.77.878.416.6505.62.515.231.819
5BaylorL19-5519-45-.78.099-.99.0674.09.117.664.1708.24.085.727.088
6HawaiiW30-1230-12.05.535.47.7141.20.777.475.5235.04.657.400.567

Arkansas 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2UtahL10-433-36-.53.179-1.17.0465.14.029.743.0829.17.040.714.105
3GeorgiaL17-453-31-.20.371-.92.0884.43.076.732.0906.80.261.714.105
4TulsaW34-626-6.46.790.70.839.60.913.223.9413.81.888.100.962
5Texas A&ML7-347-34-.90.071-.96.0714.86.044.701.1256.58.299.857.024
6TennesseeL17-2417-24.44.777.20.5702.00.556.491.4917.10.205.417.536

Arkansas State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1MemphisL24-4224-42-.63.143-.88.0943.82.160.561.3488.47.068.545.337
3TCUL7-317-24-.30.304-.17.3812.40.451.556.3536.64.281.400.567
4Kennesaw StateW17-1417-14-.30.309.06.4941.75.632.492.4884.98.684.375.591
5LouisianaL20-2320-23-.67.132-.38.2772.88.328.700.1287.00.233.625.213
6South AlabamaL49-5649-56-.70.122-.80.1144.90.040.631.2258.20.088.700.116

Army 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2South FloridaL24-2824-28-.93.059-.79.1173.50.199.612.2527.19.195.500.419
4TempleW21-1721-17-.44.231-.31.3092.13.517.654.1888.44.070.500.419
5Louisiana TechL29-3129-31-1.01.046-.83.1063.44.220.715.1059.24.036.667.157
6TulaneW20-1720-17-.07.457.24.5871.89.587.475.5245.38.582.333.688

Auburn 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1BaylorW17-1617-16.55.831.34.6351.33.751.492.4894.56.771.333.688
2Southern MississippiW43-836-8.58.850.96.921.67.901.181.9642.98.959.111.948
3FloridaL39-4439-44-.34.272-.76.1284.40.079.758.0616.56.304.800.044
4VanderbiltW21-1521-15.61.871.52.7401.36.748.410.6644.20.833.455.468
5TennesseeL14-2414-24.65.889.41.6851.85.600.392.7055.17.628.308.708

Ball State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Ohio StateL3-563-42-.54.175-1.23.0364.67.058.686.1379.66.015.667.157
3LibertyL15-5115-44-1.26.014-1.31.0264.89.041.753.0708.03.099.778.052
4Kent StateL13-2613-26-.70.120-.17.3782.67.389.511.4474.93.699.444.500
5ToledoL24-3924-39-.49.202-.35.2903.08.290.680.1476.67.274.583.266
6NorthwesternL14-4514-45-1.06.040-1.38.0245.43.018.799.0339.50.023.857.024

Baylor 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1AuburnL16-1716-17.27.676.31.6201.42.731.456.5685.27.605.333.688
3Louisiana TechW36-1936-19.09.574.27.6051.73.637.483.5085.00.679.364.622
4ColoradoW23-1323-13.20.641.54.752.93.836.358.7575.23.611.214.843
5Arizona StateW55-1945-19.20.644.34.6381.73.637.514.4416.16.384.455.468

Boise State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1OregonL27-3427-34-.02.477-.34.2983.09.289.629.2348.37.078.545.337
2MemphisW38-2038-20.06.543-.20.3622.00.556.622.24211.83.000.500.419
4Western MichiganW32-725-0.65.888.84.884.00.995.343.7864.63.760.143.919
5Utah StateW37-1837-18.24.667.49.7191.80.616.451.5825.82.462.300.740
6Fresno StateW38-3138-31-1.02.043-.88.0963.88.152.670.1617.63.131.625.213

Boston College 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1CincinnatiL15-348-27-.03.474-.15.3883.00.313.446.5915.41.570.556.301
2RutgersW28-2128-21.30.690.31.6251.91.571.515.4385.35.590.273.784
4Virginia TechL14-2114-21.69.900.51.7371.75.632.443.5965.19.620.333.688
5SMUL16-2516-25.11.590-.06.4262.50.429.377.7234.05.860.400.567

Bowling Green 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2NebraskaL7-567-42-.80.094-1.16.0474.67.058.752.0718.26.082.778.052
3Iowa StateL7-557-45-.43.236-.60.1903.88.152.753.0689.61.018.750.079
4South FloridaL6-146-14.42.757.55.7631.40.745.321.8194.46.780.300.740
5Miami (OH)W24-2024-20.07.552.34.6412.00.556.507.4545.61.517.500.419
6Sacramento StateW38-1038-3.15.6191.06.959.43.942.223.9392.43.979.286.754

Buffalo 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Florida InternationalL20-3320-33-.68.128-.04.4422.54.415.586.2927.21.188.462.430
3Penn StateL13-556-48-.54.173-.77.1254.36.093.668.1649.62.017.727.088
5Western MichiganL17-2017-20-.32.293-.12.3972.50.429.555.3545.53.532.500.419
6ToledoW23-823-8.47.796.61.795.73.884.311.8364.39.804.273.784

BYU 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2ArizonaW28-1728-17.61.865.26.6031.89.587.471.5364.98.684.333.688
3Colorado StateW41-2338-7.55.837.61.796.78.877.316.8284.40.799.111.948
5TCUW17-1017-10.51.818.64.8161.00.833.357.7584.71.740.300.740
6Iowa StateW24-1024-10.78.927.62.802.91.847.255.9013.75.895.273.784

California 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1UCLAL24-4524-45-.25.331-.46.2493.46.202.569.3318.43.071.538.343
2SyracuseW21-1821-18.21.650.34.6431.50.695.522.4245.51.541.500.419
4ClemsonL10-2410-24-.12.421.13.5351.89.587.518.4305.57.527.444.500
5UNLVL31-3931-39-.37.266-.09.4132.79.351.424.6416.59.295.429.512
6Virginia TechW25-2025-20.09.578-.09.4161.82.612.571.3257.46.155.455.468

Central Michigan 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1New MexicoL7-380-35-.98.049-.94.0764.38.091.703.1236.62.292.875.015
3WyomingW24-1024-10-.22.360.43.6901.25.771.579.3075.81.464.250.812
4MiamiL3-523-42-1.25.015-1.97.0006.00.006.862.0178.62.064.857.024
5AkronW41-1735-10.04.527.61.7991.11.804.352.7714.93.698.333.688
6OhioL14-317-31-.52.185-.26.3363.10.284.582.3016.51.315.500.419

Charlotte 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Ole MissL9-419-34-.11.426-.63.1794.25.097.563.3456.89.245.750.079
3Appalachian StateL21-2621-26-.22.359.13.5302.36.462.543.3725.74.483.455.468
4LouisianaL7-347-27.07.555.36.6552.45.435.407.6733.80.891.455.468
5MemphisL8-598-45-.93.058-1.19.0414.50.068.778.0478.87.052.800.044
6North TexasL10-5010-47-.85.078-1.22.0385.00.038.775.0499.89.014.778.052

Cincinnati 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Boston CollegeW34-1527-8.29.687.62.807.80.869.436.6144.64.757.200.871
3Miami (OH)W35-3135-31-.31.295-.05.4392.18.505.535.4047.32.173.545.337
4Kansas StateW31-2631-26.12.596-.20.3632.36.462.511.4485.46.552.455.468
5ArizonaL7-340-27-.29.312-.63.1753.38.243.706.1197.08.211.625.213

Clemson 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1LSUL10-513-38-.38.263-.67.1583.88.152.711.1126.52.310.750.079
2Georgia SouthernW22-722-7.79.929.77.868.50.933.238.9244.03.863.143.919
3North CarolinaW28-2028-20.49.812.45.7011.67.652.409.6664.84.716.417.536
4CaliforniaW24-1024-10.59.853.74.854.30.960.325.8164.37.807.200.871
5MiamiL13-4113-34.22.660-.50.2393.40.236.613.2487.34.170.600.258

Coastal Carolina 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1West VirginiaL24-3124-31.07.553-.08.4192.58.398.514.4395.73.485.417.536
3DelawareL14-2214-22-.51.191-.01.4702.20.498.495.4716.43.331.300.740
4LibertyL17-3417-34-.40.249-.45.2573.40.236.714.1097.80.116.600.258
5Georgia SouthernL24-3124-31-.27.319-.28.3242.82.347.539.3837.70.122.636.172
6MarshallW27-2127-21.09.571.47.7081.62.666.545.3716.41.333.231.819

Colorado 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Georgia TechW14-1314-13.61.869.53.748.67.901.423.6435.44.553.444.500
3NorthwesternL7-417-35-.24.343-.56.2023.89.134.565.3426.06.413.556.301
4BaylorL13-2313-23.68.894.47.7051.64.653.402.6855.00.679.357.628
5Texas TechL7-297-29.34.719.31.6232.00.556.465.5475.32.594.545.337

Colorado State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1WyomingW35-1335-13-.07.456.58.7781.30.763.382.7145.31.597.300.740
3BYUL23-417-38-.83.081-1.18.0434.75.052.793.04110.53.008.750.079
4UTSAL45-5945-59-.92.067-.93.0844.33.094.669.1637.61.134.750.079
5Oregon StateL26-5620-49-1.57.006-1.89.0056.13.000.880.0088.97.047.875.015

Connecticut 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2MarylandL14-3814-38-.81.088-.65.1643.80.170.670.1586.89.243.600.258
3Southern MississippiW48-2041-13.43.767.81.8811.18.786.367.7404.59.766.273.784
4Miami (OH)L21-2421-24-.67.134-.40.2722.67.389.695.1327.42.163.667.157
5SyracuseL41-4241-42-.58.153-.45.2522.83.337.611.2556.45.327.583.266
6TempleW34-2034-20-.11.427.02.4792.00.556.599.2727.67.126.400.567

Delaware 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2VanderbiltL26-3526-35.19.635.09.5122.33.474.435.6195.22.616.333.688
3Coastal CarolinaW22-1422-14-.24.345.22.5811.40.745.455.5706.23.366.200.871
4VirginiaL3-423-35-.99.047-.94.0793.89.134.756.0656.63.287.667.157
5LibertyL14-306-30.06.550.02.4802.73.359.574.3196.16.383.545.337

Duke 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1TulaneW17-317-3.68.895.98.933.25.967.238.9223.82.883.167.903
2IllinoisW31-2731-27.10.584-.26.3393.00.313.632.2226.01.424.667.157
3StanfordW35-735-7.34.723.62.810.78.877.264.8914.12.843.111.948
6Georgia TechL25-2825-28-.47.219-.55.2073.11.275.571.3247.30.176.444.500

East Carolina 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1AlabamaL10-4810-38.15.617-.52.2283.88.152.582.2985.93.441.625.213
2Appalachian StateL24-2724-27-.16.400.18.5582.08.530.439.6065.52.536.462.430
3Old DominionW20-1720-17.21.647.85.889.83.862.317.8274.38.805.167.903
6RiceW28-1228-9.48.804.93.912.69.895.163.9672.91.962.154.910

Eastern Michigan 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0Sacramento StateW28-1728-17-.10.433.81.880.83.862.273.8783.58.913.167.903
1San Jose StateL21-2721-27-.10.436.46.7021.80.616.368.7395.13.641.333.688
2Michigan StateL7-357-28-.83.082-.82.1084.00.123.754.0675.88.451.571.274
3WisconsinL10-547-38-.86.076-.85.1034.43.076.737.0878.88.050.714.105
5MassachusettsW38-1435-7.01.503.63.8151.17.792.521.4265.63.509.333.688
6AkronW25-2325-23-.75.108-.18.3692.30.480.486.5026.21.372.500.419

Florida 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Florida AtlanticW66-2152-14.18.632.35.6461.56.681.388.7084.11.845.222.839
3AuburnW44-3944-39-.58.155-.54.2163.90.125.577.3126.14.392.600.258
4Ole MissW52-2845-28.46.793-.06.4322.55.413.478.5176.95.237.455.468
5MissouriL17-4510-45-.92.064-1.06.0584.50.068.748.07610.07.011.900.003
6South CarolinaL19-3813-38-.41.245-.68.1503.80.170.598.2745.92.444.700.116

Florida Atlantic 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1FloridaL21-6614-52-1.15.026-1.56.0155.78.012.868.01510.83.003.889.006
2NavyW38-3038-30-.21.362-.06.4242.33.474.474.5297.00.233.417.536
3Florida InternationalW16-1016-10.23.663.87.897.91.847.442.5994.67.752.273.784
4UL MonroeW45-1742-17-.44.228.05.4921.89.587.440.6037.00.233.444.500

Florida International 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1South FloridaL9-199-19.36.728.49.7262.11.518.366.7423.45.933.556.301
2BuffaloW33-2033-20.06.546.56.7721.54.690.301.8514.39.801.308.708
3Florida AtlanticL10-1610-16.50.813.67.8301.45.702.356.7633.49.922.455.468
6New Mexico StateW22-322-3.75.9241.30.988.27.964.219.9423.46.930.091.970

Florida State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0New Mexico StateW34-1734-17-.57.158-.03.4572.13.517.467.5415.18.622.375.591
1SMUL24-2724-27-.11.430-.28.3212.45.435.709.1178.40.073.545.337
3AlabamaL36-5036-50-.33.278-1.00.0624.55.064.729.0938.77.053.818.033
5VirginiaW38-731-7.74.919.79.874.64.904.245.9153.21.948.091.970
6LouisvilleL20-4420-41-.76.106-1.09.0554.56.062.752.07310.59.006.778.052

Fresno State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1USCL0-390-32-.14.407-.92.0854.00.123.873.0148.70.059.571.274
2Sacramento StateW49-339-3.03.518.94.915.38.948.278.8753.93.869.125.932
3San Jose StateW26-1026-10.30.699.87.894.67.901.261.8944.41.795.133.921
4RiceW38-2438-24-.55.169-.10.4102.40.451.561.3477.11.204.500.419
5Washington StateW26-623-6.71.9071.12.968.46.936.157.9713.38.936.154.910
6Boise StateL31-3831-38-.70.123-1.17.0444.75.052.762.0596.27.353.875.015

Georgia 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Western KentuckyW70-2056-6.59.8571.03.948.55.924.128.9822.07.988.091.970
3ArkansasW45-1731-31.03.9771.01.942.38.948.244.9163.66.904.125.932
4OklahomaW41-1338-61.28.9951.32.989.46.936.217.9473.63.909.154.910
5VanderbiltW38-1431-14.31.701.21.5741.75.632.448.5875.72.488.375.591
6AlabamaW20-1720-17.82.941.15.5411.89.587.527.4125.60.521.333.688

Georgia Southern 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2ClemsonL7-227-22.40.748.66.8251.47.696.363.7464.64.758.400.567
3Jacksonville StateL27-3127-31-.37.267-.09.4152.67.389.432.6256.80.263.444.500
4HoustonL28-4228-42-1.11.030-1.62.0116.00.006.897.0027.32.175.857.024
5Coastal CarolinaW31-2431-24-.04.465.42.6871.55.688.438.6125.23.609.273.784
6James MadisonL24-2724-27-.23.348-.30.3182.70.374.637.2146.29.351.500.419

Georgia State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Kennesaw StateW31-1731-11.24.666.59.7831.10.805.318.8245.43.559.200.871
3UCFL30-4430-44-.42.240-.30.3153.67.187.571.3287.02.223.667.157
4Northern IllinoisW35-1435-14-.26.328.17.5521.40.745.610.2586.39.336.300.740
5Old DominionW42-1042-10.38.7341.02.947.27.964.236.9273.29.942.182.886

Georgia Tech 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1ColoradoL13-1413-14-.07.448.27.6061.40.745.452.5814.08.854.300.740
2TennesseeL24-4524-45-.38.261-.62.1843.80.170.593.2806.16.388.600.258
4StanfordL27-3427-34-.80.096-.52.2293.40.236.670.1576.69.269.600.258
6DukeW28-2528-25-.19.378-.35.2922.50.429.632.2236.13.394.500.419

Hawaii 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0StanfordL27-3727-37-.48.205-.20.3592.33.474.508.4536.36.345.417.536
1UNLVL6-216-21-.21.365.07.4981.91.571.424.6406.26.354.273.784
2New Mexico StateW29-1929-19-.22.356.33.6291.18.786.446.5946.02.422.182.886
4WyomingL10-2710-27-1.34.011-.70.1433.38.243.653.1916.23.366.625.213
5San Jose StateL16-2016-20-.40.254.17.5491.82.612.398.6915.00.679.455.468
6Arizona StateL12-3012-30-.57.161-.43.2612.73.359.538.3887.43.158.545.337

Houston 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Oregon StateW33-2033-20.44.775.12.5291.67.652.415.6535.30.600.333.688
3Texas TechL26-2826-28-.37.264-.40.2712.80.350.555.3597.47.152.400.567
4Georgia SouthernW42-2842-28-.62.144-.63.1813.50.199.568.3375.40.576.500.419
5UCFW27-1727-17.46.792.59.7811.42.731.326.8105.37.584.250.812
6Kansas StateW35-1635-9.56.842.25.5931.29.764.397.6965.42.568.286.754

Illinois 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1UABW42-2335-16-.33.283.09.5142.29.482.640.2074.36.810.571.274
2DukeL27-3127-31-.61.150-.77.1233.88.152.614.2457.10.207.625.213
4Ohio StateL19-4219-42-.97.050-1.66.0095.25.026.813.0307.58.140.750.079
5PurdueL17-2417-24.07.558-.18.3682.67.389.495.4736.24.362.556.301
6Michigan StateW38-3738-37-.56.166-.55.2053.88.152.571.3226.00.427.625.213

Indiana 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1North TexasW52-1645-16.55.834.18.5592.00.556.551.3635.66.508.625.213
3Western KentuckyW38-031-0.81.9351.25.982.00.995.255.9043.15.951.000.998
4NorthwesternW29-2329-23.09.579-.23.3502.33.474.464.5505.93.439.444.500
5RutgersW47-1544-15.37.733.39.6701.50.695.339.7935.27.606.200.871
6NebraskaW20-1720-17.60.862.24.5901.55.688.474.5274.72.737.364.622

Iowa 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Northern IllinoisW40-040-0.74.9211.17.974.00.995.065.9971.46.997.000.998
2Iowa StateW16-1316-13.79.930.63.8121.18.786.255.9034.10.848.273.784
4MichiganW20-1920-19.17.629.03.4891.90.574.521.4275.94.438.400.567
5Ohio StateL14-316-24.30.698-.39.2753.00.313.637.2117.06.213.625.213
6WashingtonW41-2441-18.34.717.28.6091.64.658.305.8404.16.839.273.784

Iowa State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2IowaL13-1613-16.58.848.56.7661.45.702.348.7784.47.778.364.622
3Bowling GreenW55-745-7.28.679.74.857.70.894.214.9504.13.842.100.962
4UtahL17-3117-31.11.587-.53.2223.10.284.632.2207.38.166.600.258
5West VirginiaW45-4245-42-.33.289-.48.2463.23.255.555.3598.02.100.462.430
6BYUL10-2410-24.04.521-.31.3052.67.389.705.1228.62.062.444.500

Jacksonville State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0North Dakota StateL7-337-30-.53.184-.10.4122.88.328.514.4425.87.453.625.213
2OhioL27-2927-29-.18.386.08.5082.43.436.567.3394.43.786.571.274
3Georgia SouthernW31-2731-27-.11.429-.12.3952.70.374.565.3405.43.562.500.419
4Middle TennesseeW23-1323-13-.49.201.00.4711.63.663.472.5325.33.591.250.812
6Kennesaw StateW27-2627-26-.54.172-.19.3652.36.462.541.3786.74.266.455.468

James Madison 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1LibertyW20-1320-13.43.764.38.6661.44.716.503.4625.02.670.333.688
3San Diego StateW26-1326-13-.04.467.54.7541.08.810.403.6825.00.679.167.903
4Old DominionW46-2039-20.03.520.68.8331.43.720.229.9333.83.881.286.754
5MarshallW45-1738-17-.04.470.34.6401.55.688.482.5095.03.664.273.784
6Georgia SouthernW27-2427-24-.24.342-.26.3402.40.451.663.1727.62.132.600.258

Kansas 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2MissouriL21-3821-38-.13.416-.27.3282.92.318.542.3776.61.293.615.219
3Arizona StateL17-2417-24.48.807.62.8011.31.754.258.8983.50.921.231.819
5Middle TennesseeW55-034-0.62.8751.11.967.00.995.185.9623.26.945.000.998
6UtahL24-4124-41-.09.439-.73.1353.73.184.643.2057.84.111.545.337

Kansas State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Washington StateW34-734-7.50.816.92.910.00.995.226.9363.57.915.111.948
3TulaneW31-2031-13.16.628.47.7071.63.663.339.7894.67.746.375.591
4CincinnatiL26-3126-31-.25.340-.36.2863.10.284.585.2938.28.079.500.419
6HoustonL16-359-35-1.22.018-1.73.0085.00.038.826.0237.42.163.857.024

Kennesaw State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Georgia StateL17-3111-31-.45.225-.40.2693.44.220.665.1676.83.254.667.157
3TennesseeL9-426-35-.58.152-.82.1094.38.091.745.0796.93.240.750.079
4Arkansas StateL14-1714-17-.40.248-.17.3772.13.517.610.2576.09.403.625.213
6Jacksonville StateL26-2726-27-.57.164-.28.3222.70.374.588.2896.22.369.500.419

Kent State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1South CarolinaL0-570-36-1.66.002-1.92.0026.00.006.881.00610.83.005.833.029
3Ohio StateL3-590-42.00.492-.70.1414.20.102.724.0967.59.137.600.258
4Ball StateW26-1326-13-.22.357.25.5961.22.775.294.8594.00.865.222.839
5OhioL10-1310-13.44.781.70.8421.63.663.471.5334.42.792.375.591
6Western MichiganL7-387-31-1.08.033-.89.0933.88.152.723.0998.07.096.625.213

Kentucky 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2AlabamaL17-4517-38.82.944.15.5433.10.284.503.4605.78.476.600.258
3Texas A&MW31-2131-21.08.561.02.4822.10.523.579.3055.14.640.300.740
4South AlabamaW45-2145-21.50.815.40.6761.75.632.344.7834.67.752.333.688
5South CarolinaW35-3435-34.26.672.00.4732.25.494.489.4986.25.357.417.536
6LSUW35-3435-34.11.594-.18.3722.70.374.505.4575.66.506.500.419

Liberty 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1James MadisonL13-2013-20.00.497-.06.4272.50.429.430.6295.76.480.500.419
3Ball StateW51-1544-15-.44.233.03.4911.88.588.393.7044.79.722.375.591
4Coastal CarolinaW34-1734-17.02.509.48.7161.70.646.355.7643.91.872.300.740
5DelawareW30-1430-6.54.8301.04.951.50.933.314.8335.30.599.083.974
6Sam HoustonW35-328-3.34.725.87.895.43.942.351.7744.32.816.143.919

Louisiana 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2USCL30-4917-42-.12.422-.91.0904.38.091.658.1796.07.412.625.213
3UABW21-1421-14.37.729.80.877.58.918.239.9213.67.901.083.974
4CharlotteW34-727-7.41.7521.16.971.00.995.146.9772.84.964.000.998
5Arkansas StateW23-2023-20-.25.339-.02.4602.50.429.537.3955.43.564.500.419
6Louisiana TechL31-3231-32-.69.125-.51.2342.91.321.612.2496.34.348.545.337

Louisiana Tech 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2LSUL14-4514-38.71.909.42.6882.71.362.582.2995.81.467.500.419
3BaylorL19-3619-36-.02.479-.23.3483.27.252.537.3926.21.371.545.337
5ArmyW31-2931-29-.54.178-.63.1823.22.257.637.2136.46.322.444.500
6LouisianaW32-3132-31-.56.167-.27.3312.82.347.557.3517.67.125.455.468

Louisville 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Ole MissL38-4138-41.22.657-.30.3133.15.266.548.3686.19.375.615.219
3SMUW41-3141-31.19.634.01.4772.38.456.534.4066.11.400.385.578
4Wake ForestL27-3027-30.24.664-.12.3982.73.359.523.4166.88.246.545.337
5NC StateL28-3128-31-.26.322-.34.2963.10.284.631.2266.58.298.600.258
6Florida StateW44-2041-20.34.722-.06.4222.00.556.524.4155.00.679.300.740

LSU 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1ClemsonW51-1038-31.07.9851.33.992.30.960.092.9951.97.989.100.962
2Louisiana TechW45-1438-14.96.9641.13.970.54.926.152.9732.92.960.154.910
3Ole MissL24-3224-32-.07.450-.59.1913.56.191.587.2905.83.459.667.157
4Texas A&MW35-635-61.22.9891.16.973.50.933.163.9652.57.974.167.903
6KentuckyL34-3534-35.08.562-.12.4002.00.556.612.2516.37.343.600.258

Marshall 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Penn StateL0-450-38-.92.062-1.15.0494.75.052.723.0979.27.035.750.079
2Middle TennesseeW28-2628-26-.16.401.33.6321.73.637.432.6265.03.663.455.468
3Missouri StateW30-2430-24-.78.102-.54.2132.67.389.705.1207.55.141.556.301
5James MadisonL17-4517-38-.48.210-.54.2113.45.207.623.2408.48.065.636.172
6Coastal CarolinaL21-2721-27-.22.354.24.5852.25.494.393.7025.00.679.500.419

Maryland 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2ConnecticutW38-1438-14.44.778.50.7331.40.745.308.8374.67.748.200.871
3Virginia TechL26-3526-35-.92.068-1.09.0534.38.091.684.1436.16.388.625.213
4UCLAL3-543-44.04.526-.16.3832.73.359.568.3347.74.120.455.468
5NebraskaL23-4823-48.09.570-.27.3303.15.266.516.4336.13.397.538.343
6Ohio StateL16-4516-45.14.616-.55.2084.09.117.662.1757.23.185.636.172

Massachusetts 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1RutgersW37-2137-14.58.851.60.7861.40.745.349.7775.21.617.200.871
4Sacramento StateW35-635-6-.04.464.87.892.67.901.463.5564.25.825.333.688
5Eastern MichiganL14-387-35-1.69.000-1.26.0325.00.038.717.1025.95.436.714.105
6Miami (OH)L19-2019-20.11.591.38.6641.82.612.382.7164.57.769.364.622

Memphis 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0UNLVW27-2127-21-.20.366.07.5001.62.666.484.5055.95.433.308.708
1Arkansas StateW42-2442-24-.28.315-.05.4382.40.451.592.2837.41.164.400.567
2Boise StateL20-3820-38-.43.237-.91.0913.88.152.769.0557.89.109.625.213
5CharlotteW59-845-8-.17.389.58.7801.00.833.363.7496.94.239.125.932
6UABW38-1338-13.26.673.69.8371.30.763.470.5385.67.505.400.567

Miami 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1StanfordW45-642-6.40.749.68.836.75.883.292.8624.21.830.250.812
3Wake ForestW33-2033-20.59.856.24.5881.64.658.403.6815.23.612.273.784
4Central MichiganW52-342-3.61.8631.02.945.50.933.235.9293.28.944.167.903
5ClemsonW41-1334-13.30.693.56.7691.18.786.438.6084.94.690.273.784

Miami (OH) 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1PittsburghL14-5914-52-1.44.009-1.42.0215.20.027.757.0649.50.023.800.044
3CincinnatiL31-3531-35-.13.418-.25.3432.92.319.548.3666.03.419.500.419
4ConnecticutW24-2124-21-.17.397-.11.4061.91.571.455.5716.16.383.364.622
5Bowling GreenL20-2420-24-.80.093-.34.2992.67.389.580.3047.08.210.556.301
6MassachusettsW20-1920-19-.14.415.49.7231.58.672.338.8015.12.644.333.688

Michigan 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Western MichiganW13-1213-12.70.901.89.9001.09.807.363.7453.67.903.364.622
2OklahomaW17-1017-10.70.903.74.856.91.847.356.7615.15.638.182.886
3UTEPW52-1745-14-.07.459.65.8221.56.681.187.9593.66.906.222.839
4IowaL19-2019-20.28.684.26.6001.30.763.404.6785.02.667.300.740
5MinnesotaL14-2014-20.40.751.62.8051.82.612.398.6934.71.739.364.622

Michigan State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1ToledoW30-2030-20-.17.394-.03.4562.00.556.375.7316.85.249.400.567
2Eastern MichiganW35-728-7.00.495.43.6911.00.833.343.7844.06.857.143.919
3Notre DameL10-2710-27.01.505-.66.1633.86.153.711.1166.85.251.714.105
4NebraskaL13-3113-31-.07.451-.43.2633.44.220.550.3655.58.524.556.301
5WisconsinL3-313-31-.62.147-.60.1883.44.220.571.3276.24.362.556.301
6IllinoisL37-3837-38-.01.489-.37.2843.44.220.602.2675.88.450.667.157

Middle Tennessee 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2MarshallL26-2826-28-.20.375.18.5612.33.474.351.7725.17.626.333.688
3NevadaW27-2027-20.02.511.41.6782.00.556.436.6165.22.614.400.567
4Jacksonville StateL13-2313-23-.71.117-.42.2642.88.328.816.0297.79.117.625.213
5KansasL0-550-34-.81.090-.95.0734.25.097.716.1036.95.236.750.079

Minnesota 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Mississippi StateL13-3813-38-.51.193-.99.0654.75.052.658.1818.21.087.750.079
3AkronW41-734-0.32.708.89.901.00.995.211.9533.06.954.000.998
4WashingtonW27-2427-24.38.736.32.6261.85.600.304.8435.53.533.308.708
5MichiganW20-1420-14.88.956.74.853.70.894.236.9263.37.938.100.962
6PurdueL13-4113-41-.45.223-.71.1384.10.111.697.1297.16.198.700.116

Mississippi State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1UL MonroeW62-1348-13.06.547.56.7671.44.716.298.8574.43.784.333.688
2MinnesotaW38-1338-13.32.707.53.751.86.856.492.4854.36.809.286.754
3South CarolinaW41-3441-34.39.742.13.5322.83.337.438.6094.78.723.583.266
4MissouriW31-2431-24.34.716.20.5712.00.556.504.4595.24.608.417.536
5AlabamaL23-5623-49-.09.442-.76.1264.67.058.670.1617.94.103.667.157

Missouri 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2KansasW38-2138-21.82.942.68.8341.17.792.289.8684.08.853.250.812
3TroyW27-1727-17.42.760.59.7841.31.754.329.8054.69.743.308.708
4Mississippi StateL24-3124-31.33.713-.15.3842.58.398.515.4366.03.421.417.536
5FloridaW45-1745-10.94.960.53.7421.11.804.326.8124.31.818.222.839
6Texas A&MW27-627-61.23.9941.17.976.50.933.160.9702.33.982.167.903

Missouri State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Texas A&ML0-500-33-.58.157-.63.1783.88.152.688.1355.16.635.625.213
3MarshallL24-3024-30-.91.070-.53.2173.33.246.731.0917.06.214.667.157
4SMUL24-3424-34-.34.275-.51.2363.09.289.740.0857.60.135.636.172
6Western KentuckyL13-3413-34-1.02.044-.57.1953.40.236.603.2666.35.347.600.258

Navy 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Florida AtlanticL30-3830-38-.53.181-.36.2873.27.252.584.2956.08.406.636.172
4UABL20-2420-24-.44.229-.01.4642.40.451.433.6235.32.596.500.419
5Air ForceL9-149-14.57.845.39.6721.40.745.377.7224.06.859.200.871
6TulsaW34-2634-26-.47.213-.23.3472.60.394.542.3756.11.401.600.258

NC State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0VirginiaL8-348-34-.47.214-.42.2663.40.236.538.3845.78.476.600.258
3VanderbiltL31-3531-35-.08.445-.18.3742.55.413.498.4676.62.292.364.622
4Appalachian StateW41-3141-31-.35.271.00.4742.38.456.438.6116.62.289.462.430
5LouisvilleW31-2831-28.06.549-.27.3272.55.413.633.2199.36.029.364.622
6Wake ForestL14-3814-38-.73.112-1.08.0564.75.052.743.0846.14.391.750.079

Nebraska 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1OhioW49-2142-21-.06.460.20.5731.91.571.398.6955.02.669.455.468
2Bowling GreenW56-742-7.20.643.67.828.88.854.231.9323.38.936.125.932
4Michigan StateW31-1331-13.61.868.62.8041.44.716.400.6884.60.763.444.500
5MarylandW48-2348-23.49.810.65.8241.77.619.411.6616.44.330.385.578
6IndianaL17-2017-20.68.897.12.5212.00.556.467.5438.12.094.400.567

Nevada 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Western KentuckyW49-1435-7.19.638.63.813.70.894.380.7194.18.836.100.962
3Middle TennesseeL20-2720-27-.50.199-.01.4682.70.374.419.6494.83.719.500.419
4Air ForceL33-3633-36-.03.476-.21.3562.70.374.538.3865.42.565.500.419
6UTEPW30-1330-7.13.605.85.886.64.904.149.9762.80.965.091.970

New Mexico 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Central MichiganW38-735-0.62.8741.04.950.00.995.093.9941.85.994.000.998
3OklahomaL6-146-14.30.696.35.6471.56.681.361.7514.94.691.333.688
4New Mexico StateW42-1835-11-.02.480.53.7451.22.775.430.6314.90.702.333.688
5UTEPW61-744-01.03.9791.74.997-.25.997.112.9881.69.995.000.998

New Mexico State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0Florida StateL17-3417-34-.33.284-.73.1343.78.176.661.1786.65.277.667.157
2HawaiiL19-2919-29-.23.350.19.5682.42.438.530.4095.83.457.500.419
4New MexicoL18-4211-35-.82.087-.79.1203.89.134.684.1416.82.255.667.157
5Western KentuckyW34-1334-13.46.787.90.9061.00.833.307.8394.30.821.231.819
6Florida InternationalL3-223-22.03.517.67.8312.00.556.301.8503.03.957.545.337

North Carolina 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0TCUW15-1015-10.86.951.99.935.80.869.364.7433.32.939.200.871
3ClemsonL20-2820-28-.20.372.06.4952.33.474.464.5556.18.378.500.419
5Notre DameL26-3726-37-.17.392-.84.1054.11.106.820.0246.25.359.667.157
6PittsburghW21-1721-17.51.819.53.7461.42.731.457.5654.42.790.333.688

North Dakota State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0Jacksonville StateW33-730-7.73.9131.01.944.78.877.293.8603.63.907.222.839
2Air ForceW38-3238-32-.33.287-.50.2372.89.324.570.3305.92.444.556.301
3Sacramento StateW31-1028-3.41.7551.32.991.33.957.290.8663.91.871.111.948
5WyomingW28-028-0.54.8281.18.977.00.995.143.9802.44.977.000.998
6UNLVL7-137-13.43.772.71.847.60.913.363.7484.33.812.300.740

North Texas 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1IndianaL16-5216-45-.68.131-1.24.0355.63.014.744.0817.29.178.875.015
2UNLVW44-634-6.81.9381.09.965.60.913.329.8073.80.889.200.871
3Texas StateL35-4935-49-1.06.038-1.13.0504.45.070.843.0208.64.061.727.088
5TulsaW45-4445-44-.42.242-.18.3752.71.362.373.7334.73.733.429.512
6CharlotteW50-1047-10.03.515.78.869.89.850.269.8835.36.588.222.839

Northern Illinois 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1IowaL0-400-40-.30.307-.32.3023.30.248.733.0886.83.252.700.116
3ArizonaL17-4210-35-1.06.041-1.40.0235.60.017.796.0387.26.181.800.044
4Georgia StateL14-3514-35-.27.318-.22.3543.11.275.477.5206.30.350.444.500
6Air ForceL7-287-28-1.65.003-1.83.0065.60.017.844.0187.25.184.800.044

Northwestern 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
3ColoradoW41-735-7.63.878.97.924.70.894.422.6446.12.398.100.962
4IndianaL23-2923-29-.11.432-.68.1493.38.243.768.0567.33.172.625.213
5Penn StateW34-1331-13.59.854.36.6531.18.786.357.7604.98.685.273.784
6Ball StateW45-1445-14.06.544.53.7491.75.632.313.8343.71.897.250.812

Notre Dame 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1WisconsinW41-1334-13.70.906.71.8451.44.716.412.6604.66.754.333.688
2RiceW52-042-01.33.9971.78.998.00.995.056.9981.21.998.000.998
3Michigan StateW27-1027-10.48.801.49.7201.25.771.268.8844.40.798.250.812
4PurdueW49-1042-31.53.9981.27.985.38.948.228.9352.58.973.125.932
5North CarolinaW37-2637-26-.09.441-.14.3912.50.429.449.5855.58.523.375.591
6StanfordW58-737-0.97.9651.25.983.00.995.102.9922.47.976.000.998

Ohio 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1NebraskaL21-4921-42-.64.138-1.00.0644.20.102.665.1667.06.216.600.258
2Jacksonville StateW29-2729-27-.33.280-.05.4363.00.313.656.1876.63.283.625.213
3South AlabamaL36-4136-41-.64.140-.73.1324.10.111.663.1736.26.356.700.116
5Kent StateW13-1013-10.04.530.58.7771.11.804.441.6004.11.847.444.500
6Central MichiganW31-1431-7.43.769.85.888.70.894.250.9123.89.875.100.962

Ohio State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Ball StateW56-342-3.73.9161.20.979.33.957.146.9792.14.986.111.948
2TexasL23-2423-24.27.675-.01.4652.40.451.446.5934.57.769.400.567
3Kent StateW59-342-0.81.9361.34.994.00.995.122.9832.17.985.000.998
4IllinoisW42-1942-19.13.603-.22.3532.38.457.657.1856.39.339.500.419
5IowaW31-1424-6.99.971.96.919.75.883.260.8953.48.927.250.812
6MarylandW45-1645-16.39.739.55.7571.11.804.255.9063.53.919.222.839

Oklahoma 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1UTEPW51-044-0.34.7201.05.954.00.995.185.9602.80.967.222.839
2MichiganL10-1710-17.47.795.34.6371.70.646.376.7254.49.775.300.740
3New MexicoW14-614-61.05.9801.08.964.60.913.259.8972.72.968.200.871
4GeorgiaL13-416-38.80.932.08.5052.82.347.409.6706.23.368.455.468
6TexasW27-2427-24.75.922.47.7131.60.670.338.7995.78.476.333.688

Oklahoma State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1TulsaL10-2410-24-.28.313-.04.4412.18.505.493.4796.14.391.545.337
2OregonW39-3139-31.82.945.51.7361.85.600.287.8714.17.837.308.708
4West VirginiaW41-2441-24.05.533-.10.4092.40.451.593.2815.60.518.400.567
6UCFW42-2842-28-.14.409-.01.4672.55.413.490.4954.70.742.455.468

Old Dominion 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Virginia TechL21-4413-44-.47.216-.65.1674.63.059.800.0325.50.544.875.015
3East CarolinaL17-2017-20.46.789.75.8621.08.810.318.8254.52.772.250.812
4James MadisonL20-4620-39.03.514-.04.4503.00.313.494.4765.57.526.615.219
5Georgia StateL10-4210-42-.61.149-.56.1993.82.160.512.4458.48.067.545.337
6Appalachian StateW10-310-3.87.9541.21.980.07.968.150.9742.62.971.071.976

Ole Miss 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1LouisvilleW41-3841-38.22.661-.11.4042.92.318.477.5186.68.272.538.343
2CharlotteW41-934-9-.20.374.55.7641.13.793.487.5005.38.582.500.419
3LSUW32-2432-24.15.620-.14.3892.67.389.535.4034.59.764.444.500
4FloridaL28-5228-45-.43.234-.85.1024.50.068.680.1466.81.258.700.116
6VanderbiltW52-1745-10.84.948.75.8591.11.804.332.8024.30.819.222.839

Oregon 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Boise StateW34-2734-27.55.840.08.5062.25.494.378.7205.16.635.417.536
2Oklahoma StateL31-3931-39.05.538.03.4863.00.313.623.2397.37.167.615.219
4USCW41-2741-27.30.695-.48.2453.00.313.711.1146.18.380.667.157
6UCLAL15-1715-17.94.962.74.8511.06.813.325.8154.93.696.250.812

Oregon State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1HoustonL20-3320-33.13.600-.38.2783.00.313.665.1697.15.199.545.337
2Texas TechL24-3524-35-.01.486-.04.4482.69.375.393.7014.49.777.385.578
4UTEPW33-733-7-.01.491.70.843.88.854.261.8923.75.895.125.932
5Colorado StateW56-2649-20-.21.363-.15.3862.50.429.547.3696.64.280.375.591
6San Diego StateW66-1452-7.22.655.80.875.78.877.223.9383.82.884.111.948

Penn State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1MarshallW45-038-0.62.8771.00.939.00.995.242.9193.49.924.111.948
2TempleW27-920-3.77.926.90.907.43.942.326.8134.52.774.286.754
3BuffaloW55-1348-6.55.8391.06.956.55.924.162.9683.17.950.182.886
4WisconsinL20-2420-24.53.824.55.7601.85.600.345.7804.85.714.308.708
5NorthwesternL13-3413-31-.05.462-.37.2803.10.284.633.2178.25.084.600.258
6USCL23-3123-31-.01.488-.79.1163.88.152.643.2047.09.208.750.079

Pittsburgh 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Miami (OH)W59-1452-14.01.500.28.6081.56.681.302.8484.88.707.222.839
2UCFW12-712-7.73.915.85.891.45.938.212.9513.47.929.091.970
3SyracuseW27-1327-10.34.714.46.7041.11.804.429.6324.92.701.333.688
5Virginia TechW35-3335-33.28.682.10.5172.21.497.474.5266.54.309.429.512
6North CarolinaL17-2117-21.30.691.25.5971.91.571.352.7675.71.495.273.784

Purdue 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Wake ForestL36-3836-38-.32.292-.67.1533.29.249.700.1286.52.313.714.105
3UCLAL38-5238-52-1.11.032-1.31.0274.73.053.798.0368.74.055.818.033
4Notre DameL10-493-42-.26.324-.93.0814.38.091.628.2367.94.105.625.213
5IllinoisW24-1724-17.37.731.01.4761.89.587.582.2965.83.460.444.500
6MinnesotaW41-1341-13.28.678.49.7251.44.716.375.7295.42.567.333.688

Rice 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Notre DameL0-520-42-.35.269-1.02.0615.83.009.792.0437.76.119.833.029
3Western MichiganL21-2821-28-.64.137-.45.2553.11.275.538.3895.63.511.444.500
4Fresno StateL24-3824-38-.78.100-.64.1723.80.170.658.1827.17.196.600.258
5UTSAL14-1614-16.44.780.43.6951.60.670.441.6024.40.798.500.419
6East CarolinaL12-289-28-.10.435.18.5622.15.511.431.6285.29.602.308.708

Rutgers 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1MassachusettsL21-3714-37-.82.084-.20.3573.36.245.500.4655.72.489.636.172
2Boston CollegeL21-2821-28-.25.337.08.5092.55.413.490.4977.27.179.455.468
3USCL35-4235-42.08.559-.71.1404.38.091.787.0467.20.191.750.079
5IndianaL15-4715-44-.74.109-1.30.0294.40.079.798.0359.41.026.800.044

Sacramento State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0Eastern MichiganL17-2817-28-.26.325.17.5552.15.511.381.7175.71.494.385.578
2Fresno StateL3-493-39-1.25.017-1.11.0524.88.043.817.0278.96.049.750.079
3North Dakota StateL10-313-28-.69.126-.26.3373.00.313.576.3137.81.112.429.512
4MassachusettsL6-356-35-1.15.027-.52.2253.11.275.497.4687.20.193.556.301
6Bowling GreenL10-383-38-1.50.008-1.04.0594.43.076.773.0528.15.091.714.105

Sam Houston 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1TroyL21-2421-24-.04.471.13.5332.00.556.384.7115.13.643.333.688
2TulsaL17-2317-23-.34.274-.11.4072.30.480.574.3165.80.468.400.567
4Texas TechL14-4914-42.14.608.11.5202.33.474.422.6467.15.201.333.688
6LibertyL3-353-28-.94.056-.99.0684.00.123.651.1968.40.074.571.274

San Diego State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2UCLAL10-2810-28.13.602-.07.4212.55.413.505.4565.51.540.364.622
3James MadisonL13-2613-26.15.622.09.5112.17.508.465.5495.39.578.417.536
4ToledoL16-419-34-.33.286-.19.3663.00.313.611.2546.81.260.667.157
5Texas StateW31-2931-29.39.743.33.6311.93.558.492.4835.44.555.429.512
6Oregon StateL14-667-52-1.27.012-1.58.0145.78.012.882.0059.04.0441.000.002

San Jose State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0USCL26-4211-42-.81.091-1.59.0125.25.026.877.0127.00.233.750.079
1Eastern MichiganW27-2127-21.12.597.55.7611.00.833.271.8804.21.831.143.919
3Fresno StateL10-2610-26.33.711.47.7111.86.590.360.7524.73.734.500.419
5HawaiiW20-1620-16.07.556.50.7291.45.702.493.4776.65.278.364.622
6WyomingL13-1613-16-.08.444.56.7711.44.716.491.4944.07.856.333.688

SMU 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Florida StateW27-2427-24.59.859.19.5652.00.556.375.7284.90.705.333.688
3LouisvilleL31-4131-41-.25.333-.59.1933.42.222.510.4507.53.144.500.419
4Missouri StateW34-2434-24.02.508.26.5991.70.646.339.7874.26.824.300.740
5Boston CollegeW25-1625-16.19.640.53.7431.60.670.413.6584.86.711.300.740

South Alabama 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2TulaneL24-2824-28-.96.052-.66.1613.11.275.610.2609.04.043.556.301
3OhioW41-3641-36-.57.163-.30.3103.60.188.613.2466.81.257.500.419
4KentuckyL21-4521-45-.53.182-.72.1374.09.117.764.0589.02.046.636.172
5UL MonroeW52-3545-28-.52.187-.02.4622.55.413.453.5785.77.477.455.468
6Arkansas StateW56-4956-49-.84.079-.61.1874.08.119.631.2287.64.129.583.266

South Carolina 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Kent StateW57-036-0.40.746.93.913.00.995.251.9103.55.918.000.998
3Mississippi StateL34-4134-41.11.593-.37.2813.73.184.535.4016.49.316.636.172
4AlabamaL18-4918-42-.02.483-.68.1463.50.199.588.2878.71.056.500.419
5KentuckyL34-3534-35.14.606-.06.4302.25.494.447.5885.18.625.417.536
6FloridaW38-1938-13.98.970.57.7741.30.763.413.6575.17.631.400.567

South Florida 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Florida InternationalW19-919-9.16.625.80.878.90.848.443.5974.61.761.200.871
2ArmyW28-2428-24-.18.383-.28.3252.67.389.523.4195.52.538.444.500
4Bowling GreenW14-614-6.54.8271.00.938.60.913.300.8533.23.947.200.871
5TempleL13-1713-17.06.540.19.5641.89.587.459.5625.78.471.333.688
6UTSAL24-3124-31-.55.170-.56.2043.44.220.680.1446.38.342.667.157

Southern Mississippi 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2AuburnL8-438-36-.48.207-.43.2603.38.243.697.1316.97.234.625.213
3ConnecticutL20-4813-41-.45.222-.40.2743.40.236.523.4185.95.435.600.258
4TulaneL21-2421-24-.19.377.11.5181.85.600.462.5586.68.272.308.708
6TroyL34-5534-55-1.61.005-1.44.0205.00.038.833.0218.28.081.818.033

Stanford 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0HawaiiW37-2737-27-.14.412.29.6121.79.617.302.8454.21.828.286.754
1MiamiL6-456-42-1.18.024-1.90.0036.00.006.884.0039.27.033.857.024
3DukeL7-357-35-.48.208-.64.1733.50.199.597.2786.66.275.500.419
4Georgia TechW34-2734-27-.09.438-.18.3712.70.374.531.4075.49.546.500.419
5Wake ForestL3-573-43-.95.055-1.30.0305.38.020.775.0507.46.153.750.079
6Notre DameL7-580-37-.07.454-.74.1294.11.106.661.1769.29.032.667.157

Syracuse 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2CaliforniaL18-2118-21.21.646.37.6581.27.766.385.7105.07.650.273.784
3PittsburghL13-2710-27-.31.296-.30.3163.00.313.579.3096.92.242.556.301
5ConnecticutW42-4142-41-.43.239-.37.2832.83.337.603.2647.06.217.500.419
6VirginiaL25-2825-28-.17.398-.11.4012.55.413.407.6755.69.502.364.622

TCU 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0North CarolinaL10-1510-15.47.799.43.6931.44.716.454.5735.84.456.444.500
3Arkansas StateW31-724-7.38.737.61.798.70.894.354.7665.10.649.100.962
4UCFL13-2113-21.05.532.17.5532.10.523.435.6175.60.520.300.740
5BYUL10-1710-17.74.918.39.6691.70.646.292.8633.48.926.300.740

Temple 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Penn StateL9-273-20-.04.468-.27.3342.86.330.794.0407.13.202.714.105
3ToledoL48-4948-49-.78.103-.63.1763.82.160.653.1936.70.267.545.337
4ArmyL17-2117-21-.40.252-.49.2423.00.313.579.3104.82.720.429.512
5South FloridaW17-1317-13.31.702.44.6991.44.716.415.6554.32.815.444.500
6ConnecticutL20-3420-34-.71.119-.65.1693.40.236.677.1507.81.114.600.258

Tennessee 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Georgia TechW45-2445-24.57.847.49.7221.70.646.466.5445.36.587.300.740
3Kennesaw StateW42-935-6.43.771.79.872.75.883.277.8773.45.932.250.812
4TexasL17-2017-20.62.872.34.6441.67.652.319.8224.67.749.333.688
5AuburnW24-1424-14.70.904.74.8501.08.812.316.8304.78.725.154.910
6ArkansasW24-1724-17.45.784.44.6981.42.731.302.8474.39.804.250.812

Texas 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Texas StateW59-742-7.82.939.75.8601.00.833.492.4825.95.430.286.754
2Ohio StateW24-2324-23.86.950.16.5462.09.526.523.4215.86.454.545.337
3UTSAW30-623-61.05.9821.04.953.60.913.108.9911.85.992.200.871
4TennesseeW20-1720-17.88.957.64.818.83.862.283.8723.55.916.167.903
6OklahomaL24-2724-27.56.843.61.7921.00.833.246.9134.20.834.308.708

Texas A&M 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Missouri StateW50-033-0.83.9471.08.962.00.995.116.9862.38.980.000.998
2Arizona StateW48-2041-20.47.798.61.7871.67.652.409.6695.97.429.333.688
3KentuckyL21-3121-31-.38.260-.57.1963.44.220.590.2847.43.160.667.157
4LSUL6-356-35-.17.388-.47.2483.18.260.540.3808.14.093.545.337
5ArkansasW34-734-7.66.891.64.8211.00.833.462.5595.71.492.286.754
6MissouriL6-276-27.35.726.22.5782.08.530.400.6905.37.585.462.430

Texas State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1TexasL7-597-42-1.22.020-1.50.0185.83.009.973.0007.50.150.833.029
2UTSAL26-3126-31-.19.381-.20.3602.82.347.485.5034.97.687.455.468
3North TexasW49-3549-35-.08.447-.45.2583.18.260.676.1526.55.305.455.468
5San Diego StateL29-3129-31.04.529.62.8091.25.771.299.8564.23.827.250.812

Texas Tech 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Oregon StateW35-2435-24.67.892.36.6521.71.638.428.6356.44.328.357.628
3HoustonW28-2628-26.19.637-.32.3042.60.394.604.2616.08.409.500.419
4Sam HoustonW49-1442-14.45.783.97.9261.00.833.233.9303.89.877.214.843
5ColoradoW29-729-7.64.883.97.927.58.918.325.8184.45.781.250.812

Toledo 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Michigan StateL20-3020-30.01.506.02.4833.00.313.630.2334.94.693.800.044
3TempleW49-4849-48-.66.135-.53.2203.82.160.552.3625.71.492.636.172
4San Diego StateW41-1634-9.42.7631.00.936.82.865.288.8694.29.822.182.886
5Ball StateW39-2439-24-.31.298.16.5471.83.602.452.5796.45.325.417.536
6BuffaloL8-238-23-.32.290.18.5561.92.561.457.5675.49.547.500.419

Troy 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Sam HoustonW24-2124-21-.33.277.19.5671.75.632.402.6845.54.530.250.812
3MissouriL17-2717-27.54.825.40.6751.82.612.332.8045.04.655.364.622
4Utah StateL10-2110-21-.18.384.07.4971.75.632.500.4657.54.143.333.688
6Southern MississippiW55-3455-34-1.07.035-.69.1443.40.236.714.1089.42.024.500.419

Tulane 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1DukeL3-173-17.55.836.39.6731.42.731.473.5305.12.647.333.688
2South AlabamaW28-2428-24-.25.336-.35.2932.40.451.574.3186.21.374.500.419
3Kansas StateL20-3113-31-.62.146-.93.0823.88.152.685.1387.02.223.625.213
4Southern MississippiW24-2124-21-.26.327.12.5271.50.695.369.7366.13.397.357.628
6ArmyL17-2017-20.04.523-.06.4332.22.495.518.4295.43.561.556.301

Tulsa 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Oklahoma StateW24-1024-10.80.933.77.866.91.847.461.5614.74.731.182.886
2Sam HoustonW23-1723-17-.22.353.30.6171.55.688.434.6205.62.514.273.784
4ArkansasL6-346-26-.02.485-.03.4532.60.394.576.3155.77.479.600.258
5North TexasL44-4544-45.10.582-.27.3332.92.318.542.3746.55.307.462.430
6NavyL26-3426-34-.72.114-.57.1983.40.236.725.0947.01.225.500.419

UAB 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1IllinoisL23-4216-35-.89.073-1.25.0335.00.038.713.1118.38.076.714.105
2UL MonroeW26-2026-20-.15.406.35.6492.00.556.478.5154.75.729.400.567
3LouisianaL14-2114-21.09.573.38.6631.75.632.395.6985.06.653.250.812
4NavyW24-2024-20.16.626.31.6221.82.612.433.6225.04.660.364.622
6MemphisL13-3813-38-.29.310-.55.2103.45.207.535.4006.19.377.545.337

UCF 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2PittsburghL7-127-12.60.860.61.793.91.847.358.7554.13.840.182.886
3Georgia StateW44-3044-30.09.568.14.5382.31.476.526.4135.90.447.462.430
4TCUW21-1321-13.48.802.61.7891.18.786.411.6634.90.705.364.622
5HoustonL17-2717-27.73.912.22.5792.45.435.639.2085.17.629.455.468
6Oklahoma StateL28-4228-42-.47.211-.50.2403.78.176.722.1007.25.182.667.157

UCLA 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1CaliforniaW45-2445-24.06.541.21.5762.00.556.454.5745.40.573.333.688
2San Diego StateW28-1028-10.08.567.66.8271.00.833.266.8863.98.866.200.871
3PurdueW52-3852-38-.30.302-.56.2013.45.207.645.2029.38.027.545.337
4MarylandW54-344-31.22.9911.38.995.25.967.193.9563.03.956.083.974
6OregonW17-1517-151.23.992.91.909.94.834.270.8814.84.717.188.872

UL Monroe 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Mississippi StateL13-6213-48-1.06.036-1.55.0175.33.021.879.0099.51.020.889.006
2UABL20-2620-26-.54.176-.11.4033.25.254.623.2375.40.571.750.079
4Florida AtlanticL17-4517-42-1.13.029-.96.0704.38.091.788.0446.77.264.625.213
5South AlabamaL35-5228-45-.57.160-.67.1553.80.170.648.1987.91.106.600.258

UNLV 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0MemphisL21-2721-27.22.653-.04.4472.25.494.458.5647.05.219.417.536
1HawaiiW21-621-6.28.681.70.840.55.924.350.7753.87.878.273.784
2North TexasL6-446-34-.15.404-.51.2333.78.176.568.3366.49.318.667.157
4AkronW38-1031-10-.16.403.41.6821.00.833.428.6346.24.363.300.740
5CaliforniaW39-3139-31.26.670.41.6841.82.603.389.7075.47.549.353.629
6North Dakota StateW13-713-7.64.8841.07.960.58.918.328.8094.69.745.167.903

USC 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0San Jose StateW42-2642-11-.30.301.26.6021.57.673.446.5906.05.415.286.754
1Fresno StateW39-032-01.16.9861.29.986-.57.998.109.9892.22.983.000.998
2LouisianaW49-3042-17-.17.395.12.5242.13.517.339.7955.03.666.375.591
3RutgersW42-3542-35-.47.217-.45.2543.89.134.675.1537.00.233.556.301
4OregonL27-4127-41-.88.074-1.19.0404.56.062.748.0747.52.146.778.052
5WashingtonW25-2125-21.43.766.37.6601.91.571.383.7135.28.603.273.784
6Penn StateW31-2331-23.14.614-.08.4182.56.401.617.2435.90.447.556.301

Utah 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2ArkansasW43-1036-3.99.973.98.930.38.948.257.9003.59.912.250.812
3Utah StateW33-033-0.71.910.96.918.00.995.218.9453.13.953.000.998
4Iowa StateW31-1731-17.49.809.32.6281.55.688.409.6674.86.710.273.784
6KansasW41-2441-24.29.688.15.5442.18.505.425.6386.63.286.364.622

Utah State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2WashingtonL14-1614-16.53.822.47.7101.33.751.415.6524.77.728.417.536
3UtahL0-330-33.10.585-.53.2193.67.187.631.2297.67.123.667.157
4TroyW21-1021-10.31.705.48.717.83.862.480.5125.50.544.333.688
5Boise StateL18-3718-37-.20.368-.67.1523.75.178.638.2107.58.138.625.213
6Washington StateW17-1617-16.39.740.81.8831.23.772.252.9093.59.912.308.708

UTEP 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1OklahomaL0-510-44-.92.065-.87.0975.29.023.879.0118.15.0901.000.002
3MichiganL17-5214-45-.51.195-.64.1704.22.099.648.1996.46.324.667.157
4Oregon StateL7-337-33-.63.141-.95.0744.13.103.769.0539.12.041.750.079
5New MexicoL7-610-44-.82.085-.79.1194.38.091.715.1067.22.187.625.213
6NevadaL13-307-30-.42.243-.03.4542.73.359.471.5355.39.579.545.337

UTSA 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Texas StateW31-2631-26.02.512-.04.4442.17.508.540.3815.95.432.500.419
3TexasL6-306-23.63.881.35.6502.30.480.468.5404.42.789.500.419
4Colorado StateW59-4559-45-.46.220-.40.2673.17.263.537.3946.09.404.500.419
5RiceW16-1416-14-.04.473.41.6791.40.745.338.7984.03.862.300.740
6South FloridaW31-2431-24-.27.316-.14.3922.40.451.422.6474.93.695.400.567

Vanderbilt 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2DelawareW35-2635-26-.14.410.36.6571.46.698.358.7545.16.632.308.708
3NC StateW35-3135-31.04.524-.04.4452.58.398.493.4805.69.498.417.536
4AuburnL15-2115-21.29.685.33.6341.56.681.352.7695.04.658.333.688
5GeorgiaL14-3814-31-.20.369-.92.0874.43.076.653.1907.04.220.714.105
6Ole MissL17-5210-45-.02.482-.54.2143.80.170.569.3336.08.407.600.258

Virginia 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
0NC StateW34-834-8.98.967.90.903.80.869.216.9483.69.900.100.962
3West VirginiaL27-3821-38-.33.281-.48.2433.17.263.513.4446.57.302.500.419
4DelawareW42-335-3.48.805.98.932.33.957.119.9851.88.991.111.948
5Florida StateL7-387-31.08.564-.33.3012.82.347.497.4707.64.129.455.468
6SyracuseW28-2528-25-.30.305-.17.3802.27.485.529.4105.55.529.545.337

Virginia Tech 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
2Old DominionW44-2144-13.14.612.78.8711.00.833.253.9074.33.813.200.871
3MarylandW35-2635-26-.77.105-.61.1852.89.324.603.2636.39.339.444.500
4Boston CollegeW21-1421-14.21.652.55.7581.17.792.264.8893.80.892.167.903
5PittsburghL33-3533-35.13.599.14.5402.36.464.339.7904.95.688.357.628
6CaliforniaL20-2520-25-.38.257-.23.3512.27.485.536.3986.46.322.455.468

Wake Forest 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1AkronW38-1631-3.31.704.88.898.33.957.282.8744.08.851.111.948
2PurdueW38-3638-36-.26.321-.52.2262.56.401.672.1555.89.448.667.157
3MiamiL20-3320-33.42.758-.30.3122.82.347.484.5066.39.340.545.337
4LouisvilleW30-2730-27.41.754.08.5022.25.494.480.5145.53.535.583.266
5StanfordW57-343-3.68.898.97.922.33.957.189.9572.67.970.222.839
6NC StateW38-1438-14.51.821.43.6961.75.632.376.7264.42.793.250.812

Washington 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Washington StateW24-1024-10.22.658.64.819.91.847.338.7965.04.661.364.622
2Utah StateW16-1416-14.33.710.57.7751.17.792.319.8214.72.736.167.903
4MinnesotaL24-2724-27.09.576.31.6192.08.530.426.6375.47.550.385.578
5USCL21-2521-25.86.953.08.5031.90.574.464.5525.19.620.400.567
6IowaL24-4118-41-.79.097-.82.1114.10.111.689.1348.70.058.700.116

Washington State 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1WashingtonL10-2410-24.16.623.10.5152.18.505.536.3976.40.334.455.468
2Kansas StateL7-347-34.00.494-.31.3073.78.176.757.0627.35.169.667.157
4ArizonaL24-3424-34.21.649-.13.3942.83.337.564.3436.57.301.667.157
5Fresno StateL6-266-23.14.609.28.6111.92.561.494.4745.70.497.500.419
6Utah StateL16-1716-17.26.669.50.7341.42.731.299.8544.43.787.333.688

West Virginia 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Coastal CarolinaW31-2431-24-.23.347.22.5821.85.600.450.5846.88.248.308.708
3VirginiaW38-2738-21.08.565.14.5361.91.571.368.7374.78.726.364.622
4Oklahoma StateL24-4124-41-.71.116-.74.1313.73.184.747.0789.20.038.727.088
5Iowa StateL42-4542-45-.51.198-.67.1573.46.202.589.2868.00.102.538.343
6ArizonaL31-5231-52-.31.299-.65.1664.09.117.657.18411.30.002.727.088

Western Kentucky 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1NevadaL14-497-35-1.19.021-.81.1123.89.134.635.21610.32.009.556.301
2GeorgiaL20-706-56-.23.351-.94.0785.09.030.645.2019.98.012.727.088
3IndianaL0-380-31.11.588-.46.2513.44.220.685.1408.06.097.667.157
5New Mexico StateL13-3413-34-.51.190.03.4882.45.435.516.4356.52.312.455.468
6Missouri StateW34-1334-13.14.611.38.6671.30.763.464.5535.79.470.300.740

Western Michigan 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1MichiganL12-1312-13.55.833.41.6811.30.763.316.8315.44.556.200.871
3RiceW28-2128-21-.51.196-.06.4292.10.523.466.5465.73.486.400.567
4Boise StateL7-320-25-.39.255-.87.1003.57.190.679.1496.63.284.714.105
5BuffaloW20-1720-17-.38.258.12.5261.89.587.491.4924.98.681.333.688
6Kent StateW38-731-7.01.502.54.755.78.877.395.6994.44.783.222.839

Wisconsin 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Notre DameL13-4113-34.43.774-.24.3453.38.243.476.5215.81.465.625.213
3Eastern MichiganW54-1038-7.63.8801.06.957.88.854.218.9443.82.886.125.932
4Penn StateW24-2024-20.98.968.76.8651.00.833.265.8883.69.898.231.819
5Michigan StateW31-331-31.00.9761.01.941.33.957.405.6763.90.874.111.948

Wyoming 2026 Defense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalDGRPctDVEPctDPDPctDAYPctDPPPctDSRPct
1Colorado StateL13-3513-35-.73.111-.67.1603.50.199.559.3506.08.410.600.258
3Central MichiganL10-2410-24-.93.061-.52.2313.00.313.601.2695.75.482.500.419
4HawaiiW27-1027-10-.19.380.23.5841.43.720.508.4514.86.713.429.512
5North Dakota StateL0-280-28-.48.204-.05.4352.80.350.522.4226.03.416.500.419
6San Jose StateW16-1316-13-.07.453.50.7311.44.716.492.4865.44.558.444.500