2026 Offense Game Ratings

2026 :: 2025 :: 2024 :: 2023 :: 2022 :: 2021 :: 2020 :: 2019 :: 2018 :: 2017 :: 2016 :: 2015 :: 2014 :: 2013 :: 2012 :: 2011 :: 2010 :: 2009 :: 2008 :: 2007

Game results include the final score (Final) and the score as of the conclusion of non-garbage possessions in the game (N Final). Offense Game Ratings (OGR) are game-level OFEI data, representing opponent-adjusted scoring value generated per non-garbage possession. Offensive possession efficiency (OVE) is unadjusted offensive per possession scoring value. Offensive points per drive (OPD), offensive available yards percentage (OAY), offensive yards per play (OPP), and offensive drive success rate (OSR) are offensive game efficiencies on non-garbage, regulation drives. Each includes the percentile rating (Pct) of the offensive performance relative to all others recorded this season.

Air Force 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2North Dakota StateL32-3832-38.53.801.50.7612.89.676.570.6695.92.556.556.723
4NevadaW36-3336-33.10.581.21.6432.70.635.538.6125.42.433.500.653
5NavyW14-914-9-.50.207-.39.3271.40.266.377.2774.06.140.200.153
6Northern IllinoisW28-728-71.41.9881.83.9925.60.983.844.9807.25.815.800.964

Akron 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Wake ForestL16-383-31-.55.176-.88.100.33.049.282.1254.08.147.111.065
3MinnesotaL7-410-34-.70.120-.89.097.00.029.211.0463.06.044.000.021
4UNLVL10-3810-31-.29.343-.41.3161.00.184.428.3656.24.635.300.289
5Central MichiganL17-4110-35-.99.043-.61.1991.11.204.352.2284.93.301.333.368
6Eastern MichiganL23-2523-25-.22.386.18.6292.30.521.486.4976.21.626.500.653

Alabama 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1East CarolinaW48-1038-10.68.860.52.7713.88.863.582.7015.93.558.625.825
2KentuckyW45-1738-17.20.649-.15.4563.10.722.503.5385.78.526.600.778
3Florida StateW50-3650-36.97.9381.00.9364.55.935.729.9068.77.945.818.968
4South CarolinaW49-1842-181.03.956.68.8533.50.805.588.7118.71.942.500.653
5Mississippi StateW56-2349-23.94.932.76.8724.67.944.670.8397.94.895.667.881
6GeorgiaL17-2017-20.61.837-.15.4571.89.422.527.5875.60.477.333.368

Appalachian State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2East CarolinaW27-2427-24-.02.511-.18.4412.08.471.439.3925.52.462.462.578
3CharlotteW26-2126-21-.50.210-.13.4682.36.540.543.6265.74.515.455.567
4NC StateL31-4131-41-.10.460.00.5242.38.546.438.3886.62.710.462.578
6Old DominionL3-103-10-1.06.027-1.21.018.07.030.150.0242.62.027.071.023

Arizona 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2BYUL17-2817-28.20.652-.26.3951.89.422.471.4624.98.316.333.368
3Northern IllinoisW42-1735-10.98.9421.40.9765.60.983.796.9607.26.818.800.964
4Washington StateW34-2434-24.35.726.13.6052.83.667.564.6556.57.698.667.881
5CincinnatiW34-727-0.61.840.63.8243.38.761.706.8807.08.787.625.825
6West VirginiaW52-3152-31.46.774.65.8334.09.886.657.81511.30.997.727.918

Arizona State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Texas A&ML20-4820-41-.27.359-.61.2111.67.351.409.3305.97.570.333.368
3KansasW24-1724-17-.54.188-.62.1981.31.246.258.1003.50.078.231.185
5BaylorL19-5519-45-.22.388-.34.3601.73.365.514.5586.16.614.455.567
6HawaiiW30-1230-12.03.544.43.7372.73.646.538.6117.43.840.545.696

Arkansas 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2UtahL10-433-36-.46.231-.98.068.38.055.257.0993.59.088.250.213
3GeorgiaL17-453-31-.25.369-1.01.056.38.055.244.0823.66.094.125.076
4TulsaW34-626-6-.02.509.03.5462.60.608.576.6845.77.520.600.778
5Texas A&ML7-347-34-.31.336-.64.1781.00.184.462.4395.71.508.286.257
6TennesseeL17-2417-24.04.556-.44.3011.42.277.302.1524.39.196.250.213

Arkansas State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1MemphisL24-4224-42-.04.502.05.5612.40.559.592.7167.41.834.400.460
3TCUL7-317-24-.29.348-.61.201.70.112.354.2335.10.350.100.049
4Kennesaw StateW17-1417-14-.20.398.17.6222.13.486.610.7426.09.596.625.825
5LouisianaL20-2320-23-.06.486.02.5382.50.582.537.6035.43.435.500.653
6South AlabamaL49-5649-56.08.573.61.8124.08.880.631.7717.64.871.583.739

Army 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2South FloridaL24-2824-28.32.710.28.6732.67.622.523.5795.52.460.444.529
4TempleW21-1721-17.13.606.49.7573.00.707.579.6884.82.278.429.497
5Louisiana TechL29-3129-31.56.815.63.8163.22.742.637.7866.46.678.444.529
6TulaneW20-1720-17.07.564.06.5652.22.503.518.5705.43.438.556.723

Auburn 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1BaylorW17-1617-16-.20.406-.31.3781.42.277.456.4305.27.394.333.368
2Southern MississippiW43-836-8.01.529.43.7393.38.761.697.8686.97.764.625.825
3FloridaL39-4439-44.49.783.54.7833.90.874.577.6876.14.606.600.778
4VanderbiltW21-1521-15-.31.334-.33.3651.56.324.352.2295.04.340.333.368
5TennesseeL14-2414-24-.26.366-.74.1491.08.187.316.1694.78.274.154.094

Ball State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Ohio StateL3-563-42-.57.167-1.20.020.33.049.146.0202.14.012.111.065
3LibertyL15-5115-44-.07.476-.03.5081.88.410.393.2954.79.277.375.419
4Kent StateL13-2613-26-.73.105-.25.4031.22.225.294.1404.00.134.222.178
5ToledoL24-3924-39-.23.378-.16.4511.83.397.452.4196.45.673.417.485
6NorthwesternL14-4514-45-.26.365-.53.2491.75.378.313.1643.71.102.250.213

Baylor 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1AuburnL16-1716-17.10.587-.34.3631.33.249.492.5094.56.228.333.368
3Louisiana TechW36-1936-19.16.626.23.6503.27.748.537.6066.21.628.545.696
4ColoradoW23-1323-13-.23.384-.47.2931.64.345.402.3135.00.327.357.375
5Arizona StateW55-1945-191.18.973.99.9324.09.886.664.8288.24.913.727.918

Boise State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1OregonL27-3427-34.46.777-.08.4922.25.512.378.2785.16.365.417.485
2MemphisW38-2038-20.82.895.91.9073.88.863.769.9447.89.889.625.825
4Western MichiganW32-725-0.84.900.87.8983.57.809.679.8506.63.714.714.909
5Utah StateW37-1837-18.79.883.67.8473.75.821.638.7897.58.860.625.825
6Fresno StateW38-3138-311.24.9821.17.9544.75.953.762.9396.27.646.875.991

Boston College 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1CincinnatiL15-348-27-.64.135-.62.191.80.132.436.3844.64.242.200.153
2RutgersW28-2128-21-.42.254-.08.4892.55.596.490.5027.27.819.455.567
4Virginia TechL14-2114-21-.62.144-.55.2401.17.211.264.1093.80.106.167.111
5SMUL16-2516-25-.33.322-.53.2551.60.331.413.3404.86.287.300.289

Bowling Green 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2NebraskaL7-567-42-.36.296-.67.170.88.147.231.0673.38.064.125.076
3Iowa StateL7-557-45-.55.181-.74.141.70.112.214.0494.13.157.100.049
4South FloridaL6-146-14-.96.046-1.00.061.60.093.300.1463.23.052.200.153
5Miami (OH)W24-2024-20.03.541.34.6992.67.622.580.6957.08.789.556.723
6Sacramento StateW38-1038-3.30.6981.04.9394.43.927.773.9478.15.907.714.909

Buffalo 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Florida InternationalL20-3320-33-.43.245-.56.2261.54.309.301.1474.39.198.308.309
3Penn StateL13-556-48-.65.131-1.06.043.55.078.162.0303.17.049.182.125
5Western MichiganL17-2017-20-.15.429-.12.4731.89.422.491.5064.98.318.333.368
6ToledoW23-823-8-.24.371-.18.4421.92.439.457.4325.49.451.500.653

BYU 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2ArizonaW28-1728-17.59.830.34.7043.11.731.453.4226.49.679.444.529
3Colorado StateW41-2338-7.63.8431.18.9564.75.953.793.95710.53.991.750.945
5TCUW17-1017-10-.06.483-.39.3301.70.359.292.1353.48.073.300.289
6Iowa StateW24-1024-10.51.787.31.6932.67.622.705.8778.62.936.444.529

California 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1UCLAL24-4524-45.15.612-.21.4222.00.467.454.4245.40.426.333.368
2SyracuseW21-1821-18-.42.251-.37.3401.27.233.385.2895.07.348.273.243
4ClemsonL10-2410-24-.33.324-.74.144.30.040.325.1824.37.191.200.153
5UNLVL31-3931-39-.29.342-.41.3151.82.395.389.2925.47.450.353.369
6Virginia TechW25-2025-20.16.622.23.6472.27.515.536.6006.46.678.455.567

Central Michigan 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1New MexicoL7-380-35-.85.068-1.04.049.00.029.093.0051.85.005.000.021
3WyomingW24-1024-10.25.673.52.7673.00.707.601.7295.75.517.500.653
4MiamiL3-523-42-.51.202-1.02.053.50.071.235.0703.28.055.167.111
5AkronW41-1735-10.24.667.77.8773.89.872.555.6437.45.842.556.723
6OhioL14-317-31-1.02.033-.85.111.70.112.250.0873.89.123.100.049

Charlotte 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Ole MissL9-419-34-.36.299-.55.2341.13.205.487.4985.38.418.500.653
3Appalachian StateL21-2621-26-.72.109-.49.2711.36.252.345.2174.65.243.182.125
4LouisianaL7-347-27-1.24.008-1.16.027.00.029.146.0212.84.035.000.021
5MemphisL8-598-45-.66.129-.58.2191.00.184.363.2496.94.760.125.076
6North TexasL10-5010-47-1.02.038-.78.129.89.149.269.1165.36.410.222.178

Cincinnati 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Boston CollegeW34-1527-8.25.678.15.6113.00.707.446.4075.41.429.556.723
3Miami (OH)W35-3135-31-.06.485.25.6552.92.679.548.6326.03.579.500.653
4Kansas StateW31-2631-26.49.784.36.7133.10.722.585.7058.28.919.500.653
5ArizonaL7-340-27-.71.112-.95.082.00.029.339.2073.84.119.143.087

Clemson 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1LSUL10-513-38-.74.102-1.33.006.30.040.092.0031.97.009.100.049
2Georgia SouthernW22-722-7-.94.050-.66.1731.47.302.363.2524.64.240.400.460
3North CarolinaW28-2028-20.01.530-.06.5032.33.533.464.4446.18.620.500.653
4CaliforniaW24-1024-10-.18.409-.13.4641.89.422.518.5685.57.471.444.529
5MiamiL13-4113-34-.05.492-.56.2291.18.220.438.3914.94.309.273.243

Coastal Carolina 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1West VirginiaL24-3124-31-.42.258-.22.4161.85.407.450.4156.88.751.308.309
3DelawareL14-2214-22-.50.208-.22.4181.40.266.455.4296.23.634.200.153
4LibertyL17-3417-34-.51.201-.48.2831.70.359.355.2343.91.126.300.289
5Georgia SouthernL24-3124-31-.70.122-.42.3121.55.316.438.3865.23.389.273.243
6MarshallW27-2127-21-.53.193-.24.4132.25.512.393.2965.00.327.500.653

Colorado 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Georgia TechW14-1314-13-.45.236-.27.3921.40.266.452.4184.08.144.300.289
3NorthwesternL7-417-35-.70.116-.97.074.70.112.422.3546.12.600.100.049
4BaylorL13-2313-23-.42.252-.54.246.93.163.358.2425.23.388.214.158
5Texas TechL7-297-29-.37.286-.97.071.58.084.325.1814.45.217.250.213

Colorado State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1WyomingW35-1335-13.40.757.67.8393.50.805.559.6496.08.588.600.778
3BYUL23-417-38-.15.426-.61.202.78.128.316.1704.40.199.111.065
4UTSAL45-5945-59.37.742.40.7313.17.737.537.6056.09.594.500.653
5Oregon StateL26-5620-49.15.614.15.6122.50.582.547.6296.64.719.375.419

Connecticut 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2MarylandL14-3814-38-.42.255-.50.2661.40.266.308.1614.67.251.200.153
3Southern MississippiW48-2041-13-.02.506.40.7253.40.775.523.5815.95.564.600.778
4Miami (OH)L21-2421-24-.20.403.11.5931.91.436.455.4276.16.617.364.406
5SyracuseL41-4241-42.31.705.37.7162.83.667.603.7347.06.781.500.653
6TempleW34-2034-20.29.691.65.8303.40.775.677.8487.81.884.600.778

Delaware 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2VanderbiltL26-3526-35-.34.312-.36.3421.46.301.358.2455.16.366.308.309
3Coastal CarolinaW22-1422-14-.16.415.01.5292.20.500.495.5276.43.667.300.289
4VirginiaL3-423-35-.79.085-.98.067.33.049.119.0141.88.008.111.065
5LibertyL14-306-30-1.08.024-1.04.047.50.071.314.1665.30.400.083.027

Duke 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1TulaneW17-317-3-.38.278-.39.3251.42.277.473.4685.12.351.333.368
2IllinoisW31-2731-27.58.828.77.8753.88.863.614.7547.10.792.625.825
3StanfordW35-735-7.34.723.64.8253.50.805.597.7206.66.723.500.653
6Georgia TechL25-2825-28.17.628.35.7072.50.582.632.7756.13.605.500.653

East Carolina 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1AlabamaL10-4810-38-.27.363-.90.0941.11.204.204.0444.09.149.222.178
2Appalachian StateL24-2724-27-.39.274-.17.4481.85.407.404.3195.63.486.385.430
3Old DominionW20-1720-17-.60.149-.75.1371.08.190.318.1734.52.226.250.213
6RiceW28-1228-9-.43.246-.18.4362.15.489.431.3715.29.397.308.309

Eastern Michigan 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0Sacramento StateW28-1728-17-.91.053-.17.4442.15.489.381.2815.71.505.385.430
1San Jose StateL21-2721-27-.59.153-.55.2371.00.184.271.1194.21.167.143.087
2Michigan StateL7-357-28-.52.198-.43.3071.00.184.343.2144.06.141.143.087
3WisconsinL10-547-38-.45.237-1.06.041.88.147.218.0553.82.112.125.076
5MassachusettsW38-1435-7.84.9011.26.9675.00.967.717.8975.95.562.714.909
6AkronW25-2325-23-.55.175-.03.5142.50.582.597.7225.40.424.600.778

Florida 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Florida AtlanticW66-2152-141.23.9801.56.9835.78.988.868.98310.83.995.889.994
3AuburnW44-3944-391.20.976.76.8714.40.921.758.9386.56.695.800.964
4Ole MissW52-2845-281.04.957.85.8974.50.933.680.8536.81.740.700.892
5MissouriL17-4510-45.10.585-.53.2571.11.204.326.1874.31.181.222.178
6South CarolinaL19-3813-38-.23.380-.57.2251.30.243.413.3425.17.368.400.460

Florida Atlantic 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1FloridaL21-6614-52-.40.267-.35.3531.56.324.388.2904.11.153.222.178
2NavyW38-3038-30.25.670.36.7113.27.748.584.7046.08.593.636.840
3Florida InternationalW16-1016-10-.54.190-.67.1691.45.299.356.2363.49.076.455.567
4UL MonroeW45-1742-17.39.751.96.9294.38.918.788.9546.77.734.625.825

Florida International 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1South FloridaL9-199-19-.76.096-.80.120.90.150.443.4014.61.237.200.153
2BuffaloW33-2033-20-.13.439.04.5562.54.584.586.7077.21.810.462.578
3Florida AtlanticL10-1610-16-1.21.011-.87.102.91.161.442.4004.67.248.273.243
6New Mexico StateW22-322-3-.86.065-.67.1672.00.467.301.1493.03.041.545.696

Florida State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0New Mexico StateW34-1734-17.55.812.73.8653.78.827.661.8216.65.722.667.881
1SMUL24-2724-27.01.526-.19.4332.00.467.375.2714.90.295.333.368
3AlabamaL36-5036-50.98.944.35.7103.00.707.537.6087.52.851.417.485
5VirginiaW38-731-7.52.795.33.6982.82.660.497.5297.64.871.455.567
6LouisvilleL20-4420-41.30.696.06.5762.00.467.524.5845.00.327.300.289

Fresno State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1USCL0-390-32-1.29.005-1.29.012-.57.000.109.0092.22.015.000.021
2Sacramento StateW49-339-3.37.7451.11.9474.88.956.817.9718.96.950.750.945
3San Jose StateW26-1026-10-.51.199-.47.2871.86.409.360.2464.73.264.500.653
4RiceW38-2438-24.39.752.64.8273.80.837.658.8167.17.802.600.778
5Washington StateW26-623-6-.06.480-.28.3881.92.439.494.5245.70.502.500.653
6Boise StateL31-3831-38.95.935.88.9033.88.863.670.8397.63.868.625.825

Georgia 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Western KentuckyW70-2056-6.70.862.94.9215.09.968.645.7989.98.986.727.918
3ArkansasW45-1731-3.89.910.92.9104.43.927.732.9096.80.737.714.909
4OklahomaW41-1338-6.59.833-.08.4942.82.660.409.3286.23.631.455.567
5VanderbiltW38-1431-14.94.927.92.9124.43.927.653.8097.04.778.714.909
6AlabamaW20-1720-17.93.924.30.6792.50.582.598.7237.51.850.625.825

Georgia Southern 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2ClemsonL7-227-22-.37.293-.77.131.50.071.238.0744.03.135.143.087
3Jacksonville StateL27-3127-31-.15.424.12.6032.70.635.565.6585.43.436.500.653
4HoustonL28-4228-42.74.872.63.8183.50.805.568.6615.40.422.500.653
5Coastal CarolinaW31-2431-24.10.590.28.6752.82.660.539.6167.70.877.636.840
6James MadisonL24-2724-27.37.740.26.6582.40.559.663.8277.62.866.600.778

Georgia State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Kennesaw StateW31-1731-11.02.535.40.7293.44.790.665.8316.83.745.667.881
3UCFL30-4430-44.12.602-.14.4602.31.523.526.5855.90.553.462.578
4Northern IllinoisW35-1435-14-.20.401.22.6443.11.731.477.4796.30.649.444.529
5Old DominionW42-1042-10.72.865.56.7993.82.843.512.5538.48.932.545.696

Georgia Tech 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1ColoradoL13-1413-14-.29.347-.53.251.67.102.423.3565.44.445.444.529
2TennesseeL24-4524-45-.01.517-.49.2771.70.359.466.4545.36.412.300.289
4StanfordL27-3427-34-.11.445.18.6282.70.635.531.5915.49.453.500.653
6DukeW28-2528-25.63.845.55.7923.11.731.571.6757.30.822.444.529

Hawaii 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0StanfordL27-3727-37-.58.158-.29.3861.79.381.302.1534.21.170.286.257
1UNLVL6-216-21-.58.157-.70.158.55.078.350.2233.87.120.273.243
2New Mexico StateW29-1929-19-.38.281-.19.4302.42.561.530.5905.83.541.500.653
4WyomingL10-2710-27-.50.211-.23.4151.43.281.508.5474.86.286.429.497
5San Jose StateL16-2016-20-.54.191-.50.2691.45.299.493.5216.65.720.364.406
6Arizona StateL12-3012-30-.28.350-.47.2841.20.222.475.4765.04.342.400.460

Houston 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Oregon StateW33-2033-20.38.748.38.7203.00.707.665.8307.15.799.545.696
3Texas TechL26-2826-28.92.922.32.6952.60.608.604.7376.08.590.500.653
4Georgia SouthernW42-2842-281.34.9861.62.9886.00.997.897.9977.32.824.857.982
5UCFW27-1727-17.04.547-.22.4192.45.568.639.7905.17.369.455.567
6Kansas StateW35-1635-91.85.9981.73.9915.00.967.826.9767.42.837.857.982

Illinois 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1UABW42-2335-161.00.9471.25.9655.00.967.713.8888.38.922.714.909
2DukeL27-3127-31.33.714.26.6603.00.707.632.7776.01.574.667.881
4Ohio StateL19-4219-42.86.909.22.6462.38.541.657.8136.39.661.500.653
5PurdueL17-2417-24-.15.432-.01.5231.89.422.582.7025.83.538.444.529
6Michigan StateW38-3738-37.28.690.37.7143.44.790.602.7315.88.549.667.881

Indiana 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1North TexasW52-1645-161.01.9511.24.9645.63.985.744.9187.29.821.875.991
3Western KentuckyW38-031-0.21.657.46.7483.44.790.685.8598.06.901.667.881
4NorthwesternW29-2329-23.94.929.68.8503.38.761.768.9427.33.827.625.825
5RutgersW47-1544-15.97.9361.30.9704.40.921.798.9649.41.973.800.964
6NebraskaW20-1720-17.19.637-.12.4772.00.467.467.4568.12.904.400.460

Iowa 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Northern IllinoisW40-040-0-.10.457.32.6963.30.751.733.9106.83.746.700.892
2Iowa StateW16-1316-13-.36.298-.56.2331.45.299.348.2204.47.220.364.406
4MichiganW20-1920-19.16.620-.26.3981.30.243.404.3215.02.331.300.289
5Ohio StateL14-316-24-.32.328-.96.079.75.119.260.1033.48.071.250.213
6WashingtonW41-2441-181.05.959.82.8884.10.891.689.8658.70.941.700.892

Iowa State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2IowaL13-1613-16-.07.477-.63.1871.18.220.255.0964.10.150.273.243
3Bowling GreenW55-745-7.50.786.60.8093.88.863.753.9309.61.980.750.945
4UtahL17-3117-31.19.638-.32.3711.55.316.409.3314.86.289.273.243
5West VirginiaW45-4245-42.48.780.67.8423.46.798.589.7138.00.897.538.660
6BYUL10-2410-24-.15.421-.62.196.91.161.255.0973.75.105.273.243

Jacksonville State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0North Dakota StateL7-337-30-.99.041-1.01.055.78.128.293.1383.63.091.222.178
2OhioL27-2927-29-.12.442.05.5623.00.707.656.8126.63.716.625.825
3Georgia SouthernW31-2731-27-.19.407.09.5842.67.622.432.3746.80.736.444.529
4Middle TennesseeW23-1323-13.04.553.42.7342.88.673.816.9707.79.881.625.825
6Kennesaw StateW27-2627-26-.09.464.28.6762.70.635.588.7106.22.629.500.653

James Madison 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1LibertyW20-1320-13.02.536.06.5712.50.582.430.3695.76.518.500.653
3San Diego StateW26-1326-13-.08.470-.09.4882.17.492.465.4505.39.421.417.485
4Old DominionW46-2039-20.19.640.04.5493.00.707.494.5235.57.473.615.784
5MarshallW45-1738-17.24.666.54.7873.45.795.623.7588.48.933.636.840
6Georgia SouthernW27-2427-24.02.532.30.6812.70.635.637.7846.29.647.500.653

Kansas 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2MissouriL21-3821-38-.05.489-.68.1641.17.211.289.1314.08.146.250.213
3Arizona StateL17-2417-24-.57.169-.76.135.77.120.416.3485.62.483.231.185
5Middle TennesseeW55-034-0.57.822.95.9264.25.903.716.8956.95.763.750.945
6UtahL24-4124-41.36.734-.15.4542.18.498.425.3606.63.713.364.406

Kansas State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Washington StateW34-734-7.52.796.31.6913.78.827.757.9367.35.830.667.881
3TulaneW31-2031-13.94.930.93.9163.88.863.685.8607.02.777.625.825
4CincinnatiL26-3126-31.18.635.20.6352.36.540.511.5505.46.447.455.567
6HoustonL16-359-35-.14.436-.25.4061.29.234.397.3025.42.430.286.257

Kennesaw State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Georgia StateL17-3111-31-.76.093-.59.2161.10.193.318.1755.43.439.200.153
3TennesseeL9-426-35-.31.337-.79.126.75.119.277.1223.45.067.250.213
4Arkansas StateL14-1714-17-.46.229-.06.5051.75.378.492.5114.98.316.375.419
6Jacksonville StateL26-2726-27-.08.468.19.6342.36.540.541.6206.74.733.455.567

Kent State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1South CarolinaL0-570-36-.58.155-.93.085.00.029.251.0883.55.081.000.021
3Ohio StateL3-590-42-.70.117-1.34.005.00.029.122.0152.17.014.000.021
4Ball StateW26-1326-13-.41.260.17.6202.67.622.511.5524.93.299.444.529
5OhioL10-1310-13-.75.097-.58.2221.11.204.441.3984.11.152.444.529
6Western MichiganL7-387-31-.57.160-.54.243.78.128.395.2994.44.216.222.178

Kentucky 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2AlabamaL17-4517-38-.34.315-.98.070.91.161.244.0813.30.058.182.125
3Texas A&MW31-2131-21.91.915.57.8023.44.790.590.7147.43.839.667.881
4South AlabamaW45-2145-21.20.646.72.8624.09.886.764.9419.02.953.636.840
5South CarolinaW35-3435-34.40.754.06.5682.25.512.447.4105.18.374.417.485
6LSUW35-3435-34.71.863.12.5992.00.467.612.7486.37.655.600.778

Liberty 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1James MadisonL13-2013-20-.27.360-.38.3331.44.295.503.5365.02.328.333.368
3Ball StateW51-1544-15.72.8691.31.9734.89.957.753.9298.03.900.778.953
4Coastal CarolinaW34-1734-17.27.685.45.7423.40.775.714.8897.80.883.600.778
5DelawareW30-1430-6-.30.340-.02.5182.73.646.574.6796.16.617.545.696
6Sam HoustonW35-328-3.73.871.99.9304.00.878.651.8028.40.924.571.731

Louisiana 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2USCL30-4917-42-.12.444-.12.4742.13.486.339.2045.03.333.375.419
3UABW21-1421-14-.62.143-.38.3361.75.378.395.3015.06.345.250.213
4CharlotteW34-727-7-.73.103-.36.3432.45.568.407.3253.80.108.455.567
5Arkansas StateW23-2023-20-.02.505.38.7222.88.673.700.8727.00.772.625.825
6Louisiana TechL31-3231-32.20.643.27.6672.82.660.557.6477.67.874.455.567

Louisiana Tech 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2LSUL14-4514-38-.54.185-1.13.029.54.073.152.0262.92.038.154.094
3BaylorL19-3619-36-.15.422-.27.3941.73.365.483.4915.00.327.364.406
5ArmyW31-2931-29.57.821.83.8923.44.790.715.8949.24.962.667.881
6LouisianaW32-3132-31.43.766.51.7642.91.678.612.7496.34.650.545.696

Louisville 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Ole MissL38-4138-41.31.704.11.5942.92.684.477.4806.68.728.538.660
3SMUW41-3141-31.78.880.59.8053.42.777.510.5497.53.854.500.653
4Wake ForestL27-3027-30.25.675-.08.4972.25.512.480.4855.53.464.583.739
5NC StateL28-3128-31.17.632.27.6722.55.596.633.7809.36.970.364.406
6Florida StateW44-2041-201.05.9601.09.9444.56.938.752.92610.59.992.778.953

LSU 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1ClemsonW51-1038-31.08.964.67.8403.88.863.711.8866.52.688.750.945
2Louisiana TechW45-1438-14-.49.217-.42.3102.71.638.582.6995.81.532.500.653
3Ole MissL24-3224-32.34.720.14.6092.67.622.535.5964.59.234.444.529
4Texas A&MW35-635-6.80.891.47.7513.18.740.540.6198.14.906.545.696
6KentuckyL34-3534-35.53.802.18.6262.70.635.505.5415.66.492.500.653

Marshall 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Penn StateL0-450-38-.60.152-1.00.059.00.029.242.0793.49.074.111.065
2Middle TennesseeW28-2628-26-.57.166-.18.4382.33.533.351.2265.17.372.333.368
3Missouri StateW30-2430-24-.02.508.53.7813.33.752.731.9077.06.784.667.881
5James MadisonL17-4517-38-.23.383-.34.3591.55.316.482.4895.03.334.273.243
6Coastal CarolinaL21-2721-27-.64.134-.47.2901.62.334.545.6286.41.666.231.185

Maryland 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2ConnecticutW38-1438-14.33.711.65.8343.80.837.670.8406.89.755.600.778
3Virginia TechL26-3526-35.54.807.61.8132.89.676.603.7366.39.661.444.529
4UCLAL3-543-44-1.02.035-1.38.003.25.033.193.0433.03.043.083.027
5NebraskaL23-4823-48-.35.310-.65.1751.77.380.411.3376.44.669.385.430
6Ohio StateL16-4516-45.09.578-.55.2421.11.204.255.0933.53.079.222.178

Massachusetts 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1RutgersW37-2137-14-.14.438.20.6413.36.754.500.5355.72.509.636.840
4Sacramento StateW35-635-6-.22.391.52.7743.11.731.497.5307.20.805.556.723
5Eastern MichiganL14-387-35-1.04.032-.63.1841.17.211.521.5735.63.489.333.368
6Miami (OH)L19-2019-20-.80.079-.49.2751.58.327.338.1985.12.354.333.368

Memphis 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0UNLVW27-2127-21.16.625.04.5522.25.512.458.4357.05.780.417.485
1Arkansas StateW42-2442-24.47.778.88.9043.82.843.561.6508.47.930.545.696
2Boise StateL20-3820-38.26.681.20.6372.00.467.622.75711.83.998.500.653
5CharlotteW59-845-8.82.8941.19.9574.50.933.778.9518.87.947.800.964
6UABW38-1338-13.30.702.55.7893.45.795.535.5996.19.622.545.696

Miami 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1StanfordW45-642-61.61.9971.90.9956.00.997.884.9959.27.965.857.982
3Wake ForestW33-2033-20.63.848.30.6872.82.660.484.4926.39.658.545.696
4Central MichiganW52-342-31.60.9951.97.9986.00.997.862.9828.62.935.857.982
5ClemsonW41-1334-13.91.916.50.7603.40.775.613.7517.34.828.600.778

Miami (OH) 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1PittsburghL14-5914-52.09.579-.28.3911.56.324.302.1504.88.292.222.178
3CincinnatiL31-3531-35.03.540.05.5592.18.498.535.5947.32.825.545.696
4ConnecticutW24-2124-21.07.567.40.7262.67.622.695.8667.42.837.667.881
5Bowling GreenL20-2420-24-.43.248-.34.3572.00.467.507.5445.61.482.500.653
6MassachusettsW20-1920-19-.80.081-.38.3341.82.394.382.2834.57.231.364.406

Michigan 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Western MichiganW13-1213-12-.44.242-.41.3181.30.243.316.1675.44.442.200.153
2OklahomaW17-1017-10.34.719-.34.3621.70.359.376.2744.49.223.300.289
3UTEPW52-1745-14.17.634.64.8284.22.900.648.7996.46.675.667.881
4IowaL19-2019-20.52.798-.03.5091.90.426.521.5715.94.561.400.460
5MinnesotaL14-2014-20-.54.184-.74.146.70.112.236.0733.37.061.100.049

Michigan State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1ToledoW30-2030-20-.09.467-.02.5153.00.707.630.7664.94.305.800.964
2Eastern MichiganW35-728-7.42.763.82.8914.00.878.754.9325.88.547.571.731
3Notre DameL10-2710-27.29.693-.49.2781.25.231.268.1144.40.202.250.213
4NebraskaL13-3113-31-.32.333-.62.1951.44.295.400.3104.60.236.444.529
5WisconsinL3-313-31-.40.269-1.01.058.33.049.405.3223.90.125.111.065
6IllinoisL37-3837-38.37.739.55.7933.88.863.571.6766.00.571.625.825

Middle Tennessee 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2MarshallL26-2826-28-.62.141-.33.3661.73.365.432.3725.03.336.455.567
3NevadaW27-2027-20-.10.453.01.5302.70.635.419.3504.83.280.500.653
4Jacksonville StateL13-2313-23-.27.362.00.5271.63.339.472.4675.33.407.250.213
5KansasL0-550-34-1.04.030-1.11.032.00.029.185.0363.26.053.000.021

Minnesota 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Mississippi StateL13-3813-38-.35.309-.53.248.86.143.492.5144.36.190.286.257
3AkronW41-734-0-.49.216.04.5473.09.713.480.4885.69.498.545.696
4WashingtonW27-2427-24-.07.473-.31.3802.08.471.426.3625.47.448.385.430
5MichiganW20-1420-14-.21.397-.62.1931.82.394.398.3054.71.260.364.406
6PurdueL13-4113-41-.63.138-.49.2741.44.295.375.2695.42.432.333.368

Mississippi State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1UL MonroeW62-1348-13.98.9391.55.9825.33.977.879.9899.51.979.889.994
2MinnesotaW38-1338-131.19.974.99.9334.75.953.658.8188.21.912.750.945
3South CarolinaW41-3441-34.72.866.37.7173.73.819.535.5976.49.682.636.840
4MissouriW31-2431-24.78.878.15.6142.58.603.515.5626.03.578.417.485
5AlabamaL23-5623-49.12.600-.51.2602.09.474.401.3125.12.353.364.406

Missouri 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2KansasW38-2138-21.34.725.27.6702.92.684.542.6226.61.705.615.784
3TroyW27-1727-17-.48.222-.40.3241.82.394.332.1955.04.343.364.406
4Mississippi StateL24-3124-31-.02.512-.20.4272.00.467.504.5405.24.391.417.485
5FloridaW45-1745-101.01.9501.06.9414.50.933.748.92210.07.988.900.995
6Texas A&MW27-627-6.12.596-.22.4212.08.471.400.3095.37.413.462.578

Missouri State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Texas A&ML0-500-33-.74.100-1.08.036.00.029.116.0122.38.018.000.021
3MarshallL24-3024-30.24.664.54.7862.67.622.705.8787.55.857.556.723
4SMUL24-3424-34-.07.479-.26.4001.70.359.339.2114.26.175.300.289
6Western KentuckyL13-3413-34-.62.140-.38.3311.30.243.464.4455.79.529.300.289

Navy 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Florida AtlanticL30-3830-38-.28.354.06.5742.33.533.474.4707.00.772.417.485
4UABL20-2420-24-.56.172-.31.3771.82.394.433.3775.04.339.364.406
5Air ForceL9-149-14-.88.058-.61.208.82.135.291.1345.06.347.273.243
6TulsaW34-2634-26.51.792.57.8013.40.775.725.9047.01.774.500.653

NC State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0VirginiaL8-348-34-.71.111-.90.096.80.132.216.0503.69.099.100.049
3VanderbiltL31-3531-35.06.561.04.5532.58.603.493.5185.69.500.417.485
4Appalachian StateW41-3141-31.30.701.53.7753.73.819.630.7676.01.573.636.840
5LouisvilleW31-2831-28.58.827.34.7023.10.722.631.7726.58.701.600.778
6Wake ForestL14-3814-38-.10.450-.43.3021.75.378.376.2724.42.205.250.213

Nebraska 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1OhioW49-2142-21.83.8971.00.9354.20.898.665.8337.06.783.600.778
2Bowling GreenW56-742-71.07.9621.16.9514.67.944.752.9278.26.916.778.953
4Michigan StateW31-1331-13.34.716.43.7363.44.790.550.6345.58.474.556.723
5MarylandW48-2348-23.35.728.27.6693.15.734.516.5656.13.603.538.660
6IndianaL17-2017-20.30.699-.24.4091.55.316.474.4714.72.261.364.406

Nevada 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Western KentuckyW49-1435-7.56.819.81.8863.89.872.635.78310.32.989.556.723
3Middle TennesseeL20-2720-27-.79.084-.41.3212.00.467.436.3835.22.384.400.460
4Air ForceL33-3633-36-.24.372.02.5402.70.635.573.6787.20.809.500.653
6UTEPW30-1330-7-.44.243.03.5442.73.646.471.4645.39.419.545.696

New Mexico 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Central MichiganW38-735-0.57.825.94.9224.38.918.703.8756.62.708.875.991
3OklahomaL6-146-14-.41.263-1.08.035.60.093.259.1022.72.030.200.153
4New Mexico StateW42-1835-11.60.836.79.8783.89.872.684.8576.82.743.667.881
5UTEPW61-744-0.32.708.79.8804.38.918.715.8927.22.812.625.825

New Mexico State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0Florida StateL17-3417-34-.01.520.03.5412.13.486.467.4575.18.377.375.419
2HawaiiL19-2919-29-.73.108-.33.3691.18.220.446.4046.02.576.182.125
4New MexicoL18-4211-35-.34.318-.53.2541.22.225.430.3684.90.296.333.368
5Western KentuckyW34-1334-13-.27.356-.03.5112.45.568.516.5646.52.687.455.567
6Florida InternationalL3-223-22-1.17.015-1.30.011.27.036.219.0563.46.068.091.035

North Carolina 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0TCUW15-1015-10-.10.451-.43.3051.44.295.454.4265.84.543.444.529
3ClemsonL20-2820-28-.04.497-.45.2981.67.351.409.3334.84.283.417.485
5Notre DameL26-3726-37.91.918.14.6082.50.582.449.4135.58.476.375.419
6PittsburghW21-1721-17.11.593-.25.4011.91.436.352.2315.71.503.273.243

North Dakota State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0Jacksonville StateW33-730-7-.17.413.10.5872.88.673.514.5565.87.546.625.825
2Air ForceW38-3238-32-.01.514.26.6573.80.837.600.7286.59.702.600.778
3Sacramento StateW31-1028-3-.48.220.26.6613.00.707.576.6857.81.886.429.497
5WyomingW28-028-0-.21.392.05.5642.80.650.522.5766.03.582.500.653
6UNLVL7-137-13-.94.049-1.07.038.58.084.328.1904.69.254.167.111

North Texas 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1IndianaL16-5216-45.36.733-.18.4392.00.467.551.6355.66.491.625.825
2UNLVW44-634-6.64.850.51.7663.78.827.568.6636.49.681.667.881
3Texas StateL35-4935-49.21.653.45.7403.18.740.676.8476.55.693.455.567
5TulsaW45-4445-44.21.655.27.6662.92.684.542.6256.55.691.462.578
6CharlotteW50-1047-10.85.9031.22.9605.00.967.775.9509.89.985.778.953

Northern Illinois 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1IowaL0-400-40-.61.146-1.17.024.00.029.065.0021.46.002.000.021
3ArizonaL17-4210-35-.01.518-.25.4041.43.281.516.5675.18.375.429.497
4Georgia StateL14-3514-35-.34.316-.17.4471.40.266.610.7406.39.663.300.289
6Air ForceL7-287-28-.56.173-.29.3831.40.266.553.6386.03.581.200.153

Northwestern 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
3ColoradoW41-735-7.80.888.56.7963.89.872.565.6576.06.585.556.723
4IndianaL23-2923-29.77.877.23.6492.33.533.464.4485.93.559.444.529
5Penn StateW34-1331-13.78.881.37.7193.10.722.633.7818.25.915.600.778
6Ball StateW45-1445-14.80.8841.38.9745.43.980.799.9659.50.977.857.982

Notre Dame 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1WisconsinW41-1334-13.85.904.24.6533.38.761.476.4775.81.533.625.825
2RiceW52-042-0.77.8751.02.9385.83.991.792.9567.76.880.833.973
3Michigan StateW27-1027-10.57.824.66.8363.86.845.711.8836.85.748.714.909
4PurdueW49-1042-3.80.886.93.9184.38.918.628.7637.94.894.625.825
5North CarolinaW37-2637-26.92.919.84.8944.11.894.820.9746.25.640.667.881
6StanfordW58-737-0.45.771.74.8694.11.894.661.8229.29.967.667.881

Ohio 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1NebraskaL21-4921-42.10.584-.20.4261.91.436.398.3045.02.330.455.567
2Jacksonville StateW29-2729-27-.35.304-.08.4912.43.562.567.6604.43.213.571.731
3South AlabamaL36-4136-41-.22.389.30.6883.60.810.613.7526.81.742.500.653
5Kent StateW13-1013-10-1.18.014-.70.1571.63.339.471.4654.42.207.375.419
6Central MichiganW31-1431-7-.11.448.26.6633.10.722.582.6986.51.684.500.653

Ohio State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Ball StateW56-342-3.65.8531.23.9624.67.944.686.8629.66.983.667.881
2TexasL23-2423-24.56.818-.16.4532.09.474.523.5785.86.544.545.696
3Kent StateW59-342-0.22.658.70.8574.20.898.724.9037.59.862.600.778
4IllinoisW42-1942-191.47.9911.66.9895.25.974.813.9687.58.859.750.945
5IowaW31-1424-6.95.933.39.7233.00.707.637.7877.06.786.625.825
6MarylandW45-1645-16.63.847.55.7904.09.886.662.8247.23.813.636.840

Oklahoma 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1UTEPW51-044-0.40.755.87.9015.29.976.879.9888.15.9091.000.998
2MichiganL10-1710-17-.33.327-.74.143.91.161.356.2375.15.360.182.125
3New MexicoW14-614-6-.16.416-.35.3511.56.324.361.2484.94.307.333.368
4GeorgiaL13-416-38-.57.164-1.32.009.46.064.217.0523.63.090.154.094
6TexasW27-2427-24.11.594-.61.2071.00.184.246.0854.20.164.308.309

Oklahoma State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1TulsaL10-2410-24-.83.070-.77.132.91.161.461.4384.74.267.182.125
2OregonW39-3139-31.52.793-.03.5123.00.707.623.7607.37.831.615.784
4West VirginiaW41-2441-24.55.809.74.8683.73.819.747.9219.20.960.727.918
6UCFW42-2842-28.75.874.50.7583.78.827.722.8987.25.816.667.881

Old Dominion 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Virginia TechL21-4413-44-.85.067-.78.1281.00.184.253.0914.33.185.200.153
3East CarolinaL17-2017-20-.69.125-.85.109.83.141.317.1724.38.193.167.111
4James MadisonL20-4620-39-.56.170-.68.1661.43.281.229.0653.83.117.286.257
5Georgia StateL10-4210-42-1.19.012-1.02.052.27.036.236.0713.29.056.182.125
6Appalachian StateW10-310-3-.96.044-.74.150.57.079.304.1573.95.131.214.158

Ole Miss 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1LouisvilleW41-3841-38.54.804.30.6853.15.734.548.6316.19.623.615.784
2CharlotteW41-934-9.26.679.63.8194.25.903.563.6536.89.754.750.945
3LSUW32-2432-241.18.971.59.8073.56.807.587.7085.83.540.667.881
4FloridaL28-5228-45.01.524.06.5672.55.596.478.4826.95.761.455.567
6VanderbiltW52-1745-10.56.813.54.7843.80.837.569.6666.08.591.600.778

Oregon 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Boise StateW34-2734-27.40.758.34.7013.09.713.629.7648.37.921.545.696
2Oklahoma StateL31-3931-39-.41.261-.51.2631.85.407.287.1284.17.161.308.309
4USCW41-2741-271.20.9771.19.9594.56.938.748.9247.52.853.778.953
6UCLAL15-1715-17-.55.178-.91.090.94.164.270.1174.84.281.188.126

Oregon State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1HoustonL20-3320-33-.01.515-.12.4701.67.351.415.3455.30.398.333.368
2Texas TechL24-3524-35.25.669-.36.3471.71.360.428.3636.44.670.357.375
4UTEPW33-733-7.48.781.95.9244.13.895.769.9459.12.957.750.945
5Colorado StateW56-2649-201.33.9851.89.9946.13.998.880.9918.97.951.875.991
6San Diego StateW66-1452-71.59.9941.58.9855.78.988.882.9949.04.9541.000.998

Penn State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1MarshallW45-038-0.85.9071.15.9504.75.953.723.9019.27.964.750.945
2TempleW27-920-3-.09.465.27.6642.86.669.794.9597.13.796.714.909
3BuffaloW55-1348-6.59.831.77.8744.36.906.668.8349.62.982.727.918
4WisconsinL20-2420-24-.15.430-.76.1341.00.184.265.1113.69.100.231.185
5NorthwesternL13-3413-31-.10.456-.36.3451.18.220.357.2394.98.313.273.243
6USCL23-3123-31.09.576.08.5812.56.599.617.7555.90.553.556.723

Pittsburgh 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Miami (OH)W59-1452-141.12.9651.42.9775.20.971.757.9359.50.977.800.964
2UCFW12-712-7-.36.301-.61.205.91.161.358.2434.13.158.182.125
3SyracuseW27-1327-10.24.663.30.6823.00.707.579.6906.92.757.556.723
5Virginia TechW35-3335-33-.21.394-.14.4592.36.535.339.2084.95.310.357.375
6North CarolinaL17-2117-21-.45.234-.53.2521.42.277.457.4334.42.208.333.368

Purdue 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Wake ForestL36-3836-38.85.906.52.7722.56.599.672.8435.89.550.667.881
3UCLAL38-5238-52.92.921.56.7983.45.795.645.7969.38.971.545.696
4Notre DameL10-493-42-.50.214-1.27.014.38.055.228.0642.58.026.125.076
5IllinoisW24-1724-17.00.521.18.6312.67.622.495.5266.24.638.556.723
6MinnesotaW41-1341-13.91.913.71.8604.10.891.697.8697.16.801.700.892

Rice 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Notre DameL0-520-42-1.01.040-1.78.000.00.029.056.0001.21.000.000.021
3Western MichiganL21-2821-28.03.543.06.5702.10.479.466.4535.73.512.400.460
4Fresno StateL24-3824-38.17.631.10.5882.40.559.561.6527.11.795.500.653
5UTSAL14-1614-16-.44.239-.41.3191.40.266.338.2014.03.137.300.289
6East CarolinaL12-289-28-.77.091-.93.087.69.103.163.0322.91.036.154.094

Rutgers 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1MassachusettsL21-3714-37-1.02.036-.60.2131.40.266.349.2225.21.381.200.153
2Boston CollegeL21-2821-28-.21.395-.31.3741.91.436.515.5615.35.409.273.243
3USCL35-4235-42.45.772.45.7453.89.872.675.8457.00.772.556.723
5IndianaL15-4715-44.15.616-.39.3281.50.307.339.2055.27.392.200.153

Sacramento State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0Eastern MichiganL17-2817-28-1.21.009-.81.119.83.141.273.1203.58.085.167.111
2Fresno StateL3-493-39-.87.061-.94.084.38.055.278.1233.93.129.125.076
3North Dakota StateL10-313-28-1.30.003-1.32.008.33.049.290.1323.91.128.111.065
4MassachusettsL6-356-35-1.28.006-.87.106.67.102.463.4424.25.173.333.368
6Bowling GreenL10-383-38-1.15.018-1.06.040.43.059.223.0592.43.020.286.257

Sam Houston 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1TroyL21-2421-24-.27.357-.19.4321.75.378.402.3155.54.468.250.213
2TulsaL17-2317-23-.36.302-.30.3811.55.316.434.3785.62.485.273.243
4Texas TechL14-4914-42-.37.287-.97.0731.00.184.233.0683.89.122.214.158
6LibertyL3-353-28-.91.055-.87.103.43.059.351.2254.32.182.143.087

San Diego State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2UCLAL10-2810-28-.30.339-.66.1721.00.184.266.1123.98.132.200.153
3James MadisonL13-2613-26-.43.249-.54.2451.08.190.403.3165.00.327.167.111
4ToledoL16-419-34-1.07.026-1.00.062.82.135.288.1294.29.176.182.125
5Texas StateW31-2931-29-.86.064-.62.1901.25.231.299.1434.23.172.250.213
6Oregon StateL14-667-52-.79.082-.80.123.78.128.223.0613.82.114.111.065

San Jose State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0USCL26-4211-42-.26.368-.26.3971.57.325.446.4096.05.584.286.257
1Eastern MichiganW27-2127-21-.87.062-.46.2961.80.384.368.2605.13.357.333.368
3Fresno StateL10-2610-26-.80.076-.87.105.67.102.261.1054.41.204.133.078
5HawaiiW20-1620-16-.57.163-.17.4501.82.394.398.3075.00.327.455.567
6WyomingL13-1613-16-.76.094-.50.2671.44.295.492.5125.44.441.444.529

SMU 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Florida StateW27-2427-24.25.672.28.6782.45.568.709.8818.40.926.545.696
3LouisvilleL31-4131-41.22.660-.01.5212.38.546.534.5936.11.599.385.430
4Missouri StateW34-2434-24-.05.495.51.7633.09.713.740.9137.60.863.636.840
5Boston CollegeW25-1625-16.17.629.06.5732.50.582.377.2754.05.138.400.460

South Alabama 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2TulaneL24-2824-28.36.736.35.7052.40.559.574.6816.21.625.500.653
3OhioW41-3641-36.56.816.73.8664.10.891.663.8256.26.643.700.892
4KentuckyL21-4521-45-.05.491-.40.3221.75.378.344.2164.67.248.333.368
5UL MonroeW52-3545-28.10.582.67.8433.80.837.648.8017.91.892.600.778
6Arkansas StateW56-4956-49.39.749.80.8844.90.959.631.7748.20.910.700.892

South Carolina 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Kent StateW57-036-01.44.9891.92.9976.00.997.881.99210.83.994.833.973
3Mississippi StateL34-4134-41.06.559-.13.4672.83.667.438.3894.78.275.583.739
4AlabamaL18-4918-42.25.676-.38.3371.64.343.440.3945.68.495.364.406
5KentuckyL34-3534-35.36.731.00.5262.25.512.489.5006.25.641.417.485
6FloridaW38-1938-13.63.842.68.8483.80.837.598.7255.92.556.700.892

South Florida 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Florida InternationalW19-919-9-.36.295-.49.2722.11.480.366.2573.45.065.556.723
2ArmyW28-2428-24.52.799.79.8813.50.805.612.7467.19.804.500.653
4Bowling GreenW14-614-6-.65.132-.55.2361.40.266.321.1794.46.219.300.289
5TempleL13-1713-17-.80.073-.44.2991.44.295.415.3434.32.184.444.529
6UTSAL24-3124-31.10.588.14.6062.40.559.422.3514.93.304.400.460

Southern Mississippi 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2AuburnL8-438-36-.52.196-.96.078.67.102.181.0352.98.040.111.065
3ConnecticutL20-4813-41-1.13.020-.81.1171.18.220.367.2584.59.233.273.243
4TulaneL21-2421-24-.11.447-.12.4711.50.307.369.2636.13.603.357.375
6TroyL34-5534-55.61.839.69.8543.40.775.714.8919.42.974.500.653

Stanford 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0HawaiiW37-2737-27-.20.400.20.6402.33.533.508.5466.36.653.417.485
1MiamiL6-456-42-.17.410-.68.163.75.119.292.1374.21.169.250.213
3DukeL7-357-35-.55.182-.62.188.78.128.264.1084.12.155.111.065
4Georgia TechW34-2734-27.33.713.52.7693.40.775.670.8426.69.729.600.778
5Wake ForestL3-573-43-.64.137-.97.076.33.049.189.0412.67.029.222.178
6Notre DameL7-580-37-.47.226-1.25.015.00.029.102.0062.47.023.000.021

Syracuse 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2CaliforniaL18-2118-21-.39.272-.34.3561.50.307.522.5745.51.457.500.653
3PittsburghL13-2710-27-.10.459-.46.2951.11.204.429.3664.92.298.333.368
5ConnecticutW42-4142-41.13.605.45.7462.83.667.611.7436.45.672.583.739
6VirginiaL25-2825-28.36.737.17.6192.27.515.529.5885.55.470.545.696

TCU 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0North CarolinaL10-1510-15-.92.052-.99.064.80.132.364.2553.32.059.200.153
3Arkansas StateW31-724-7-.24.374.17.6172.40.559.556.6466.64.717.400.460
4UCFL13-2113-21-.35.307-.61.2101.18.220.411.3364.90.295.364.406
5BYUL10-1710-17-.17.412-.64.1821.00.184.357.2404.71.258.300.289

Temple 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Penn StateL9-273-20-.50.213-.90.091.43.059.326.1854.52.225.286.257
3ToledoL48-4948-49.46.775.53.7783.82.843.552.6375.71.508.636.840
4ArmyL17-2117-21.04.552.31.6902.13.486.654.8108.44.929.500.653
5South FloridaW17-1317-13-.14.433-.19.4351.89.422.459.4365.78.527.333.368
6ConnecticutL20-3420-34-.34.321-.02.5202.00.467.599.7267.67.872.400.460

Tennessee 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Georgia TechW45-2445-24.43.764.62.8153.80.837.593.7196.16.612.600.778
3Kennesaw StateW42-935-6.44.769.82.8894.38.918.745.9196.93.758.750.945
4TexasL17-2017-20.08.574-.64.181.83.141.283.1263.55.082.167.111
5AuburnW24-1424-14.02.538-.41.3131.85.407.392.2935.17.371.308.309
6ArkansasW24-1724-17-.23.381-.20.4292.00.467.491.5087.10.793.417.485

Texas 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Texas StateW59-742-71.26.9831.50.9805.83.991.973.9987.50.848.833.973
2Ohio StateW24-2324-23.65.854.01.5332.40.559.446.4064.57.231.400.460
3UTSAW30-623-6-.39.277-.35.3482.30.521.468.4594.42.210.500.653
4TennesseeW20-1720-17.14.608-.34.3541.67.351.319.1764.67.249.333.368
6OklahomaL24-2724-27.20.650-.47.2861.60.331.338.1995.78.526.333.368

Texas A&M 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Missouri StateW50-033-0.08.568.63.8213.88.863.688.8635.16.365.625.825
2Arizona StateW48-2041-20.07.565-.12.4762.83.667.371.2644.87.290.500.653
3KentuckyL21-3121-31.34.717-.02.5172.10.479.579.6935.14.359.300.289
4LSUL6-356-35-.57.161-1.16.026.50.071.163.0332.57.024.167.111
5ArkansasW34-734-7.93.926.96.9274.86.954.701.8746.58.699.857.982
6MissouriL6-276-27-.54.187-1.17.023.50.071.160.0292.33.017.167.111

Texas State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1TexasL7-597-42-.03.503-.75.1381.00.184.492.5175.95.568.286.257
2UTSAL26-3126-31.01.527.04.5552.17.492.540.6175.95.567.500.653
3North TexasW49-3549-35.89.9121.13.9484.45.929.843.9798.64.938.727.918
5San Diego StateL29-3129-31-.32.331-.33.3681.93.441.492.5155.44.444.429.497

Texas Tech 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Oregon StateW35-2435-24.04.550.04.5502.69.623.393.2984.49.222.385.430
3HoustonW28-2628-26.51.789.40.7282.80.650.555.6417.47.847.400.460
4Sam HoustonW49-1442-14-.37.284-.11.4792.33.533.422.3537.15.798.333.368
5ColoradoW29-729-7-.07.474-.31.3752.00.467.465.4515.32.404.545.696

Toledo 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Michigan StateL20-3020-30-.06.482.03.5432.00.467.375.2676.85.749.400.460
3TempleW49-4849-48.28.687.63.8223.82.843.653.8056.70.731.545.696
4San Diego StateW41-1634-9.19.641.19.6323.00.707.611.7456.81.739.667.881
5Ball StateW39-2439-24-.23.375.35.7083.08.708.680.8516.67.725.583.739
6BuffaloL8-238-23-.78.087-.61.204.73.114.311.1634.39.196.273.243

Troy 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Sam HoustonW24-2124-21-.39.271-.13.4652.00.467.384.2875.13.356.333.368
3MissouriL17-2717-27.04.546-.59.2141.31.246.329.1934.69.255.308.309
4Utah StateL10-2110-21-.37.290-.48.281.83.141.480.4865.50.456.333.368
6Southern MississippiW55-3455-341.02.9531.44.9795.00.967.833.9778.28.918.818.968

Tulane 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1DukeL3-173-17-.90.056-.98.065.25.033.238.0763.82.116.167.111
2South AlabamaW28-2428-24.14.609.66.8373.11.731.610.7399.04.956.556.723
3Kansas StateL20-3113-31-.34.313-.47.2921.63.339.339.2104.67.252.375.419
4Southern MississippiW24-2124-21-.53.195-.11.4801.85.407.462.4416.68.728.308.309
6ArmyL17-2017-20-.50.205-.24.4121.89.422.475.4745.38.418.333.368

Tulsa 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Oklahoma StateW24-1024-10.14.611.04.5582.18.498.493.5206.14.609.545.696
2Sam HoustonW23-1723-17-.15.419.11.5912.30.521.574.6825.80.530.400.460
4ArkansasL6-346-26-.73.106-.70.160.60.093.223.0583.81.111.100.049
5North TexasL44-4544-45-.06.488.18.6232.71.638.373.2664.73.266.429.497
6NavyL26-3426-34.12.597.23.6522.60.608.542.6236.11.597.600.778

UAB 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1IllinoisL23-4216-35-.28.351-.09.4852.29.517.640.7924.36.188.571.731
2UL MonroeW26-2026-20-.46.233.11.5963.25.745.623.7615.40.427.750.945
3LouisianaL14-2114-21-.88.059-.80.122.58.084.239.0783.67.097.083.027
4NavyW24-2024-20-.10.454.01.5352.40.559.433.3755.32.403.500.653
6MemphisL13-3813-38-.78.090-.69.1611.30.243.470.4605.67.494.400.460

UCF 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2PittsburghL7-127-12-.49.219-.85.108.45.061.212.0473.47.070.091.035
3Georgia StateW44-3044-30.12.603.30.6843.67.813.571.6707.02.777.667.881
4TCUW21-1321-13.16.623-.17.4452.10.479.435.3815.60.479.300.289
5HoustonL17-2717-27-.48.225-.59.2171.42.277.326.1885.37.415.250.213
6Oklahoma StateL28-4228-42.11.591.01.5322.55.596.490.5034.70.257.455.567

UCLA 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1CaliforniaW45-2445-24.41.761.46.7493.46.798.569.6678.43.927.538.660
2San Diego StateW28-1028-10.08.571.07.5782.55.596.505.5435.51.459.364.406
3PurdueW52-3852-381.17.9681.31.9714.73.945.798.9628.74.944.818.968
4MarylandW54-344-3.24.661.16.6162.73.646.568.6647.74.878.455.567
6OregonW17-1517-15-.20.404-.74.1471.06.185.325.1844.93.302.250.213

UL Monroe 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Mississippi StateL13-6213-48-.37.283-.56.2311.44.295.298.1414.43.214.333.368
2UABL20-2620-26-.60.150-.35.3502.00.467.478.4834.75.269.400.460
4Florida AtlanticL17-4517-42-.39.275-.05.5061.89.422.440.3957.00.772.444.529
5South AlabamaL35-5228-45-.50.204.02.5362.55.596.453.4215.77.521.455.567

UNLV 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0MemphisL21-2721-27-.16.418-.07.4981.62.334.484.4945.95.565.308.309
1HawaiiW21-621-6-.47.228-.07.5001.91.436.424.3596.26.644.273.243
2North TexasL6-446-34-1.32.002-1.09.033.60.093.329.1913.80.109.200.153
4AkronW38-1031-10.16.619.68.8513.44.790.652.8047.89.891.556.723
5CaliforniaW39-3139-31.04.555.09.5852.79.647.424.3576.59.704.429.497
6North Dakota StateW13-713-7-.69.126-.71.152.60.093.363.2514.33.187.300.289

USC 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0San Jose StateW42-2642-111.55.9921.59.9865.25.974.877.9867.00.772.750.945
1Fresno StateW39-032-0.99.945.92.9134.00.878.873.9858.70.939.571.731
2LouisianaW49-3042-17.83.898.91.9094.38.918.658.8196.07.587.625.825
3RutgersW42-3542-35.37.743.71.8594.38.918.787.9537.20.809.750.945
4OregonL27-4127-411.02.954.48.7543.00.707.711.8846.18.619.667.881
5WashingtonW25-2125-21.15.617-.08.4951.90.426.464.4475.19.380.400.460
6Penn StateW31-2331-231.20.979.79.8833.88.863.643.7957.09.790.750.945

Utah 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2ArkansasW43-1036-31.14.9671.17.9535.14.970.743.9169.17.959.714.909
3Utah StateW33-033-0.64.851.53.7803.67.813.631.7697.67.875.667.881
4Iowa StateW31-1731-17.72.868.53.7773.10.722.632.7787.38.833.600.778
6KansasW41-2441-24.80.889.73.8633.73.819.643.7937.84.888.545.696

Utah State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2WashingtonL14-1614-16-.34.319-.57.2231.17.211.319.1784.72.263.167.111
3UtahL0-330-33-.44.240-.96.081.00.029.218.0533.13.046.000.021
4TroyW21-1021-10-.15.427-.07.5021.75.378.500.5357.54.856.333.368
5Boise StateL18-3718-37-.42.257-.49.2801.80.384.451.4165.82.536.300.289
6Washington StateW17-1617-16-.29.345-.50.2641.42.277.299.1444.43.211.333.368

UTEP 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1OklahomaL0-510-44-.38.280-1.05.044.00.029.185.0382.80.032.222.178
3MichiganL17-5214-45-.23.377-.65.1761.56.324.187.0403.66.093.222.178
4Oregon StateL7-337-33-.70.119-.70.155.88.147.261.1063.75.105.125.076
5New MexicoL7-610-44-1.56.000-1.74.002-.25.002.112.0111.69.003.000.021
6NevadaL13-307-30-.96.047-.85.112.64.096.149.0232.80.033.091.035

UTSA 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Texas StateW31-2631-26-.04.500.20.6382.82.660.485.4954.97.312.455.567
3TexasL6-306-23-.32.330-1.04.046.60.093.108.0081.85.006.200.153
4Colorado StateW59-4559-45.37.746.93.9154.33.904.669.8367.61.865.750.945
5RiceW16-1416-14-.68.128-.43.3041.60.331.441.3974.40.202.500.653
6South FloridaW31-2431-24.60.834.56.7953.44.790.680.8546.38.657.667.881

Vanderbilt 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2DelawareW35-2635-26-.37.289-.09.4862.33.533.435.3805.22.383.333.368
3NC StateW35-3135-31.08.570.18.6252.55.596.498.5326.62.708.364.406
4AuburnL15-2115-21-.08.471-.52.2581.36.252.410.3344.20.166.455.567
5GeorgiaL14-3814-31.55.810-.21.4241.75.378.448.4125.72.511.375.419
6Ole MissL17-5210-45-.55.179-.75.1401.11.204.332.1964.30.179.222.178

Virginia 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
0NC StateW34-834-8.32.707.42.7333.40.775.538.6145.78.526.600.778
3West VirginiaL27-3821-38-.33.325-.14.4621.91.436.368.2614.78.272.364.406
4DelawareW42-335-3.66.856.94.9193.89.872.756.9336.63.711.667.881
5Florida StateL7-387-31-.83.071-.79.125.64.096.245.0843.21.050.091.035
6SyracuseW28-2528-25.05.558.11.5972.55.596.407.3245.69.498.364.406

Virginia Tech 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
2Old DominionW44-2144-13.80.892.65.8314.63.939.800.9675.50.456.875.991
3MarylandW35-2635-261.17.9701.09.9454.38.918.684.8566.16.612.625.825
4Boston CollegeW21-1421-14-.41.266-.51.2611.75.378.443.4035.19.380.333.368
5PittsburghL33-3533-35.26.682-.10.4822.21.502.474.4736.54.690.429.497
6CaliforniaL20-2520-25.04.549.09.5821.82.394.571.6737.46.843.455.567

Wake Forest 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1AkronW38-1631-3.34.722.87.9003.88.863.819.9739.29.968.875.991
2PurdueW38-3638-36.54.805.67.8453.29.749.700.8726.52.685.714.909
3MiamiL20-3320-33.27.684-.24.4101.64.343.403.3185.23.386.273.243
4LouisvilleW30-2730-27.35.729.12.6002.73.646.523.5826.88.752.545.696
5StanfordW57-343-31.01.9481.30.9685.38.979.775.9487.46.845.750.945
6NC StateW38-1438-14.98.9411.08.9424.75.953.743.9156.14.609.750.945

Washington 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Washington StateW24-1024-10.12.599-.10.4832.18.498.536.6026.40.664.455.567
2Utah StateW16-1416-14-.35.305-.47.2891.33.249.415.3474.77.271.417.485
4MinnesotaL24-2724-27-.12.441-.32.3721.85.407.304.1555.53.465.308.309
5USCL21-2521-25-.37.292-.37.3391.91.436.383.2865.28.395.273.243
6IowaL24-4118-41.28.688-.28.3891.64.343.305.1584.16.160.273.243

Washington State 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1WashingtonL10-2410-24-.41.264-.64.179.91.161.338.2025.04.337.364.406
2Kansas StateL7-347-34-.80.074-.92.088.00.029.226.0623.57.084.111.065
4ArizonaL24-3424-34-.04.498-.29.3841.42.277.409.3275.15.362.333.368
5Fresno StateL6-266-23-1.06.029-1.12.030.46.064.157.0273.38.064.154.094
6Utah StateL16-1716-17-.69.123-.81.1161.23.226.252.0903.59.088.308.309

West Virginia 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Coastal CarolinaW31-2431-24-.10.462.08.5792.58.603.514.5595.73.514.417.485
3VirginiaW38-2738-21.67.859.48.7553.17.737.513.5556.57.696.500.653
4Oklahoma StateL24-4124-41.20.644.10.5902.40.559.593.7175.60.480.400.460
5Iowa StateL42-4542-45.67.857.48.7523.23.743.555.6418.02.898.462.578
6ArizonaL31-5231-52.00.523-.24.4072.38.546.580.6965.33.406.385.430

Western Kentucky 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1NevadaL14-497-35-.75.099-.63.185.70.112.380.2804.18.163.100.049
2GeorgiaL20-706-56-.28.353-1.03.050.55.078.128.0172.07.011.091.035
3IndianaL0-380-31-.70.114-1.25.017.00.029.255.0943.15.047.000.021
5New Mexico StateL13-3413-34-1.08.023-.90.0931.00.184.307.1604.30.178.231.185
6Missouri StateW34-1334-13.02.533.57.8043.40.775.603.7336.35.652.600.778

Western Michigan 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1MichiganL12-1312-13-.48.223-.89.0991.09.191.363.2543.67.096.364.406
3RiceW28-2128-21.20.647.45.7433.11.731.538.6095.63.488.444.529
4Boise StateL7-320-25-.78.088-.84.114.00.029.343.2134.63.239.143.087
5BuffaloW20-1720-17-.05.494.12.6022.50.582.555.6445.53.467.500.653
6Kent StateW38-731-7.41.760.89.9063.88.863.723.9008.07.903.625.825

Wisconsin 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Notre DameL13-4113-34.06.562-.71.1531.44.295.412.3394.66.245.333.368
3Eastern MichiganW54-1038-7.44.767.85.8954.43.927.737.9128.88.948.714.909
4Penn StateW24-2024-20-.14.435-.55.2391.85.407.345.2194.85.284.308.309
5Michigan StateW31-331-3.51.790.60.8103.44.790.571.6726.24.638.556.723

Wyoming 2026 Offense Game Ratings

WkOpponentRFinalN FinalOGRPctOVEPctOPDPctOAYPctOPPPctOSRPct
1Colorado StateL13-3513-35-1.13.021-.58.2201.30.243.382.2845.31.401.300.289
3Central MichiganL10-2410-24-.80.078-.43.3091.25.231.579.6915.81.535.250.213
4HawaiiW27-1027-10.30.695.70.8563.38.761.653.8076.23.634.625.825
5North Dakota StateL0-280-28-1.16.017-1.18.021.00.029.143.0182.44.021.000.021
6San Jose StateW16-1316-13-.60.147-.56.2281.44.295.491.5054.07.143.333.368